Sportability
(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)

Washington High School Boys Lacrosse  >   2009 WHSBLA Division II  >   Schedule

Schedule Filter
Show

Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Fri 3/13/2009 5:30p   (NL) Three Rivers 15 at Hermiston 8 Oregon Oregon Refs -
8:00p   (Exh) Gonzaga Prep 2 at Eastside Catholic 11
(Short Game)
Eastside Catholic HS Mike Benjamin
Mitchell Peebles
9:00p   (Exh) Portland Jesuit 11 at Tacoma 2 Eastside Catholic HS Mike Benjamin
Robert Hodge
Sat 3/14/2009 TBD   (Exh) Stanwood 7 at Sisters 4
(Short Game)
Oregon Oregon Refs -
TBD   (Exh) Stanwood 8 at Tualitin 4
(Short Game)
Oregon Oregon Refs -
TBD   (Exh) Stanwood 2 at Sheldon 4
(Short Game)
Oregon Oregon Refs -
10:30a   (Exh) Lynnwood 5 at Sheldon 8
(Short Game)
Oregon Oregon Refs -
12:00p   (Exh) Bishop Kelly 6 at Tacoma 3
(Short Game)
Eastside Catholic HS Keith MacFie
Justin Jones
1:30p   (Exh) Lynnwood 11 at Tualitin 3
(Short Game)
Oregon Oregon Refs -
2:00p   (Exh) Portland Jesuit 8 at Eastside Catholic 8
(Short Game)
Eastside Catholic HS Andrew Assante
2:00p   Mukilteo 12 at San Juan 3 Friday Harbor HS Michael Bonoff
Peter Bonoff
2:00p   (NL) Northshore 14 at Snohomish 11 Harvey Field Duplicate Game -
2:00p   Port Angeles 7 at King's Way 17 Ridgefield HS Oregon Refs -
3:30p   (Exh) Lynnwood 8 at Sisters 4
(Short Game)
Oregon Oregon Refs -
6:00p   (Exh) Gonzaga Prep 3 at Tacoma 7
(Short Game)
Eastside Catholic HS Andrew Assante
7:00p   (Exh) Bishop Kelly 5 at Eastside Catholic 8
(Short Game)
Eastside Catholic HS Andrew Assante
Sun 3/15/2009 10:00a   (Exh) Bishop Kelly at Portland Jesuit Eastside Catholic HS Justin Jones
Gene OHara
12:00p   (Exh) Gonzaga Prep at Eastside Catholic
(Canceled)
Eastside Catholic HS Brian Looper
Justin Jones
2:00p   (Exh) Tacoma 4 at Seattle Prep 10 Eastside Catholic HS Duplicate Game -
4:30p   (NL) Lynnwood 3 at Roosevelt 4 Montlake Playfield Jim Franklin
Rob Quello
Tue 3/17/2009 5:00p   Selah 3 at Three Rivers 9 Badger Mountain Park Patrick Kolbas
David Blethen
5:00p   Blanchet 5 at Snohomish 7 Harvey Field Mitchell Peebles
Jim Franklin
5:00p   Nathan Hale 2 at Overlake 17 Overlake School Andrew Assante
Michael Ellis
8:00p   Franklin 0 at Highline 1
(Forfeit)
Moshier Park Brian Looper
Wed 3/18/2009 4:00p   San Juan 5 at Lynnwood 12 Shoreline Stadium Gene OHara
Jim Franklin
5:00p   Stadium 10 at Klahowya 9 Central Kitsap MS Joseph DiChiaro III
Larry Baughman
5:00p   South Kitsap 4 at Port Angeles 19 Roosevelt Elementary Chris Hartman
Jeffrey Thayer
5:00p   Whatcom 13 at Skagit Valley 6 Skagit River Park David Reichgott
5:00p   Tacoma 19 at North Kitsap 0 Strawberry Field Mark Jacques
Bob Darling
5:15p   (Pra) Eastlake and Eastside Catholic
(No Contest)
