(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Lynnwood
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
San Juan
Selah
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Three Rivers
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Bainbridge
Bainbridge JV
Bishop Kelly
Clackamas
Coeur d'Alene
Eastlake
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake City
Northshore
Portland Jesuit
Providence JV
Seattle Prep
Sheldon
Sisters
Skyline
Skyline JV
Tahoma
Tualitin
Wilsonville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/17/2009
5:00p
Nathan Hale 2 at
Overlake 17
Overlake School
Andrew Assante
Michael Ellis
Fri 3/20/2009
5:00p
Snohomish 6 at
Overlake 9
Overlake School
Harlan Worden
Marcus Chen
Sat 3/21/2009
3:00p
(NL) Coeur d'Alene 3 at
Overlake 12
Overlake School
Andrew Assante
Gene OHara
Tue 3/24/2009
5:00p
Overlake 17
at Blanchet 6
Blanchet HS
Mitchell Peebles
Peter Bonoff
Wed 3/25/2009
5:00p
Overlake 7 at
Redmond 12
Marymoor Park #5
Michael Ellis
Harlan Worden
Wed 4/15/2009
5:00p
Roosevelt 5 at
Overlake 7
Overlake School
Peter Sandford
Mitchell Peebles
Tue 4/21/2009
7:30p
Overlake 8
at Snohomish 7
(Overtime)
Glacier Peak HS
Stan Kosick
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 4/24/2009
7:45p
Overlake 18
at Nathan Hale 4
Jane Addams MS
Peter Sandford
Paul McKillop
Tue 4/28/2009
5:00p
Blanchet 4 at
Overlake 12
(Short Game)
Overlake School
Michael Ellis
Thu 4/30/2009
5:30p
Overlake 12
at Roosevelt 3
Magnuson Park
Erik Smith
Adam Smith
Sat 5/2/2009
6:00p
Overlake 14
at Wenatchee 6
Wenatchee Valley College
Patrick Kolbas
Mon 5/4/2009
4:00p
(NL)
Northshore 16
at Overlake 15
Overlake School
Duplicate Game -
Wed 5/6/2009
6:15p
Wenatchee 4 at
Overlake 17
Overlake School
Harlan Worden
Jim Dahl
Tue 5/12/2009
6:00p
Redmond 10 at
Overlake 15
Overlake School
Marcus Chen
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 5/15/2009
6:00p
(Pla) Three Rivers 4 at
Overlake 15
Overlake School
Keith MacFie
Mike Benjamin
Thu 5/21/2009
7:15p
(Pla)
Overlake 12
at Mukilteo 10
Kamiak HS
Andrew Assante
Sean Upchurch
Wed 5/27/2009
8:00p
(Pla)
Overlake 10
at King's Way 6
Columbia River HS
Sat 5/30/2009
5:00p
(Pla)
Overlake 17
at Eastside Catholic 11
Memorial Stadium
Erik Smith
Andrew Assante
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page