Sportability
(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)

Washington High School Boys Lacrosse  >   2006 WHSBLA Division I   >   Schedule

Schedule Filter
Show

Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Fri 3/10/2006 6:00p   (Exh) Maple Valley 10 at Churchhill 11
(Overtime)
Oregon Out of League -
Sat 3/11/2006 10:00a   (Exh) Maple Valley 6 at North Eugene 5 Oregon Out of League -
11:30a   (Exh) Claremont (BC) 9 at Vashon 2 Oregon Out of League -
12:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 6 at Brophy Prep 3 Arizona Out of League -
2:00p   (Exh) Vashon 5 at West Linn 4 Oregon Out of League -
6:00p   (Exh) Maple Valley 11 at Thurston 4 Oregon Out of League -
Sun 3/12/2006 TBD   (Exh) Vashon 4 at Oregon Episcopal 12 Oregon Out of League -
9:00a   (Exh) Centennial (ID) 11 at Vashon 7 Oregon Out of League -
10:00a   (Exh) Issaquah 8 at Saguaro 3 Arizona Out of League -
1:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 1 at Desert Mountain 5 Arizona Out of League -
3:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 2 at Western Reserve Academy 12 Arizona Out of League -
Tue 3/14/2006 4:00p   Lakeside 5 at Seattle Prep 10 Van Asselt Playfield Erik Smith
Tom Challinor
5:00p   Roughriders 1 at Garfield 10 Upper Genesee Jim Franklin
Bob Roble
7:00p   Bellevue 5 at Eastside 3 Game originally scheduled for Mar 14 2006  8:00PM Redmond HS Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
7:30p   Vashon 2 at Curtis 10 Curtis HS Greg Wittman
Greg Whittaker
Keith MacFie
8:00p   Mercer Island 5 at Issaquah 6
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Thu 3/16/2006 5:00p   Seattle Prep 3 at Garfield 13 Upper Genesee Marcus Chen
Edward Tharp
7:00p   Maple Valley 2 at Vashon 9 Vashon HS Keith MacFie
Richard Felser
7:30p   Nathan Hale 5 at Roughriders 6 TBD
8:00p   Bainbridge 11 at Curtis 6 Curtis HS Mitch Peebles
Fri 3/17/2006 4:00p   Roughriders 6 at Lakeside 7 Lakeside HS Sean Cappello
Stan Kosick
8:00p   Bellevue 5 at Issaquah 3 Issaquah HS Harlan Worden
Mitch Peebles
8:00p   Eastside 4 at Mercer Island 15 Mercer Island HS Jim Franklin
Rick Wells
Mike Ellis
Sat 3/18/2006 7:30p   Maple Valley 7 at Issaquah 8
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS Keith MacFie
Erik Smith
8:00p   (Exh) Lakeridge 10 at Bainbridge 4 Dempsey Center (UW) Stan Kosick
David Reichgott
8:00p   Bellevue 15 at Nathan Hale 7 Jane Addams Fields Sean Cappello
Harlan Worden
Mon 3/20/2006 6:30p   Bainbridge 8 at Vashon 6 Vashon HS Keith MacFie
Victor Doperalski
8:00p   Maple Valley 17 at Nathan Hale 5 Jane Addams Fields Paul McKillop
Jim Franklin
Tue 3/21/2006 4:00p   Roughriders 6 at Seattle Prep 16 Van Asselt Playfield Gene O'Hara
David Reichgott
5:00p   Eastside 2 at Garfield 12 Upper Genesee Sean Cappello
Bob Roble
Wed 3/22/2006 4:00p   Nathan Hale 7 at Lakeside 17 Lakeside HS Sean Cappello
Jim O'Brien
7:30p   Mercer Island 11 at Bellevue 2 Bellevue HS Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Thu 3/23/2006 7:30p   Curtis 7 at Eastside 3 Game originally scheduled for Mar 23 2006  8:00PM Redmond HS Joel Siderius
Russ Caspe
8:00p   Vashon 11 at Roughriders 3 TBD
Fri 3/24/2006 4:00p   Garfield 15 at Lakeside 4 Lakeside HS Sean Cappello
