(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2006 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastside
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Roughriders
Seattle Prep
Vashon
Aloha
Brophy Prep
Cape Elizabeth (ME)
Centennial (ID)
Charlotte Latin
Churchhill
Claremont (BC)
Desert Mountain
Eastlake
Hood River
Lakeridge
North Eugene
Oregon Episcopal
Providence Day
Saguaro
Skyline
Southridge
Tacoma
TBD
Thurston
West Linn
Western Reserve Academy
Metro
Mountain
Sound
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/11/2006
12:00p
(Exh)
Issaquah 6
at Brophy Prep 3
Arizona
Out of League -
Sun 3/12/2006
10:00a
(Exh)
Issaquah 8
at Saguaro 3
Arizona
Out of League -
1:00p
(Exh) Issaquah 1 at
Desert Mountain 5
Arizona
Out of League -
3:00p
(Exh) Issaquah 2 at
Western Reserve Academy 12
Arizona
Out of League -
Tue 3/14/2006
8:00p
Mercer Island 5 at
Issaquah 6
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS
Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Fri 3/17/2006
8:00p
Bellevue 5
at Issaquah 3
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Mitch Peebles
Sat 3/18/2006
7:30p
Maple Valley 7 at
Issaquah 8
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS
Keith MacFie
Erik Smith
Fri 3/24/2006
8:00p
Issaquah 16
at Eastside 6
Redmond HS
Tue 3/28/2006
4:00p
Issaquah 17
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
Stan Kosick
Erik Smith
Thu 3/30/2006
7:00p
Issaquah 16
at Roughriders 1
Issaquah HS
Sat 4/1/2006
5:00p
(Exh)
Issaquah 14
at Skyline 1
Skyline HS
Sean Cappello
Rick Wells
Tue 4/4/2006
8:00p
Curtis 4 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
Fri 4/7/2006
8:30p
Garfield 8
at Issaquah 7
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS
Edward Tharp
Mike James
Wed 4/12/2006
8:00p
Seattle Prep 2 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Mike James
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/14/2006
8:00p
(Exh) Eastlake 0 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
Wed 4/19/2006
8:00p
Nathan Hale 5 at
Issaquah 19
Issaquah HS
Greg Whittaker
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/21/2006
7:30p
Issaquah 7 at
Bainbridge 8
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Sat 4/22/2006
2:00p
(Exh) Cape Elizabeth (ME) 5 at
Issaquah 11
Mercer Island HS
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Wed 4/26/2006
7:00p
Issaquah 14
at Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
Sat 4/29/2006
8:00p
Issaquah 11
at Mercer Island 8
Mercer Island HS
Eddie Travers
Marcus Chen
Gavin Molitor
Thu 5/4/2006
7:30p
Issaquah 6
at Bellevue 4
Bellevue HS
Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
Sat 5/6/2006
7:30p
Issaquah 12
at Maple Valley 6
Maple View MS
Joel Siderius
Keith MacFie
Tue 5/9/2006
8:00p
Eastside 2 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Marcus Chen
Paul McKillop
Sat 5/13/2006
3:00p
(Pla) Seattle Prep 8 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Rick Wells
Wed 5/17/2006
5:00p
(Pla) Garfield 6 at
Issaquah 7
(Overtime)
Genesee Park
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Marcus Chen
Sat 5/20/2006
2:00p
(Pla) Issaquah 9 at
Mercer Island 10
Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page