(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Lynnwood
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
San Juan
Selah
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Three Rivers
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Bainbridge
Bainbridge JV
Bishop Kelly
Clackamas
Coeur d'Alene
Eastlake
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake City
Northshore
Portland Jesuit
Providence JV
Seattle Prep
Sheldon
Sisters
Skyline
Skyline JV
Tahoma
Tualitin
Wilsonville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/17/2009
5:00p
Nathan Hale 2 at
Overlake 17
Overlake School
Andrew Assante
Michael Ellis
Thu 3/19/2009
7:30p
Roosevelt 6 at
Nathan Hale 7
Jane Addams MS
Chris Long
Peter Bonoff
Tue 3/24/2009
7:30p
Snohomish 7
at Nathan Hale 4
Jane Addams MS
Adam Smith
Stan Kosick
Fri 3/27/2009
7:30p
(NL)
Eastside Catholic 24
at Nathan Hale 0
Jane Addams MS
Adam Smith
Aaron Koransky
Wed 4/8/2009
5:30p
(NL)
Skyline JV 6
at Nathan Hale 3
Jane Addams MS
Peter Bonoff
Fri 4/10/2009
7:30p
Wenatchee 5 at
Nathan Hale 6
(Overtime)
Jane Addams MS
Jim OBrien
Edward Tharp
Mon 4/13/2009
6:00p
(NL) Nathan Hale 5 at
Stadium 6
Pro Development Center
Rob Quello
Wed 4/15/2009
7:00p
Nathan Hale 3 at
Redmond 19
Redmond HS
Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/17/2009
5:00p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Snohomish 6
Maple Ave Campus
Erik Smith
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 4/22/2009
5:30p
Nathan Hale 3 at
Roosevelt 14
Magnuson Park
Keith MacFie
Fri 4/24/2009
7:45p
Overlake 18
at Nathan Hale 4
Jane Addams MS
Peter Sandford
Paul McKillop
Thu 4/30/2009
5:30p
Blanchet 11
at Nathan Hale 6
Jane Addams MS
Mitchell Peebles
Mon 5/4/2009
6:00p
(NL) Nathan Hale 1 at
Tacoma 14
Cirque-Bridgeport Park
Rob Quello
Wed 5/6/2009
5:30p
Redmond 19
at Nathan Hale 5
Jane Addams MS
Peter Bonoff
Michael Bonoff
Fri 5/8/2009
6:30p
Nathan Hale 2 at
Wenatchee 7
Wenatchee Valley College
Jim Dahl
Wed 5/13/2009
5:30p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Blanchet 15
Blanchet HS
Sean Upchurch
Paul McKillop
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page