Sportability
(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)

Washington High School Boys Lacrosse  >   2007 WHSBLA Division I  >   Schedule

Schedule Filter
Show

Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Fri 3/9/2007 8:00p   (Exh) Overlake 3 at Mercer Island 16 Mercer Island HS Marcus Chen
Michael Ellis
Sat 3/10/2007 10:30a   (Exh) Garfield 17 at Grant 4 Oregon Out of League -
Out of League -
1:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 4 at Lincoln 14 Oregon Out of League -
Out of League -
4:00p   (Exh) Tacoma 9 at Skyline 11 Skyline HS Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
Sun 3/11/2007 1:30a   (Exh) Aloha 0 at Curtis 0 Curtis HS Robert Hodge
TBD   (Exh) Bainbridge 10 at West Linn 3 Oregon Out of League -
Out of League -
9:00a   (Exh) Issaquah 14 at Grant 6 Oregon Out of League -
Out of League -
11:30a   (Exh) Garfield 9 at Lincoln 16 Oregon Out of League -
Out of League -
Tue 3/13/2007 4:30p   Garfield 4 at Lynnwood 5 Alderwood Middle School Gavin Molitor
4:30p   Maple Valley 15 at Lakeside 6 Lakeside HS Erik Smith
Jim Obrien
5:30p   Bainbridge 16 at Roughriders 1 Magnuson Park Joseph DiChiaro
Adam Smith
7:30p   Mercer Island 19 at Eastside 2 Redmond HS Marcus Chen
Edward Tharp
8:00p   Seattle Prep 4 at Bellevue 13 Bellevue HS Chris Long
Stan Kosick
8:00p   Skyline 9 at Curtis 5 Curtis HS Aaron Koransky
Peter Mafteiu
Stephen Erb
Wed 3/14/2007 7:00p   Eastlake 8 at Vashon 9 Vashon HS Conrad Hughes
Isaac Seidman
Fri 3/16/2007 4:00p   Curtis 13 at Seattle Prep 11 Van Asselt Playfield Mitchell Peebles
Paul McKillop
5:00p   Vashon 9 at Garfield 13 Upper Genesee Erik Smith
Keith MacFie
5:30p   Bellevue 17 at Roughriders 1 Magnuson Park Gavin Molitor
Kindle Catalano
7:30p   Maple Valley 19 at Eastside 3 Lake Washington HS Conrad Hughes
Mike Keblbek
8:00p   Lakeside 3 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Stan Kosick
8:00p   Bainbridge 15 at Mercer Island 10 Mercer Island HS Marcus Chen
Andrew Assante
8:00p   Eastlake 12 at Skyline 8 Skyline HS Edward Tharp
Michael Ellis
Mon 3/19/2007 8:00p   Bellevue 9 at Skyline 3 Skyline HS Stan Kosick
Michael Ellis
Tue 3/20/2007 4:00p   Bainbridge 22 at Seattle Prep 6 Van Asselt Playfield Chris Long
Mitchell Peebles
5:00p   Mercer Island 13 at Lynnwood 0 Alderwood Middle School Jim Obrien
5:00p   Eastlake 11 at Lakeside 4 Lakeside HS David Reichgott
Adam Smith
5:00p   Issaquah 6 at Garfield 9 Upper Genesee Jim Franklin
Matt McCarthy
5:30p   Eastside 6 at Roughriders 11 Magnuson Park Gavin Molitor
Gene O'Hara
Wed 3/21/2007 7:00p   Curtis 5 at Vashon 9 Vashon HS Stephen Erb
John Ketchum III
8:00p   Maple Valley 11 at Skyline 7 Skyline HS Conrad Hughes
Fri 3/23/2007 4:00p   Mercer Island 16 at Seattle Prep 10 Van Asselt Playfield Chris Long
Gavin Molitor
5:00p   Eastside 8 at Lakeside 11 Lakeside HS Adam Smith