Eastside Catholic HS Duplicate Game -
7:30p   Stanwood 2 at Mukilteo 14 Kamiak HS Jim OBrien
Mitchell Peebles
Thu 3/19/2009 5:00p   Redmond 12 at Blanchet 6 Blanchet HS Michael Ellis
Mitchell Peebles
7:30p   Roosevelt 6 at Nathan Hale 7 Jane Addams Fields Chris Long
Peter Bonoff
Fri 3/20/2009 5:00p   Tacoma 20 at South Kitsap 0 Hidden Creek Elementary Peter Mafteiu
Larry Baughman
5:00p   Snohomish 6 at Overlake 9 Overlake School Harlan Worden
Marcus Chen
5:00p   Whatcom 8 at Stanwood 9 Stanwood Middle School Mitchell Peebles
Jim Franklin
5:00p   Klahowya 15 at North Kitsap 1 Strawberry Field Patrick Kolbas
Mike Benjamin
7:00p   Stadium 4 at King's Way 6 Ridgefield HS Oregon Refs -
8:00p   Three Rivers 6 at Eastside Catholic 16 Eastside Catholic HS Andrew Assante
Edward Tharp
Sat 3/21/2009 2:00p   North County 2 at San Juan 8 Friday Harbor HS Mitchell Peebles
2:00p   Selah 4 at Sammamish 9 Interlake HS Erik Smith
Chris Long
2:00p   Wenatchee 1 at Roosevelt 5 Queen Anne Bowl Rob Quello
3:00p   Three Rivers 9 at Lake Tapps 13 Bonney Lake HS Larry Baughman
Brian Looper
3:00p   (NL) Coeur d'Alene 3 at Overlake 12 Overlake School Andrew Assante
Gene OHara
5:00p   King's Way 21 at South Kitsap 1 Hidden Creek Elementary Christopher Sherman
7:00p   (NL) Lake City 3 at Lynnwood 12 Shoreline Stadium Jim Franklin
Keith MacFie
Sun 3/22/2009 12:00p   (NL) Coeur d'Alene 6 at Lynnwood 9 Edmonds Woodway HS Mitchell Peebles
Stan Kosick
2:00p   (NL) Lake City 4 at Redmond 10 Redmond HS Andrew Assante
Gene OHara
Tue 3/24/2009 4:00p   Sammamish 14 at Franklin 1 Franklin HS
5:00p   Overlake 17 at Blanchet 6 Blanchet HS Mitchell Peebles
Peter Bonoff
5:00p   Skagit Valley 0 at San Juan 9 Friday Harbor HS Jim Franklin
Jeff Thayer
5:00p   North Kitsap 0 at Stadium 20 Pro Development Center Johnathan Ashley
7:00p   Lake Tapps 14 at Eastside Catholic 18 Eastside Catholic HS Harlan Worden
Larry Baughman
7:30p   Snohomish 7 at Nathan Hale 4 Jane Addams Fields Adam Smith
Stan Kosick
Wed 3/25/2009 5:00p   Overlake 7 at Redmond 12 Marymoor Park - Field 8 Michael Ellis
Harlan Worden
5:00p   North County 5 at Whatcom 8 Roosevelt Park Jeff Thayer
Rocky Goodhope
7:30p   Mukilteo 15 at Lynnwood 6 Edmonds Woodway HS Adam Smith
Sean Upchurch
Thu 3/26/2009 5:00p   Klahowya 6 at Tacoma 9 Cirque-Bridgeport Park Johnathan Ashley
John Wherry
5:00p   North Kitsap 1 at Port Angeles 16 Roosevelt Elementary Chris Hartman
Jeffrey Thayer
5:00p   Skagit Valley 0 at Stanwood 12 Stanwood Middle School Mitchell Peebles
Elliott Thompson
6:30p   Sammamish 6 at Lake Tapps 11 Game Farm Park Brian Looper
Fri 3/27/2009 5:00p   Lynnwood 8 at Whatcom 9 Roosevelt Park Elliott Thompson
Rocky Goodhope
7:00p   North County 2 at Mukilteo 15 Kamiak HS Erik Smith
Stan Kosick
