(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2007 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Roughriders
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Vashon
Aloha
Grant
Hood River
J. Serra Catholic
La Costa Canyon
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Overlake
Palos Verdes
Puyallup
Snohomish
St. Ignatius Prep
St. Margaret's
Sunset
Tacoma
Torrey Pines
West Linn
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/9/2007
8:00p
(Exh) Overlake 3 at
Mercer Island 16
Mercer Island HS
Marcus Chen
Michael Ellis
Sat 3/10/2007
10:30a
(Exh)
Garfield 17
at Grant 4
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
1:00p
(Exh) Issaquah 4 at
Lincoln 14
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
4:00p
(Exh) Tacoma 9 at
Skyline 11
Skyline HS
Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
Sun 3/11/2007
1:30a
(Exh)
Aloha 0
at
Curtis 0
Curtis HS
Robert Hodge
TBD
(Exh)
Bainbridge 10
at West Linn 3
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
9:00a
(Exh)
Issaquah 14
at Grant 6
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
11:30a
(Exh) Garfield 9 at
Lincoln 16
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
Tue 3/13/2007
4:30p
Garfield 4 at
Lynnwood 5
Alderwood Middle School
Gavin Molitor
4:30p
Maple Valley 15
at Lakeside 6
Lakeside HS
Erik Smith
Jim Obrien
5:30p
Bainbridge 16
at Roughriders 1
Magnuson Park
Joseph DiChiaro
Adam Smith
7:30p
Mercer Island 19
at Eastside 2
Redmond HS
Marcus Chen
Edward Tharp
8:00p
Seattle Prep 4 at
Bellevue 13
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Skyline 9
at Curtis 5
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Peter Mafteiu
Stephen Erb
Wed 3/14/2007
7:00p
Eastlake 8 at
Vashon 9
Vashon Island HS
Conrad Hughes
Isaac Seidman
Fri 3/16/2007
4:00p
Curtis 13
at Seattle Prep 11
Van Asselt Playfield
Mitchell Peebles
Paul McKillop
5:00p
Vashon 9 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Erik Smith
Keith MacFie
5:30p
Bellevue 17
at Roughriders 1
Magnuson Park
Gavin Molitor
Kindle Catalano
7:30p
Maple Valley 19
at Eastside 3
Lake Washington HS
Conrad Hughes
Mike Keblbek
8:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Bainbridge 15
at Mercer Island 10
Mercer Island HS
Marcus Chen
Andrew Assante
8:00p
Eastlake 12
at Skyline 8
Skyline HS
Edward Tharp
Michael Ellis
Mon 3/19/2007
8:00p
Bellevue 9
at Skyline 3
Skyline HS
Stan Kosick
Michael Ellis
Tue 3/20/2007
4:00p
Bainbridge 22
at Seattle Prep 6
Van Asselt Playfield
Chris Long
Mitchell Peebles
5:00p
Mercer Island 13
at Lynnwood 0
Alderwood Middle School
Jim Obrien
5:00p
Issaquah 6 at
Garfield 9
Genesee Park
Jim Franklin
Matt McCarthy
5:00p
Eastlake 11
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
David Reichgott
Adam Smith
5:30p
Eastside 6 at
Roughriders 11
Magnuson Park
Gavin Molitor
Gene O'Hara
Wed 3/21/2007
7:00p
Curtis 5 at
Vashon 9
Vashon Island HS
Stephen Erb
John Ketchum III
8:00p
Maple Valley 11
at Skyline 7
Skyline HS