Erik Smith
7:00p   Lynnwood 3 at Vashon 12 Vashon HS Conrad Hughes
Peter Mafteiu
8:00p   Garfield 5 at Bellevue 8 Bellevue HS Aaron Koransky
Marcus Chen
8:00p   Roughriders 2 at Issaquah 18 Issaquah HS Stan Kosick
Andrew Assante
Sat 3/24/2007 7:30p   (Exh) Hood River 5 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Chris Long
Sun 3/25/2007 3:00p   (Exh) Hood River 13 at Lynnwood 9 Alderwood Middle School Gene O'Hara
Kindle Catalano
David Reichgott
Mon 3/26/2007 8:00p   Vashon 8 at Issaquah 9
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS Chris Long
Marcus Chen
Tue 3/27/2007 5:00p   Skyline 6 at Garfield 11 Upper Genesee Keith MacFie
David Reichgott
7:00p   Seattle Prep 6 at Eastlake 14 Eastlake HS Michael Ellis
7:30p   Lynnwood 6 at Eastside 7
(Overtime)
Redmond HS Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
8:00p   Curtis 3 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Stan Kosick
Adam Smith
Wed 3/28/2007 7:00p   Lakeside 2 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Joseph DiChiaro
Keith MacFie
8:00p   Maple Valley 1 at Bellevue 5 Bellevue HS Chris Long
Thu 3/29/2007 7:30p   Eastside 3 at Eastlake 13 Eastlake HS Marcus Chen
Fri 3/30/2007 6:30p   Curtis 10 at Lynnwood 9
(Overtime)
Mountlake Terrace HS Jim Obrien
Gavin Molitor
7:00p   Roughriders 3 at Vashon 12 Vashon HS Conrad Hughes
Peter Mafteiu
7:30p   Garfield 4 at Bainbridge 15 Bainbridge HS Erik Smith
Stan Kosick
8:00p   Mercer Island 11 at Bellevue 9 Bellevue HS Chris Long
Keith MacFie
Sat 3/31/2007 5:00p   Issaquah 9 at Maple Valley 7 Maple View MS Keith MacFie
7:00p   Seattle Prep 8 at Skyline 11 Skyline HS Adam Smith
Nick Panza
Tue 4/3/2007 4:00p   Issaquah 17 at Seattle Prep 6 Van Asselt Playfield Keith MacFie
Marcus Chen
5:30p   Garfield 14 at Roughriders 1 Magnuson Park Adam Smith
Stan Kosick
8:00p   Maple Valley 9 at Curtis 10
(Overtime)
Curtis HS Conrad Hughes
Wed 4/4/2007 5:00p   Skyline 9 at Lakeside 3 Lakeside HS Jim Obrien
Adam Smith
8:00p   Vashon 8 at Bellevue 3 Bellevue HS Conrad Hughes
Thu 4/5/2007 5:30p   (Exh) Lakeland/Panas 15 at Bellevue 5 Mercer Island HS Gavin Molitor
7:30p   Issaquah 8 at Curtis 6 Curtis HS Conrad Hughes
Fri 4/6/2007 5:00p   Roughriders 6 at Lakeside 7 Lakeside HS Stan Kosick
David Reichgott
8:00p   (Exh) Lakeland/Panas 13 at Mercer Island 11 Mercer Island HS Chris Long
Jim Obrien
Sat 4/7/2007 12:00p   (Exh) Lakeland/Panas 13 at Issaquah 8 Mercer Island HS Adam Smith
Erik Smith
4:00p   (Exh) Lakeridge 11 at Mercer Island 12 Mercer Island HS Matt McCarthy
Erik Smith
Sun 4/8/2007 6:00p   (Exh) Lakeland/Panas 12 at Bainbridge 6 Mercer Island HS Marcus Chen
Tue 4/10/2007 7:30p   Skyline 2 at Bainbridge 13 Bainbridge HS Joseph DiChiaro
Erik Smith
7:30p   Lynnwood 5 at Eastlake 17 Eastlake HS Edward Tharp