Gene O'Hara
4:00p   Nathan Hale 4 at Seattle Prep 17 Van Asselt Playfield Greg Whittaker
Jim Franklin
7:30p   Mercer Island 2 at Bainbridge 5 Bainbridge HS Keith MacFie
Erik Smith
8:00p   Issaquah 16 at Eastside 6 Redmond HS
Sat 3/25/2006 7:30p   Vashon 2 at Bellevue 11 Bellevue HS Stan Kosick
Jim Franklin
7:30p   Curtis 5 at Maple Valley 4 Maple View MS Harlan Worden
Marcus Chen
Mon 3/27/2006 4:00p   Maple Valley 7 at Seattle Prep 11 Van Asselt Playfield Gene O'Hara
Edward Tharp
Tue 3/28/2006 4:00p   Issaquah 17 at Lakeside 4 Lakeside HS Stan Kosick
Erik Smith
7:00p   Mercer Island 9 at Vashon 10
(Overtime)
Vashon HS Greg Whittaker
Keith MacFie
7:30p   (Exh) Hood River 2 at Bellevue 6 Bellevue HS Marcus Chen
Edward Tharp
8:00p   Eastside 18 at Nathan Hale 6 Jane Addams Fields Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
Wed 3/29/2006 5:00p   Bainbridge 9 at Garfield 4 Upper Genesee Stan Kosick
Jim Franklin
7:30p   Roughriders 1 at Bellevue 10 Bellevue HS Keith MacFie
Harlan Worden
8:00p   Seattle Prep 9 at Curtis 8 Curtis HS Mike James
Greg Wittman
Thu 3/30/2006 7:00p   Issaquah 16 at Roughriders 1 Issaquah HS
Fri 3/31/2006 5:00p   Bellevue 3 at Garfield 8 Upper Genesee Erik Smith
Marcus Chen
7:30p   Nathan Hale 3 at Bainbridge 18 Bainbridge HS Jim Franklin
Victor Doperalski
8:00p   Seattle Prep 7 at Mercer Island 10 Mercer Island HS Harlan Worden
Trevor Kale
Sat 4/1/2006 5:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 14 at Skyline 1 Skyline HS Sean Cappello
Rick Wells
6:00p   Lakeside 11 at Maple Valley 10 Game originally scheduled for Apr  1 2006  8:00PM Maple View MS Mitch Peebles
Jim Franklin
8:00p   Eastside 5 at Curtis 9 Curtis HS Mike James
Conrad Hughes
Mon 4/3/2006 5:00p   Vashon 13 at Seattle Prep 7 Van Asselt Playfield Gavin Molitor
8:00p   Maple Valley 2 at Mercer Island 14 Mercer Island HS Paul McKillop
Mike James
Tue 4/4/2006 5:00p   Mercer Island 17 at Lakeside 4 Lakeside HS Jim O'Brien
Greg Whittaker
7:00p   Roughriders 8 at Eastside 9 Eastlake HS Mike James
Rick Wells
8:00p   Curtis 4 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
8:00p   Garfield 12 at Nathan Hale 2
(Short Game)
Jane Addams Fields Stan Kosick
Sean Cappello
Wed 4/5/2006 5:00p   Bellevue 8 at Seattle Prep 3 Van Asselt Playfield Jim Franklin
Greg Whittaker
7:30p   Curtis 13 at Roughriders 5 Jane Addams Fields Jim O'Brien
Conrad Hughes
Thu 4/6/2006 6:00p   Vashon 14 at Nathan Hale 4 Game originally scheduled for Apr  6 2006  8:00PM Jane Addams Fields Stan Kosick
Jim Franklin
Fri 4/7/2006 5:00p   Eastside 5 at Seattle Prep 14 Van Asselt Playfield Keith MacFie
Harlan Worden
7:00p   Lakeside 3 at Bellevue 12 Game originally scheduled for Apr  7 2006  8:00PM Bainbridge HS
8:30p   Garfield 8 at Issaquah 7
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS Edward Tharp
Mike James
Sat 4/8/2006 TBD   (Exh) Mercer Island 9 at Charlotte Latin 4 North Carolina Out of League -
12:00p   (Exh) Bellevue 11 at Southridge 2 Oregon Out of League -
3:00p   (Exh) Bellevue 6 at Aloha 5 Oregon Out of League -
8:00p   Bainbridge 13 at Maple Valley 2 Maple View MS Eddie Travers
Rick Wells