Conrad Hughes
Fri 3/23/2007
4:00p
Mercer Island 16
at Seattle Prep 10
Van Asselt Playfield
Chris Long
Gavin Molitor
5:00p
Eastside 8 at
Lakeside 11
Lakeside HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
7:00p
Lynnwood 3 at
Vashon 12
Vashon Island HS
Conrad Hughes
Peter Mafteiu
8:00p
Garfield 5 at
Bellevue 8
Bellevue HS
Aaron Koransky
Marcus Chen
8:00p
Roughriders 2 at
Issaquah 18
Issaquah HS
Stan Kosick
Andrew Assante
Sat 3/24/2007
7:30p
(Exh) Hood River 5 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Chris Long
Sun 3/25/2007
3:00p
(Exh)
Hood River 13
at Lynnwood 9
Alderwood Middle School
Gene O'Hara
Kindle Catalano
David Reichgott
Mon 3/26/2007
8:00p
Vashon 8 at
Issaquah 9
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS
Chris Long
Marcus Chen
Tue 3/27/2007
5:00p
Skyline 6 at
Garfield 11
Genesee Park
Keith MacFie
David Reichgott
7:00p
Seattle Prep 6 at
Eastlake 14
Eastlake HS
Michael Ellis
7:30p
Lynnwood 6 at
Eastside 7
(Overtime)
Redmond HS
Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
8:00p
Curtis 3 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Stan Kosick
Adam Smith
Wed 3/28/2007
7:00p
Lakeside 2 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Joseph DiChiaro
Keith MacFie
8:00p
Maple Valley 1 at
Bellevue 5
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Thu 3/29/2007
7:30p
Eastside 3 at
Eastlake 13
Eastlake HS
Marcus Chen
Fri 3/30/2007
6:30p
Curtis 10
at Lynnwood 9
(Overtime)
Mountlake Terrace HS
Jim Obrien
Gavin Molitor
7:00p
Roughriders 3 at
Vashon 12
Vashon Island HS
Conrad Hughes
Peter Mafteiu
7:30p
Garfield 4 at
Bainbridge 15
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Mercer Island 11
at Bellevue 9
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Keith MacFie
Sat 3/31/2007
5:00p
Issaquah 9
at Maple Valley 7
Maple View MS
Keith MacFie
7:00p
Seattle Prep 8 at
Skyline 11
Skyline HS
Adam Smith
Nick Panza
Tue 4/3/2007
4:00p
Issaquah 17
at Seattle Prep 6
Van Asselt Playfield
Keith MacFie
Marcus Chen
5:30p
Garfield 14
at Roughriders 1
Magnuson Park
Adam Smith
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Maple Valley 9 at
Curtis 10
(Overtime)
Curtis HS
Conrad Hughes
Wed 4/4/2007
5:00p
Skyline 9
at Lakeside 3
Lakeside HS
Jim Obrien
Adam Smith
8:00p
Vashon 8
at Bellevue 3
Bellevue HS
Conrad Hughes
Thu 4/5/2007
5:30p
(Exh)
Lakeland/Panas 15
at Bellevue 5
Mercer Island HS
Gavin Molitor
7:30p
Issaquah 8
at Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Conrad Hughes
Fri 4/6/2007
5:00p
Roughriders 6 at
Lakeside 7
Lakeside HS
Stan Kosick
David Reichgott
8:00p
(Exh)
Lakeland/Panas 13
at Mercer Island 11
Mercer Island HS
Chris Long
Jim Obrien
Sat 4/7/2007
12:00p
(Exh)
Lakeland/Panas 13
at Issaquah 8
Mercer Island HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
4:00p
(Exh) Lakeridge 11 at
Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
Matt McCarthy
Erik Smith
Sun 4/8/2007
6:00p
(Exh)
Lakeland/Panas 12
at Bainbridge 6
Mercer Island HS
Marcus Chen
