(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Northshore
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Sammamish
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Whatcom
Bellevue
Claremont
Eastlake
Garfield
Hood River
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Pacific Rim
Puyallup
Redmond (Oregon)
Riverside
Roosevelt
Wenatchee
Cascade
Eastside
Evergreen
Metro
Olympic
Skagit
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/7/2008
8:00p
(Exh) Northshore 4 at
Mercer Island 16
Mercer Island HS
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Sat 3/15/2008
7:30p
Northshore 16
at Mukilteo 7
Kamiak HS
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 3/19/2008
7:00p
Snohomish 8 at
Northshore 11
Bothell HS
Stan Kosick
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 3/21/2008
7:00p
Northshore 4 at
Redmond 7
Redmond HS
Edward Tharp
Elliott Thompson
Wed 3/26/2008
5:00p
Northshore 14
at Whatcom 7
Whatcom Middle School
Casey Heinle
Rocky Goodhope
Sat 3/29/2008
1:00p
San Juan 1 at
Northshore 16
Bothell HS
Mitchell Peebles
Sean Girgus
Wed 4/2/2008
8:00p
(Exh) Northshore 5 at
Issaquah 20
Issaquah HS
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Thu 4/3/2008
7:00p
Stanwood 1 at
Northshore 18
Bothell HS
Edward Tharp
Sean Upchurch
Sat 4/12/2008
1:00p
(Exh)
Northshore 18
at Wenatchee 2
Wenatchee HS
Out of League -
Out of League -
Tue 4/15/2008
5:30p
(Exh) Northshore 9 at
Seattle Prep 17
Queen Anne Bowl
Harlan Worden
Elliott Thompson
Thu 4/17/2008
5:30p
Northshore 13
at North County 1
Bender Fields
Casey Heinle
Rocky Goodhope
Tue 4/22/2008
5:30p
Northshore 14
at Snohomish 9
Harvey Field
Mitchell Peebles
Chris Long
Tue 4/29/2008
7:00p
Mukilteo 11 at
Northshore 15
Bothell HS
Edward Tharp
Fri 5/2/2008
7:00p
Redmond 6 at
Northshore 7
Bothell HS
David Reichgott
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 5/7/2008
7:00p
(Pla) Nathan Hale 9 at
Northshore 12
Bothell HS
Justin Jones
Adam Smith
Fri 5/9/2008
5:30p
(Pla)
Northshore 9
at Stadium 6
Mason Middle School
Keith MacFie
John Ketchum III
Wed 5/14/2008
5:30p
(Pla) Overlake 7 at
Northshore 14
Overlake School
Marcus Chen
Andrew Assante
Sat 5/17/2008
10:30a
(Pla)
Northshore 12
at Seattle Prep 11
Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page