(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Northshore
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Sammamish
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Whatcom
Bellevue
Claremont
Eastlake
Garfield
Hood River
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Pacific Rim
Puyallup
Redmond (Oregon)
Riverside
Roosevelt
Wenatchee
Cascade
Eastside
Evergreen
Metro
Olympic
Skagit
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Mon 3/10/2008
5:00p
(Exh) Tacoma 4 at
Eastlake 7
Eastlake Comm Field
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Fri 3/14/2008
5:00p
Tacoma 6
at Stadium 4
Pro Development Center
Mitchell Peebles
Larry Baughman
Tue 3/18/2008
5:00p
King's Way 5 at
Tacoma 6
(Overtime)
Hunt Middle School
Mike James
John Ribary
Thu 3/20/2008
5:00p
South Kitsap 1 at
Tacoma 14
Hunt Middle School
Mike James
Robert Hodge
Wed 3/26/2008
5:00p
Tacoma 9 at
Klahowya 10
Central Kitsap MS
Mark Jacques
Fri 3/28/2008
5:00p
(Exh) Redmond (Oregon) 1 at
Tacoma 17
Hunt Middle School
Peter Mafteiu
John Ribary
Mike Benjamin
Thu 4/3/2008
6:30p
Tacoma 8
at Lake Tapps 4
Game Farm Park
Keith MacFie
John Ribary
Fri 4/4/2008
7:00p
(Exh)
Mukilteo 15
at Tacoma 8
Curtis HS
John Ribary
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 4/16/2008
5:30p
Tacoma 5
at Port Angeles 4
Stevens Middle School
Chris Hartman
John Ketchum III
Fri 4/18/2008
5:30p
North Kitsap 0 at
Tacoma 1
(Forfeit)
Hunt Middle School
Mon 4/21/2008
6:30p
(Exh)
Seattle Prep 13
at Tacoma 4
Bellarmine Prep
Keith MacFie
Wed 4/23/2008
5:30p
Lake Tapps 2 at
Tacoma 16
Hunt Middle School
John Ribary
Fri 4/25/2008
7:00p
Tacoma 7 at
King's Way 8
Ridgefield HS
Oregon Refs -
Oregon Refs -
Thu 5/1/2008
6:00p
Stadium 10
at Tacoma 9
(Overtime)
Bellarmine Prep
Peter Mafteiu
Tue 5/6/2008
7:00p
(Pla)
Eastside Catholic 11
at Tacoma 7
Curtis HS
Conrad Hughes
John Ketchum III
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page