7:00p   Franklin 0 at Selah 1
(Forfeit)
Selah Middle School
7:30p   Roosevelt 7 at Snohomish 13 Glacier Peak HS Edward Tharp
7:30p   (NL) Eastside Catholic 24 at Nathan Hale 0 Jane Addams Fields Adam Smith
Aaron Koransky
8:00p   Highline 2 at Three Rivers 16 Badger Mountain Park Patrick Kolbas
Daniel Gaspar
Sat 3/28/2009 1:00p   Franklin 0 at Three Rivers 1
(Forfeit)
Badger Mountain Park
1:00p   King's Way 9 at Tacoma 8 Bellarmine Prep Keith MacFie
Larry Baughman
1:00p   Highline 2 at Selah 11 Selah Middle School David Blethen
2:00p   Wenatchee 2 at Blanchet 12 Blanchet HS Peter Bonoff
Rob Quello
3:00p   San Juan 9 at Stanwood 5 Stanwood Middle School Mitchell Peebles
Elliott Thompson
5:30p   (NL) Port Angeles 8 at Lynnwood 15 Shoreline Stadium Christopher Sherman
Mon 3/30/2009 5:00p   (NL) Snohomish 10 at Mukilteo 11
(Overtime)
Explorer Middle School Jim Franklin
Michael Ellis
Tue 3/31/2009 5:00p   North County 5 at Stanwood 7 Stanwood Middle School Stan Kosick
Jeff Thayer
6:45p   Eastside Catholic 14 at Sammamish 3 Interlake HS Justin Jones
Michael Ellis
Thu 4/2/2009 6:30p   (Pra) Lynnwood 13 and Lake Tapps 17
(No Referees)
Game Farm Park Out of League -
Out of League -
Fri 4/3/2009 7:30p   (NL) Mukilteo 3 at Issaquah 13 Skyline HS Duplicate Game -
Sat 4/4/2009 2:30p   Selah 3 at Eastside Catholic 17 Eastside Catholic HS Andrew Assante
3:00p   Tacoma 12 at Port Angeles 4 Roosevelt Elementary Jeff Thayer
Bob Darling
Tue 4/7/2009 5:30p   Blanchet 10 at Roosevelt 3 Ballard HS Mitchell Peebles
5:45p   Port Angeles 2 at Tacoma 18 Bellarmine Prep Jeff Thayer
Bob Darling
7:00p   Skagit Valley 1 at Lynnwood 21 Meadowdale HS Sean Upchurch
7:30p   Redmond 6 at Snohomish 5
(Overtime)
Glacier Peak HS David Reichgott
Wed 4/8/2009 4:00p   Highline 10 at Franklin 4 Franklin HS Rob Quello
5:30p   (NL) Skyline JV 6 at Nathan Hale 3 Jane Addams Fields Peter Bonoff
7:00p   (NL) Mukilteo 11 at Northshore 12 Bothell HS Duplicate Game -
7:00p   (NL) Wilsonville 9 at King's Way 8 Ridgefield HS
Thu 4/9/2009 5:00p   Klahowya 9 at Port Angeles 8 Roosevelt Elementary Bob Darling
6:00p   Stadium 2 at Tacoma 3 Bellarmine Prep Joseph DiChiaro III
John Wherry
7:00p   (NL) Eastside Catholic 10 at Tahoma 4 Tahoma HS Duplicate Game -
Fri 4/10/2009 5:30p   South Kitsap 1 at Klahowya 15 Klahowya Secondary Bob Darling
7:30p   Wenatchee 5 at Nathan Hale 6
(Overtime)
Jane Addams Fields Jim OBrien
Edward Tharp
Sat 4/11/2009 2:00p   Selah 11 at Highline 7 Georgetown Fields Keith MacFie
Kevin Boyle
2:00p   Three Rivers 13 at Sammamish 3 Interlake HS Patrick Kolbas
Christopher Sherman
3:00p   Port Angeles 6 at Stadium 7 Hunt Middle School Johnathan Ashley
Rob Quello
3:00p   Wenatchee 1 at Redmond 15 Redmond HS Andrew Assante
Timothy Jones
