Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Northshore
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Tahoma
Vashon
Alta
Bingham
Bishop Kelly
Bonanza
Bountiful
Chaparral
Corning East
Desert Vista
Eastside Catholic
Foothill OC
Glencoe
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Guilderland
Lake Tapps
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Montgomery Bell Academy
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
Overlake
Portland Jesuit
Riverton
Saguaro
Santa Margarita
Sheldon
Sisters
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Margaret's
Tacoma
Timberline
Tualitin
Waterford
West Genesee
West Linn
Wilsonville
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/14/2009
2:00p
(NL)
Northshore 14
at Snohomish 11
Harvey Field
Chris Long
Rob Quello
Thu 3/19/2009
7:00p
Curtis 10 at
Northshore 13
Pop Keeney
Edward Tharp
Tue 3/24/2009
7:00p
Bainbridge 23
at Northshore 11
Bothell HS
Michael Ellis
Andrew Assante
Fri 3/27/2009
7:00p
Mercer Island 15
at Northshore 9
Inglemoor HS
Michael Ellis
David Reichgott
Tue 3/31/2009
8:00p
Northshore 4 at
Issaquah 16
Issaquah HS
Adam Smith
Wed 4/8/2009
7:00p
(NL) Mukilteo 11 at
Northshore 12
Bothell HS
Michael Ellis
Sean Upchurch
Thu 4/16/2009
8:00p
Northshore 10
at Puyallup 6
Sumner HS
Mike James
Tue 4/21/2009
7:00p
Seattle Prep 8 at
Northshore 17
Bothell HS
David Reichgott
Erik Smith
Fri 4/24/2009
7:00p
Garfield 2 at
Northshore 14
Bothell HS
Will Odell
Wed 4/29/2009
7:00p
Skyline 7 at
Northshore 15
Bothell HS
Sean Upchurch
Michael Ellis
Fri 5/1/2009
7:30p
Northshore 7
at Eastlake 4
Eastlake HS
Keith MacFie
Elliott Thompson
Mon 5/4/2009
4:00p
(NL)
Northshore 16
at Overlake 15
Overlake School
Peter Mafteiu
Wed 5/6/2009
7:00p
Lakeside 16 at
Northshore 18
Bothell HS
Chris Long
Fri 5/8/2009
8:00p
Northshore 5 at
Bellevue 17
Bellevue HS
Andrew Assante
Adam Smith
Tue 5/12/2009
7:00p
Northshore 16
at Tahoma 5
Maple View MS
Rob Quello
John Wherry
Fri 5/15/2009
7:30p
Northshore 10 at
Vashon 11
(Overtime)
Vashon Island HS
Jeff Thayer
Thu 5/21/2009
7:00p
(Pla) Northshore 4 at
Bainbridge 21
Bainbridge HS
Aaron Koransky
Joseph DiChiaro III
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)