Mon 4/10/2006 TBD   (Exh) Mercer Island 12 at Providence Day 8 North Carolina Out of League -
Tue 4/11/2006 5:00p   Bainbridge 11 at Bellevue 7 Bellevue HS Edward Tharp
Jim Franklin
Wed 4/12/2006 8:00p   Seattle Prep 2 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Mike James
Harlan Worden
Thu 4/13/2006 6:00p   Seattle Prep 4 at Bainbridge 11 Woodward Middle School Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Fri 4/14/2006 7:15p   (Exh) Tacoma at Curtis Curtis HS Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
8:00p   (Exh) Eastlake 0 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
8:00p   Garfield 7 at Mercer Island 5 Mercer Island HS Jim Franklin
Sat 4/15/2006 6:00p   (Exh) Eastlake 2 at Mercer Island 14 Mercer Island HS Harlan Worden
Mitch Peebles
Mon 4/17/2006 7:15p   (Exh) Skyline at Curtis Curtis HS Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Tue 4/18/2006 5:30p   Mercer Island 17 at Roughriders 4 Jane Addams Fields Gavin Molitor
Stan Kosick
7:00p   Vashon 9 at Eastside 1 Bothell HS Harlan Worden
Matt Martin
Wed 4/19/2006 4:00p   (Exh) Skyline 11 at Eastside 5 Marymoor Park #3 Gene O'Hara
5:00p   Bainbridge 14 at Lakeside 4 Lakeside HS Paul McKillop
Conrad Hughes
5:00p   Maple Valley 0 at Garfield 13 Upper Genesee Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
8:00p   Nathan Hale 5 at Issaquah 19 Issaquah HS Greg Whittaker
Harlan Worden
Thu 4/20/2006 6:00p   Lakeside 4 at Roughriders 11 Lakeside HS Harlan Worden
Brad Clark
7:30p   Curtis 1 at Bellevue 11 Bellevue HS Jim Franklin
Paul McKillop
Fri 4/21/2006 5:00p   Eastside 9 at Maple Valley 5 Game originally scheduled for Apr 22 2006  7:30PM Marymoor Park #3 Rick Wells
Bob Roble
6:00p   Garfield 9 at Vashon 5 Vashon HS Keith MacFie
7:30p   Issaquah 7 at Bainbridge 8 Bainbridge HS Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
8:00p   Nathan Hale 5 at Curtis 20 Curtis HS Mike James
8:00p   (Exh) Cape Elizabeth (ME) 7 at Mercer Island 15 Mercer Island HS Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Sat 4/22/2006 2:00p   (Exh) Cape Elizabeth (ME) 5 at Issaquah 11 Mercer Island HS Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
2:00p   Lakeside 3 at Vashon 8 Vashon HS Erik Smith
Matt Martin
6:00p   (Exh) Lakeridge 7 at Mercer Island 9 Mercer Island HS Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
8:00p   (Exh) Cape Elizabeth (ME) 6 at Bellevue 5 Mercer Island HS Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Mon 4/24/2006 8:00p   Mercer Island 17 at Curtis 6 Curtis HS Mike James
8:00p   Lakeside 17 at Nathan Hale 11
(Short Game)
Jane Addams Fields Joel Siderius
Scott Thacker
Tue 4/25/2006 6:00p   Garfield 6 at Seattle Prep 2 Van Asselt Playfield Gavin Molitor
7:00p   Bainbridge 11 at Eastside 3 Redmond HS Edward Tharp
8:00p   Roughriders 0 at Maple Valley 7 Maple View MS Neil Warf
Keith MacFie
Wed 4/26/2006 7:00p   Issaquah 14 at Vashon 8 Vashon HS Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
7:30p   Eastside 3 at Bellevue 16 Bellevue HS Jim O'Brien
Edward Tharp
8:00p   Nathan Hale 2 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Sean Cappello
Stan Kosick
Thu 4/27/2006 6:00p   Seattle Prep 12 at Roughriders 3 Van Asselt Playfield Conrad Hughes