3:00p   North Kitsap 0 at King's Way 1
(Forfeit)
Ridgefield HS Oregon Refs -
Mon 4/13/2009 5:30p   (NL) Mukilteo 9 at Roosevelt 5 Magnuson Park Bob Darling
Jeff Thayer
6:00p   (NL) Nathan Hale 5 at Stadium 6 Pro Development Center Rob Quello
Tue 4/14/2009 4:00p   Lake Tapps 21 at Franklin 1 Franklin HS Mitchell Peebles
5:00p   San Juan 10 at Skagit Valley 3 Skagit River Park Elliott Thompson
5:30p   King's Way 12 at Klahowya 5 Klahowya Secondary Larry Baughman
5:30p   (NL) Three Rivers 11 at Hermiston 7 Oregon Oregon Refs -
6:00p   Wenatchee 3 at Snohomish 10 Maple Ave Campus Stan Kosick
7:00p   South Kitsap 5 at North Kitsap 10 Strawberry Field Michael Bonoff
Joseph DiChiaro III
Wed 4/15/2009 5:00p   Stanwood 8 at North County 2 Bender Fields Jesse Savage
Robert Smith
5:00p   (NL) Sammamish 3 at Blanchet 11 Blanchet HS Keith MacFie
Rob Quello
5:00p   Roosevelt 5 at Overlake 7 Overlake School Peter Sandford
Mitchell Peebles
7:00p   Lynnwood 6 at Mukilteo 9 Kamiak HS Jim OBrien
David Reichgott
7:00p   Nathan Hale 3 at Redmond 19 Redmond HS Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
Thu 4/16/2009 5:30p   Port Angeles 9 at Klahowya 11 Klahowya Secondary Mark Jacques
Jeff Thayer
Fri 4/17/2009 5:00p   Lynnwood 16 at North County 2 Bender Fields John Hammond
Rocky Goodhope
5:00p   Nathan Hale 4 at Snohomish 6 Maple Ave Campus Erik Smith
Mitchell Peebles
6:45p   Highline 3 at Sammamish 10 Interlake HS Andrew Assante
7:00p   Lake Tapps 13 at Three Rivers 6 Badger Mountain Park Patrick Kolbas
David Blethen
7:00p   (NL) Stanwood at Eastside Catholic To Be Determined Eastside Catholic HS Adam Smith
Erik Smith
7:00p   Roosevelt 5 at Redmond 9 Marymoor Park #3 Adam Smith
Rob Quello
7:00p   Mukilteo 15 at Skagit Valley 0 Mt. Vernon HS Stan Kosick
Sat 4/18/2009 1:00p   Lake Tapps 12 at Selah 2 Selah Middle School David Blethen
3:00p   King's Way 11 at Stadium 6 Hunt Middle School Johnathan Ashley
Rob Quello
3:00p   San Juan 9 at Whatcom 6 Roosevelt Park Rocky Goodhope
John Hammond
Tue 4/21/2009 5:00p   Mukilteo 14 at Whatcom 4 Roosevelt Park Elliott Thompson
Rocky Goodhope
5:00p   Lynnwood 9 at Stanwood 8
(Overtime)
Stanwood Middle School Peter Mafteiu
5:30p   Blanchet 2 at Redmond 7 Marymoor Park #3
7:30p   Highline 2 at Eastside Catholic 25 Eastside Catholic HS Andrew Assante
7:30p   Overlake 8 at Snohomish 7
(Overtime)
Glacier Peak HS Stan Kosick
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 4/22/2009 5:00p   Skagit Valley 0 at North County 10 Bender Fields Rocky Goodhope
Jesse Savage
5:00p   South Kitsap 1 at Tacoma 18 Cirque-Bridgeport Park Mike James
John Ribary
5:15p   Lake Tapps 13 at Sammamish 4 Marymoor Park #3 Marcus Chen
5:30p   North Kitsap 2 at Klahowya 17 Klahowya Secondary Mark Jacques