7:30p   Issaquah 22 at Eastside 5 Marymoor Park #3 Jim Obrien
Stan Kosick
Thu 4/12/2007 TBD   (Exh) Mercer Island 7 at Torrey Pines 9 Northern California Out of League -
Out of League -
4:00p   (Exh) Bellevue 6 at Palos Verdes 14 Southern California Out of League -
Out of League -
7:00p   (Exh) Puyallup 5 at Maple Valley 11 Maple View MS Peter Mafteiu
Robert Hodge
8:00p   Lynnwood 6 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Conrad Hughes
Fri 4/13/2007 TBD   (Exh) Mercer Island 6 at St. Ignatius Prep 16 Northern California Out of League -
Out of League -
7:00p   (Exh) Bellevue 5 at J. Serra Catholic 4 Southern California Out of League -
Out of League -
7:30p   Eastside 2 at Bainbridge 20 Bainbridge HS Conrad Hughes
Erik Smith
Sat 4/14/2007 TBD   (Exh) Mercer Island 11 at La Costa Canyon 10 Northern California Out of League -
Out of League -
12:00p   (Exh) Skyline 3 at Sunset 5 Oregon Out of League -
Out of League -
4:00p   (Exh) Bellevue 6 at St. Margaret's 5 Southern California Out of League -
Out of League -
Tue 4/17/2007 7:30p   Bainbridge 16 at Eastlake 7 Eastlake HS Chris Long
Stan Kosick
8:00p   Roughriders 4 at Curtis 13 Curtis HS Conrad Hughes
Peter Mafteiu
Wed 4/18/2007 4:00p   Lakeside 6 at Seattle Prep 15 Van Asselt Playfield Kindle Catalano
Dave Vannoy
5:00p   Mercer Island 10 at Garfield 2 Upper Genesee Aaron Koransky
7:00p   Lynnwood 4 at Maple Valley 8 Maple View MS Mitchell Peebles
Keith MacFie
7:30p   Bellevue 11 at Eastside 2 Marymoor Park #3 Chris Long
8:00p   Vashon 6 at Skyline 9 Skyline HS Marcus Chen
Thu 4/19/2007 9:00p   Lakeside 2 at Curtis 15 Curtis HS Peter Mafteiu
Fri 4/20/2007 7:30p   Garfield 15 at Eastside 4 Marymoor Park #3 Jim Obrien
Kindle Catalano
7:30p   Eastlake 0 at Maple Valley 1
(Forfeit)
Tahoma Middle School
8:00p   Lynnwood 1 at Bellevue 13 Bellevue HS Gavin Molitor
8:00p   Bainbridge 12 at Issaquah 5 Issaquah HS Nick Panza
Chris Long
8:00p   Vashon 3 at Mercer Island 13 Mercer Island HS Erik Smith
Adam Smith
8:00p   Roughriders 6 at Skyline 14 Skyline HS Marcus Chen
Sun 4/22/2007 2:00p   Curtis 9 at Eastlake 8 Eastlake HS Stan Kosick
Mitchell Peebles
Mon 4/23/2007 8:00p   Eastside 2 at Skyline 18 Skyline HS Marcus Chen
Stan Kosick
Tue 4/24/2007 3:00p   (Exh) Tacoma 3 at Curtis 11 Curtis HS Mike Keblbek
Stephen Erb
4:00p   Lynnwood 6 at Seattle Prep 9 Van Asselt Playfield Conrad Hughes
Mitchell Peebles
5:00p   Eastlake 5 at Garfield 13 Upper Genesee Gavin Molitor
Keith MacFie
5:30p   Bellevue 13 at Lakeside 4 Lakeside HS Adam Smith
Erik Smith
5:30p   Maple Valley 17 at Roughriders 2 Magnuson Park Edward Tharp
Wed 4/25/2007 8:00p   Bainbridge 8 at Vashon 6 Vashon HS Peter Mafteiu
Thu 4/26/2007 5:00p   Lakeside 3 at Garfield 13 Upper Genesee Gavin Molitor
Chris Long
7:30p   Mercer Island 19 at Eastlake 5 Eastlake HS Michael Ellis