Gavin Molitor
8:00p   Maple Valley 5 at Curtis 6
(Overtime)
Curtis HS Keith MacFie
Neil Warf
Fri 4/28/2006 5:00p   Nathan Hale 4 at Garfield 18 Upper Genesee Russ Caspe
Eddie Travers
7:00p   Lakeside 8 at Eastside 10 Bothell HS Stan Kosick
Matt Martin
7:30p   Vashon 2 at Bainbridge 14 Bainbridge HS Harlan Worden
Erik Smith
Sat 4/29/2006 7:30p   Curtis 4 at Bainbridge 13 Bainbridge HS Matt Martin
Harlan Worden
8:00p   Bellevue 7 at Maple Valley 2 Maple View MS Neil Warf
Jim Franklin
8:00p   Issaquah 11 at Mercer Island 8 Mercer Island HS Eddie Travers
Marcus Chen
Gavin Molitor
Tue 5/2/2006 5:00p   Lakeside 3 at Garfield 16 Upper Genesee Sean Cappello
Bob Roble
6:00p   Roughriders 10 at Nathan Hale 5 Game originally scheduled for May  2 2006  8:00PM Jane Addams Fields Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
7:00p   Mercer Island 10 at Eastside 5 Eastlake HS Gene O'Hara
Neil Warf
7:30p   Maple Valley 3 at Bainbridge 7 Bainbridge HS David Reichgott
Erik Smith
7:30p   Bellevue 6 at Vashon 4 Vashon HS Harlan Worden
Thu 5/4/2006 5:30p   Garfield 11 at Roughriders 2 Jane Addams Fields Gavin Molitor
Gene O'Hara
6:00p   Seattle Prep 13 at Lakeside 0 Lakeside HS Stan Kosick
Sean Cappello
7:00p   Curtis 8 at Vashon 16 Vashon HS Keith MacFie
Harlan Worden
7:30p   Issaquah 6 at Bellevue 4 Bellevue HS Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
Fri 5/5/2006 8:00p   Bainbridge 10 at Mercer Island 11
(Overtime)
Mercer Island HS David Reichgott
Jim O'Brien
Marcus Chen
Sat 5/6/2006 7:30p   Issaquah 12 at Maple Valley 6 Maple View MS Joel Siderius
Keith MacFie
Sun 5/7/2006 3:30p   Garfield 10 at Curtis 5 Game originally scheduled for May  7 2006  4:00PM Curtis HS Neil Warf
Mon 5/8/2006 8:00p   Bellevue 5 at Mercer Island 10 Mercer Island HS Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Tue 5/9/2006 6:00p   Curtis 21 at Lakeside 7 Lakeside HS Jim Franklin
Stan Kosick
7:30p   Roughriders 8 at Bainbridge 14 Bainbridge HS Harlan Worden
Erik Smith
7:30p   Vashon 9 at Maple Valley 8 Maple View MS Keith MacFie
Neil Warf
8:00p   Eastside 2 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Marcus Chen
Paul McKillop
8:00p   Seattle Prep 11 at Nathan Hale 9 Jane Addams Fields Joel Siderius
Scott Thacker
Thu 5/11/2006 4:30p   (Pla) Curtis 6 at Bellevue 5 Bellevue HS Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Keith MacFie
Fri 5/12/2006 7:00p   (Pla) Lakeside 4 at Bainbridge 17 Bainbridge HS Erik Smith
Mike Ellis
Sat 5/13/2006 1:00p   (Pla) Curtis 7 at Garfield 12 Issaquah HS Joel Siderius
Matt Martin
3:00p   (Pla) Seattle Prep 8 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Jim Franklin
Rick Wells
8:00p   (Pla) Vashon 2 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Keith MacFie
David Reichgott
Wed 5/17/2006 5:00p   (Pla) Garfield 6 at Issaquah 7
(Overtime)
Upper Genesee Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Marcus Chen
7:45p   (Pla) Mercer Island 8 at Bainbridge 7 Bainbridge HS Joel Siderius
Keith MacFie
Matt Martin
Sat 5/20/2006 2:00p   (Pla) Issaquah 9 at Mercer Island 10 Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online

Game Rescheduled  This game has been postponed
Makeup Game  This is a makeup game