(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Lynnwood
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
San Juan
Selah
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Three Rivers
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Bainbridge
Bainbridge JV
Bishop Kelly
Clackamas
Coeur d'Alene
Eastlake
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake City
Northshore
Portland Jesuit
Providence JV
Seattle Prep
Sheldon
Sisters
Skyline
Skyline JV
Tahoma
Tualitin
Wilsonville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/14/2009
2:00p
(NL)
Northshore 14
at Snohomish 11
Harvey Field
Duplicate Game -
Tue 3/17/2009
5:00p
Blanchet 5 at
Snohomish 7
Harvey Field
Mitchell Peebles
Jim Franklin
Fri 3/20/2009
5:00p
Snohomish 6 at
Overlake 9
Overlake School
Harlan Worden
Marcus Chen
Tue 3/24/2009
7:30p
Snohomish 7
at Nathan Hale 4
Jane Addams MS
Adam Smith
Stan Kosick
Fri 3/27/2009
7:30p
Roosevelt 7 at
Snohomish 13
Glacier Peak HS
Edward Tharp
Mon 3/30/2009
5:00p
(NL) Snohomish 10 at
Mukilteo 11
(Overtime)
Explorer Middle School
Jim Franklin
Michael Ellis
Tue 4/7/2009
7:30p
Redmond 6
at Snohomish 5
(Overtime)
Glacier Peak HS
David Reichgott
Tue 4/14/2009
6:00p
Wenatchee 3 at
Snohomish 10
Maple Ave Campus
Stan Kosick
Fri 4/17/2009
5:00p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Snohomish 6
Maple Ave Campus
Erik Smith
Mitchell Peebles
Tue 4/21/2009
7:30p
Overlake 8
at Snohomish 7
(Overtime)
Glacier Peak HS
Stan Kosick
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 4/24/2009
6:00p
Snohomish 10
at Wenatchee 3
Wenatchee HS
Joseph DiChiaro III
David Blethen
Tue 4/28/2009
5:30p
Snohomish 9
at Roosevelt 7
Ballard HS
Chris Long
Thu 4/30/2009
8:00p
(NL) Snohomish 1 at
Issaquah 17
Issaquah HS
Duplicate Game -
Tue 5/5/2009
6:00p
Snohomish 10
at Blanchet 7
Blanchet HS
David Reichgott
Mitchell Peebles
Sat 5/9/2009
3:00p
Snohomish 5 at
Redmond 12
Redmond HS
Mitchell Peebles
Peter Mafteiu
Sat 5/16/2009
7:30p
(Pla) Snohomish 9 at
Lake Tapps 10
(Overtime)
Bonney Lake HS
Peter Mafteiu
Jeff Thayer
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page