8:00p   Roughriders 6 at Lynnwood 9 Edmonds Woodway HS Adam Smith
Jim Obrien
8:30p   Bellevue 18 at Curtis 7 Curtis HS Conrad Hughes
Fri 4/27/2007 7:30p   Maple Valley 4 at Bainbridge 9 Bainbridge HS Conrad Hughes
8:00p   Issaquah 7 at Mercer Island 17 Mercer Island HS Erik Smith
Adam Smith
Sat 4/28/2007 7:30p   Bellevue 5 at Bainbridge 11 Bainbridge HS Joseph DiChiaro
Erik Smith
Adam Smith
7:30p   Issaquah 17 at Eastlake 7 Eastlake HS Chris Long
Nick Panza
7:30p   Seattle Prep 9 at Eastside 7 Redmond HS Mitchell Peebles
Mon 4/30/2007 7:00p   Seattle Prep 8 at Vashon 18 Vashon HS Paul McKillop
8:00p   (Exh) Puyallup 8 at Mercer Island 18 Mercer Island HS Marcus Chen
Adam Smith
Tue 5/1/2007 5:00p   Curtis 7 at Garfield 11 Upper Genesee Stan Kosick
Keith MacFie
5:30p   Mercer Island 16 at Maple Valley 7 Tahoma Middle School Conrad Hughes
7:00p   Skyline 11 at Lynnwood 5 Meadowdale HS Jim Obrien
Sean Upchurch
7:00p   Eastside 4 at Vashon 15 Vashon HS Peter Mafteiu
7:30p   Lakeside 2 at Bainbridge 19 Bainbridge HS Joseph DiChiaro
Mark Jacques
Wed 5/2/2007 7:00p   Seattle Prep 6 at Maple Valley 12 Maple View MS Chris Long
Conrad Hughes
8:00p   Bellevue 9 at Issaquah 7 Issaquah HS Michael Ellis
Stan Kosick
Andrew Assante
8:00p   Roughriders 3 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Kindle Catalano
Adam Smith
Thu 5/3/2007 6:00p   Vashon 11 at Lakeside 5 Lakeside HS Kindle Catalano
Jim Obrien
Fri 5/4/2007 4:00p   Garfield 17 at Seattle Prep 4 Van Asselt Playfield Nick Panza
Erik Smith
5:30p   Eastlake 4 at Roughriders 3 Magnuson Park David Reichgott
Gavin Molitor
7:00p   Bainbridge 20 at Lynnwood 3 Meadowdale HS Jim Obrien
7:30p   Eastside 3 at Curtis 10 Curtis HS Conrad Hughes
Sat 5/5/2007 6:00p   Garfield 13 at Maple Valley 4 Maple View MS Keith MacFie
Marcus Chen
8:00p   Skyline 5 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Chris Long
Tue 5/8/2007 5:30p   Seattle Prep 9 at Roughriders 7 Magnuson Park Joel Siderius
7:00p   Vashon 7 at Maple Valley 5 Maple View MS Keith MacFie
Michael Ellis
7:00p   Lakeside 11 at Lynnwood 14 Meadowdale HS Peter Mafteiu
7:30p   Curtis 3 at Bainbridge 22 Bainbridge HS Conrad Hughes
Joseph DiChiaro
8:00p   Eastlake 2 at Bellevue 13 Bellevue HS Stan Kosick
8:00p   Skyline 9 at Mercer Island 14 Mercer Island HS Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Fri 5/11/2007 4:30p   (Pla) Issaquah 4 at Garfield 8 Upper Genesee
7:00p   (Pla) Vashon 6 at Bellevue 8 Bellevue HS
Sat 5/12/2007 7:00p   (Pla) Curtis 6 at Bainbridge 18 Bainbridge HS
7:00p   (Pla) Maple Valley 6 at Mercer Island 13 Mercer Island HS
Wed 5/16/2007 7:00p   (Pla) Garfield 6 at Bainbridge 12 Bainbridge HS
7:00p   (Pla) Bellevue 8 at Mercer Island 10 Mercer Island HS
Sat 5/19/2007 7:00p   (Pla) Mercer Island 7 at Bainbridge 9 Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online