5:30p   Nathan Hale 3 at Roosevelt 14 Magnuson Park Keith MacFie
Thu 4/23/2009 4:00p   Eastside Catholic 26 at Franklin 0 Franklin HS
5:00p   Stanwood 7 at San Juan 6 Friday Harbor HS Mitchell Peebles
5:00p   Stadium 21 at South Kitsap 1 Hidden Creek Elementary Erik Smith
Bob Darling
7:00p   Whatcom 8 at Lynnwood 14 Meadowdale HS Adam Smith
Elliott Thompson
Fri 4/24/2009 4:30p   (NL) North County 0 at Sammamish 13 Marymoor Park #3 Mitchell Peebles
5:00p   North Kitsap 0 at Tacoma 24 Cirque-Bridgeport Park Jeff Thayer
Bob Darling
5:00p   Klahowya 8 at Stadium 9 Pro Development Center Mike James
Larry Baughman
5:30p   Redmond 16 at Roosevelt 2 Ballard HS Elliott Thompson
6:00p   Snohomish 10 at Wenatchee 3 Wenatchee HS Joseph DiChiaro III
David Blethen
7:45p   Overlake 18 at Nathan Hale 4 Jane Addams Fields Peter Sandford
Paul McKillop
8:00p   Three Rivers 11 at Highline 6 Moshier Park Mike Benjamin
Sat 4/25/2009 12:00p   Three Rivers 12 at Franklin 3 Franklin HS
1:30p   Selah 1 at Lake Tapps 15 Sumner HS Erik Smith
Larry Baughman
2:00p   Lynnwood 9 at San Juan 10 Friday Harbor HS Jesse Savage
2:00p   Roosevelt 8 at Wenatchee 7 Wenatchee Valley College David Blethen
3:00p   King's Way 19 at Port Angeles 5 Roosevelt Elementary Bob Darling
Mon 4/27/2009 5:00p   Port Angeles 17 at North Kitsap 4 Strawberry Field Mike Benjamin
Mike James
5:30p   Mukilteo 8 at North County 1 Bender Fields Jesse Savage
Tue 4/28/2009 5:00p   Blanchet 4 at Overlake 12
(Short Game)
Overlake School Michael Ellis
5:30p   Snohomish 9 at Roosevelt 7 Ballard HS Chris Long
5:30p   Tacoma 10 at Klahowya 11 Klahowya Secondary Jeff Thayer
Larry Baughman
6:30p   (NL) Hermiston 13 at Three Rivers 4 Badger Mountain Park NO Refs -
David Blethen
Eric Anderson
7:00p   (NL) Clackamas 3 at King's Way 9 Ridgefield HS Oregon Refs -
7:30p   Sammamish 2 at Eastside Catholic 13 Eastside Catholic HS Michael Ellis
Mitchell Peebles
8:00p   Lake Tapps 20 at Highline 7 Moshier Park Peter Mafteiu
Keith MacFie
Wed 4/29/2009 5:00p   San Juan 12 at North County 6 Bender Fields Jesse Savage
5:00p   Port Angeles 12 at South Kitsap 2 Hidden Creek Elementary Peter Mafteiu
Larry Baughman
5:00p   Stanwood 7 at Whatcom 8
(Overtime)
Roosevelt Park Robert Smith
John Hammond
5:00p   Lynnwood 12 at Skagit Valley 0 Skagit River Park Jeff Thayer
Bob Darling
5:00p   Stadium 19 at North Kitsap 1 Strawberry Field Joseph DiChiaro III
Thu 4/30/2009 5:00p   Stadium 9 at Port Angeles 4 Roosevelt Elementary Jeff Thayer
Bob Darling
5:30p   Blanchet 11 at Nathan Hale 6 Jane Addams Fields Mitchell Peebles
5:30p   Overlake 12 at Roosevelt 3 Magnuson Park Erik Smith
Adam Smith
7:00p   Eastside Catholic 17 at Lake Tapps 9 Game Farm Park Robert Hodge
Mike James