Tue 4/10/2007
7:30p
Skyline 2 at
Bainbridge 13
Bainbridge HS
Joseph DiChiaro
Erik Smith
7:30p
Lynnwood 5 at
Eastlake 17
Eastlake HS
Edward Tharp
7:30p
Issaquah 22
at Eastside 5
Marymoor Park #3
Jim Obrien
Stan Kosick
Thu 4/12/2007
TBD
(Exh) Mercer Island 7 at
Torrey Pines 9
Northern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
4:00p
(Exh) Bellevue 6 at
Palos Verdes 14
Southern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
7:00p
(Exh) Puyallup 5 at
Maple Valley 11
Maple View MS
Peter Mafteiu
Robert Hodge
8:00p
Lynnwood 6 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Conrad Hughes
Fri 4/13/2007
TBD
(Exh) Mercer Island 6 at
St. Ignatius Prep 16
Northern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
7:00p
(Exh)
Bellevue 5
at J. Serra Catholic 4
Southern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
7:30p
Eastside 2 at
Bainbridge 20
Bainbridge HS
Conrad Hughes
Erik Smith
Sat 4/14/2007
TBD
(Exh)
Mercer Island 11
at La Costa Canyon 10
Northern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
12:00p
(Exh) Skyline 3 at
Sunset 5
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
4:00p
(Exh)
Bellevue 6
at St. Margaret's 5
Southern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
Tue 4/17/2007
7:30p
Bainbridge 16
at Eastlake 7
Eastlake HS
Chris Long
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Roughriders 4 at
Curtis 13
Curtis HS
Conrad Hughes
Peter Mafteiu
Wed 4/18/2007
4:00p
Lakeside 6 at
Seattle Prep 15
Van Asselt Playfield
Kindle Catalano
Dave Vannoy
5:00p
Mercer Island 10
at Garfield 2
Genesee Park
Aaron Koransky
7:00p
Lynnwood 4 at
Maple Valley 8
Maple View MS
Mitchell Peebles
Keith MacFie
7:30p
Bellevue 11
at Eastside 2
Marymoor Park #3
Chris Long
8:00p
Vashon 6 at
Skyline 9
Skyline HS
Marcus Chen
Thu 4/19/2007
9:00p
Lakeside 2 at
Curtis 15
Curtis HS
Peter Mafteiu
Fri 4/20/2007
7:30p
Garfield 15
at Eastside 4
Marymoor Park #3
Jim Obrien
Kindle Catalano
7:30p
Eastlake 0 at
Maple Valley 1
(Forfeit)
Tahoma Middle School
8:00p
Lynnwood 1 at
Bellevue 13
Bellevue HS
Gavin Molitor
8:00p
Bainbridge 12
at Issaquah 5
Issaquah HS
Nick Panza
Chris Long
8:00p
Vashon 3 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
Erik Smith
Adam Smith
8:00p
Roughriders 6 at
Skyline 14
Skyline HS
Marcus Chen
Sun 4/22/2007
2:00p
Curtis 9
at Eastlake 8
Eastlake HS
Stan Kosick
Mitchell Peebles
Mon 4/23/2007
8:00p
Eastside 2 at
Skyline 18
Skyline HS
Marcus Chen
Stan Kosick
Tue 4/24/2007
3:00p
(Exh) Tacoma 3 at
Curtis 11
Curtis HS
Mike Keblbek
Stephen Erb
4:00p
Lynnwood 6 at
Seattle Prep 9
Van Asselt Playfield
Conrad Hughes
Mitchell Peebles
5:00p
Eastlake 5 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Gavin Molitor
Keith MacFie
5:30p
Bellevue 13
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
5:30p
Maple Valley 17
at Roughriders 2
Magnuson Park
Edward Tharp
Wed 4/25/2007
8:00p
Bainbridge 8
at Vashon 6
Vashon Island HS
Peter Mafteiu
Thu 4/26/2007
5:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Gavin Molitor
Chris Long
7:30p
Mercer Island 19
at Eastlake 5
Eastlake HS
Michael Ellis
8:00p
Roughriders 6 at
Lynnwood 9
Edmonds Woodway HS
Adam Smith
Jim Obrien
8:30p
Bellevue 18
at Curtis 7
Curtis HS
Conrad Hughes
Fri 4/27/2007
7:30p
Maple Valley 4 at
Bainbridge 9
Bainbridge HS
Conrad Hughes
8:00p
Issaquah 7 at
Mercer Island 17
Mercer Island HS
Erik Smith
Adam Smith
Sat 4/28/2007
7:30p
Bellevue 5 at
Bainbridge 11
Bainbridge HS
Joseph DiChiaro
Erik Smith
Adam Smith
7:30p
Issaquah 17
at Eastlake 7
Eastlake HS
Chris Long
Nick Panza
7:30p
Seattle Prep 9
at Eastside 7
Redmond HS
Mitchell Peebles
Mon 4/30/2007
7:00p
Seattle Prep 8 at
Vashon 18
Vashon Island HS
Paul McKillop
8:00p
(Exh) Puyallup 8 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Marcus Chen
Adam Smith
Tue 5/1/2007
5:00p
Curtis 7 at
Garfield 11
Genesee Park
Stan Kosick
Keith MacFie
5:30p
Mercer Island 16
at Maple Valley 7
Tahoma Middle School
Conrad Hughes
7:00p
Skyline 11
at Lynnwood 5
Meadowdale HS
Jim Obrien
Sean Upchurch
7:00p
Eastside 4 at
Vashon 15
Vashon Island HS
Peter Mafteiu
7:30p
Lakeside 2 at
Bainbridge 19
Bainbridge HS
Joseph DiChiaro
Mark Jacques
Wed 5/2/2007
7:00p
Seattle Prep 6 at
Maple Valley 12
Maple View MS
Chris Long
Conrad Hughes
8:00p
Bellevue 9
at Issaquah 7
Issaquah HS
Michael Ellis
Stan Kosick
Andrew Assante
8:00p
Roughriders 3 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Kindle Catalano
Adam Smith
Thu 5/3/2007
6:00p
Vashon 11
at Lakeside 5
Lakeside HS
Kindle Catalano
Jim Obrien
Fri 5/4/2007
4:00p
Garfield 17
at Seattle Prep 4
Van Asselt Playfield
Nick Panza
Erik Smith
5:30p
Eastlake 4
at Roughriders 3
Magnuson Park
David Reichgott
Gavin Molitor
7:00p
Bainbridge 20
at Lynnwood 3
Meadowdale HS
Jim Obrien
7:30p
Eastside 3 at
Curtis 10
Curtis HS
Conrad Hughes
Sat 5/5/2007
6:00p
Garfield 13
at Maple Valley 4
Maple View MS
Keith MacFie
Marcus Chen
8:00p
Skyline 5 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Chris Long
Tue 5/8/2007
5:30p
Seattle Prep 9
at Roughriders 7
Magnuson Park
Joel Siderius
7:00p
Vashon 7
at Maple Valley 5
Maple View MS
Keith MacFie
Michael Ellis
7:00p
Lakeside 11 at
Lynnwood 14
Meadowdale HS
Peter Mafteiu
7:30p
Curtis 3 at
Bainbridge 22
Bainbridge HS
Conrad Hughes
Joseph DiChiaro
8:00p
Eastlake 2 at
Bellevue 13
Bellevue HS
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Skyline 9 at
Mercer Island 14
Mercer Island HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Fri 5/11/2007
4:30p
(Pla) Issaquah 4 at
Garfield 8
Genesee Park
7:00p
(Pla) Vashon 6 at
Bellevue 8
Bellevue HS
Sat 5/12/2007
7:00p
(Pla) Curtis 6 at
Bainbridge 18
Bainbridge HS
7:00p
(Pla) Maple Valley 6 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
Wed 5/16/2007
7:00p
(Pla) Garfield 6 at
Bainbridge 12
Bainbridge HS
7:00p
(Pla) Bellevue 8 at
Mercer Island 10
Mercer Island HS
Sat 5/19/2007
7:00p
(Pla) Mercer Island 7 at
Bainbridge 9
Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page