Sportability

IFBL Charlotte - InterFaith Basketball League  >   2018-2019 5th Grade - Boys  >   Playoffs

Tournament Game Summary
Gm Home Away Location Date Time
#1 St. Matthew - Herzberg (bye) -- -- --
#2 St. Gabriel - Macuga St. Mark - Spaedy Providence Day School - MAC 1 2/3/2019 11:00a
#3 St. Patrick - Carver Socrates Academy Socrates Academy 2/3/2019 3:00p
#4 Providence Day School - Sacco St. Nektarios Providence Day School - MAC 1 2/3/2019 12:00p
#5 Charlotte Christian - Whitley (bye) -- -- --
#6 JCC - Cohen St. Patrick - Jorgensen United Community Charter 2/4/2019 5:30p
#7 St. Matthew - Lankford (bye) -- -- --
#8 St. Mark - Ryan St. Matthew - Hines Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/3/2019 4:00p
#9 Charlotte Lab School (bye) -- -- --
#10 St. Matthew - Dobur OLA United Community Charter 2/5/2019 5:30p
#11 Charlotte Christian - Long (bye) -- -- --
#12 St. Matthew - Kerr Charlotte Christian - Richards Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox 2/4/2019 6:30p
#13 St. Gabriel - Mulligan (bye) -- -- --
#14 St. Gabriel - Roderick JCC - Demaras United Community Charter 2/4/2019 6:30p
#15 Providence Day School - Kahn (bye) -- -- --
#16 St. Mark - Ranaletta Holy Trinity Greek St. Patrick 2/4/2019 6:30p
#17 St. Matthew - Herzberg St. Gabriel - Macuga Charlotte Christian School - 2 2/5/2019 7:00p
#18 St. Patrick - Carver Providence Day School - Sacco St. Gabriel 2/5/2019 5:30p
#19 Charlotte Christian - Whitley JCC - Cohen United Community Charter 2/5/2019 7:30p
#20 St. Matthew - Lankford St. Mark - Ryan United Community Charter 2/5/2019 6:30p
#21 Charlotte Lab School St. Matthew - Dobur Jewish Community Center - NEW 2/6/2019 5:30p
#22 Charlotte Christian - Long St. Matthew - Kerr Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/5/2019 5:00p
#23 St. Gabriel - Mulligan St. Gabriel - Roderick St. Gabriel 2/6/2019 5:30p
#24 Providence Day School - Kahn Winner#16 Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/6/2019 7:30p
#25 St. Gabriel - Macuga Providence Day School - Sacco Jewish Community Center - NEW 2/7/2019 5:30p
#26 Charlotte Christian - Whitley St. Matthew - Lankford St. Matthew - PARISH 2/6/2019 5:30p
#27 Charlotte Lab School Charlotte Christian - Long St. Matthew - PARISH 2/7/2019 5:30p
#28 St. Gabriel - Mulligan Winner#24 St. Matthew - PARISH 2/7/2019 6:30p
#29 Providence Day School - Sacco St. Matthew - Lankford Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/8/2019 6:00p
#30 Charlotte Lab School Winner#28 Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/8/2019 7:00p
#31 St. Matthew - Lankford Winner#30 St. Patrick 2/9/2019 11:30a

Tournament Brackets
St. Matthew - Herzberg #1  ]  
(bye)
St. Gabriel - Macuga 34 #2  ]  
St. Mark - Spaedy 23
St. Patrick - Carver  47 #3  ]  
Socrates Academy 9
Providence Day School - Sacco 27 #4  ]  
St. Nektarios 7
Charlotte Christian - Whitley #5  ]  
(bye)
JCC - Cohen 25 #6  ]  
St. Patrick - Jorgensen  11
St. Matthew - Lankford #7  ]  
(bye)
St. Mark - Ryan 28 #8  ]  
St. Matthew - Hines 19
Charlotte Lab School #9  ]  
(bye)
St. Matthew - Dobur 42 #10  ]  
OLA 8
Charlotte Christian - Long #11  ]  
(bye)
St. Matthew - Kerr 30 #12  ]  
Charlotte Christian - Richards 8
St. Gabriel - Mulligan #13  ]  
(bye)
St. Gabriel - Roderick 31 #14  ]  
JCC - Demaras 14
Providence Day School - Kahn #15  ]  
(bye)
St. Mark - Ranaletta #16  ]  
Holy Trinity Greek
St. Matthew - Herzberg 31 #17  ]  
St. Gabriel - Macuga 36
St. Patrick - Carver  24 #18  ]  
Providence Day School - Sacco 28
Charlotte Christian - Whitley 38 #19  ]  
JCC - Cohen 16
St. Matthew - Lankford 36 #20  ]  
St. Mark - Ryan 30
Charlotte Lab School 37 #21  ]  
St. Matthew - Dobur 26
Charlotte Christian - Long 34 #22  ]  
St. Matthew - Kerr 26
St. Gabriel - Mulligan 33 #23  ]  
St. Gabriel - Roderick 21
Providence Day School - Kahn 37 #24  ]  
Winner#16 27
St. Gabriel - Macuga 22 #25  ]  
Providence Day School - Sacco 29
Charlotte Christian - Whitley 24 #26  ]  
St. Matthew - Lankford 31
Charlotte Lab School 40 #27  ]  
Charlotte Christian - Long 38
St. Gabriel - Mulligan 31 #28  ]  
Winner#24 28
Providence Day School - Sacco 9 #29  ]  
St. Matthew - Lankford 34
Charlotte Lab School #30  ]  
Winner#28
St. Matthew - Lankford #31  ]  
Winner#30
Champion