8:00p   (NL) Snohomish 1 at Issaquah 17 Issaquah HS Duplicate Game -
8:00p   Sammamish 15 at Highline 2 Moshier Park Eddie Travers
Fri 5/1/2009 5:00p   Whatcom 7 at North County 2 Bender Fields Jesse Savage
6:00p   Redmond 17 at Wenatchee 2 Wenatchee Valley College David Blethen
Jim Dahl
7:00p   Stanwood 17 at Skagit Valley 5 Mt. Vernon HS Peter Sandford
Robert Smith
7:00p   Tacoma 7 at King's Way 8
(Overtime)
Ridgefield HS Oregon Refs -
Sat 5/2/2009 12:00p   Selah 15 at Franklin 1 Franklin HS
3:00p   San Juan 2 at Mukilteo 10 Kamiak HS Peter Sandford
Will Odell
3:00p   South Kitsap 3 at King's Way 21 WA School for Deaf Oregon Refs -
5:00p   (Pra) Providence JV 6 and North County 10 Bender Fields Out of League -
6:00p   Overlake 14 at Wenatchee 6 Wenatchee Valley College Patrick Kolbas
6:30p   (NL) Issaquah 16 at Eastside Catholic 7 Eastside Catholic HS Duplicate Game -
Mon 5/4/2009 4:00p   (NL) Northshore 16 at Overlake 15 Overlake School Duplicate Game -
6:00p   (NL) Nathan Hale 1 at Tacoma 14 Cirque-Bridgeport Park Rob Quello
6:30p   (NL) Klahowya 14 at Lake Tapps 23 Game Farm Park Kevin Boyle
Brian Looper
Tue 5/5/2009 5:00p   North Kitsap 4 at South Kitsap 12 Hidden Creek Elementary Larry Baughman
6:00p   Snohomish 10 at Blanchet 7 Blanchet HS David Reichgott
Mitchell Peebles
7:00p   Franklin 1 at Sammamish 14 Newport HS Michael Ellis
Adam Smith
Wed 5/6/2009 5:00p   Tacoma 6 at Stadium 8 Pro Development Center Keith MacFie
5:30p   Redmond 19 at Nathan Hale 5 Jane Addams Fields Peter Bonoff
Michael Bonoff
6:15p   Wenatchee 4 at Overlake 17 Overlake School Harlan Worden
Jim Dahl
7:00p   Whatcom 5 at Mukilteo 17 Kamiak HS Peter Sandford
Will Odell
7:00p   Stanwood 7 at Lynnwood 16 Meadowdale HS Adam Smith
Joseph DiChiaro III
7:30p   North County 9 at Skagit Valley 5 Mt. Vernon HS Jesse Savage
8:00p   Eastside Catholic 1 at Highline 0
(Forfeit)
Moshier Park Mike Benjamin
Thu 5/7/2009 5:30p   Roosevelt 7 at Blanchet 14 Blanchet HS Peter Mafteiu
5:30p   Klahowya 6 at King's Way 16 WA School for Deaf Oregon Refs -
Fri 5/8/2009 5:00p   South Kitsap 0 at Stadium 23 Pro Development Center Aaron Koransky
Mike Benjamin
6:30p   Nathan Hale 2 at Wenatchee 7 Wenatchee Valley College Jim Dahl
7:00p   Skagit Valley 1 at Mukilteo 18 Kamiak HS Mitchell Peebles
Peter Sandford
7:30p   Sammamish 8 at Three Rivers 5 Badger Mountain Park Patrick Kolbas
Daniel Gaspar
7:30p   Eastside Catholic 12 at Selah 4 Selah Middle School Eric Anderson
David Blethen
8:00p   (NL) Tacoma 5 at Lake Tapps 9
(No Referees)
Bonney Lake HS Out of League -
Larry Baughman
Sat 5/9/2009 12:00p   Whatcom 6 at San Juan 13 Friday Harbor HS Peter Bonoff
Paul McKillop
12:30p   Blanchet 13 at Wenatchee 2 Wenatchee Valley College Jim Dahl
2:00p   Eastside Catholic 15 at Three Rivers 2 Badger Mountain Park Patrick Kolbas
Daniel Gaspar
2:00p   Sammamish 6 at Selah 5 Selah Middle School David Blethen
3:00p   Franklin 0 at Lake Tapps 22 Bonney Lake HS Johnathan Ashley
Larry Baughman
3:00p   Snohomish 5 at Redmond 12 Redmond HS Mitchell Peebles
Peter Mafteiu
3:00p   King's Way 22 at North Kitsap 3 Strawberry Field Mark Jacques
Michael Bonoff
Mon 5/11/2009 6:00p   Klahowya 18 at South Kitsap 1 Hidden Creek Elementary Jeff Thayer
Tue 5/12/2009 5:30p   Three Rivers 11 at Selah 7 Selah Middle School Patrick Kolbas
David Blethen
6:00p   Redmond 10 at Overlake 15 Overlake School Marcus Chen
Mitchell Peebles
6:00p   Skagit Valley 7 at Whatcom 17 Roosevelt Park Elliott Thompson
Robert Smith
6:00p   Mukilteo 12 at Stanwood 5 Stanwood Middle School Rocky Goodhope
7:00p   Franklin 2 at Eastside Catholic 26 Eastside Catholic HS Michael Ellis
Peter Sandford
7:00p   North County 3 at Lynnwood 15 Meadowdale HS Keith MacFie
David Reichgott
7:00p   (NL) King's Way 3 at Grant 9 Oregon Oregon Refs -
7:00p   Highline 4 at Lake Tapps 17 Sumner HS Brian Looper
John Ribary
Wed 5/13/2009 5:30p   Nathan Hale 4 at Blanchet 15 Blanchet HS Sean Upchurch
Paul McKillop
Thu 5/14/2009 5:00p   (Exh) Stanwood 10 at Whatcom 3 Bender Fields Elliott Thompson
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 5/15/2009 6:00p   (Pla) Three Rivers 4 at Overlake 15 Overlake School Keith MacFie
Mike Benjamin
7:00p   (Pla) Blanchet 10 at Eastside Catholic 13 Eastside Catholic HS Peter Mafteiu
7:00p   (Pla) Stanwood 4 at King's Way 10 Columbia River HS Oregon Refs -
Sat 5/16/2009 1:00p   (Pla) Sammamish 2 at Redmond 10 Redmond HS Andrew Assante
Peter Mafteiu
1:30p   (Pla) San Juan 6 at Stadium 13 Pro Development Center Jeff Thayer
4:00p   (Pla) Klahowya 10 at Mukilteo 13 Mariner HS Keith MacFie
Peter Sandford
5:00p   (Pla) Tacoma 10 at Lynnwood 9 Edmonds Woodway HS Elliott Thompson
Adam Smith
7:30p   (Pla) Snohomish 9 at Lake Tapps 10
(Overtime)
Bonney Lake HS Peter Mafteiu
Jeff Thayer
Thu 5/21/2009 7:00p   (Pla) Tacoma 1 at Redmond 9 Redmond HS Michael Ellis
Marcus Chen
7:00p   (Pla) Stadium 3 at Eastside Catholic 13 Eastside Catholic HS Peter Mafteiu
7:15p   (Pla) Overlake 12 at Mukilteo 10 Kamiak HS Andrew Assante
Sean Upchurch
Fri 5/22/2009 7:00p   (Pla) Lake Tapps 10 at King's Way 13 Columbia River HS Oregon Refs -
Peter Mafteiu
Wed 5/27/2009 7:00p   (Pla) Eastside Catholic 13 at Redmond 10 Eastside Catholic HS Aaron Koransky
Chris Long
Justin Jones
8:00p   (Pla) Overlake 10 at King's Way 6 Columbia River HS
Sat 5/30/2009 5:00p   (Pla) Overlake 17 at Eastside Catholic 11 Memorial Stadium Erik Smith
Andrew Assante
The playoff tournament is online

Game Rescheduled  This game has been postponed
Makeup Game  This is a makeup game