(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Skyline
Vashon
Alpharetta
Alta
Arapahoe
Boise
Bonneville
Borah
Cape Elizabeth
Capistrano Valley
Danville Monte Vista
El Toro
Exeter
Grant
Hood River
Ipswich
J. Serra
Klahowya
Lake City
Lake Tapps
Lakeridge
Lassiter
Lincoln
McIntosh
Mukilteo
North County
Northshore
O.E.S.
Overlake
Palo Alto
Pinkerton
Pocatello
Redmond (Oregon)
Sammamish
San Jose
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Ignatius
St. Margaret's
Stanwood
Tacoma
University (SF)
West Linn
West Valley
Westview
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/8/2008
7:00p
(Exh) Lincoln 5 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Andrew Assante
Robert Hodge
Tue 3/11/2008
7:00p
Issaquah 18
at Vashon 4
Vashon Island HS
Jim Franklin
Justin Jones
Thu 3/13/2008
7:00p
(Exh) Alta 9 at
Issaquah 11
Issaquah HS
Justin Jones
Marcus Chen
Sat 3/15/2008
12:00p
(Exh) West Linn 2 at
Issaquah 14
Mercer Island HS
Erik Smith
Adam Smith
Tue 3/18/2008
8:00p
Mercer Island 5 at
Issaquah 14
Issaquah HS
Matt McCarthy
Justin Jones
Fri 3/21/2008
8:00p
Issaquah 14
at Skyline 3
Skyline HS
Marcus Chen
Paul McKillop
Sat 3/22/2008
7:00p
(Exh) Hood River 5 at
Issaquah 17
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Tue 3/25/2008
8:00p
Maple Valley 4 at
Issaquah 16
Issaquah HS
Marcus Chen
Thu 3/27/2008
8:00p
Issaquah 13
at Bellevue 7
Bellevue HS
Marcus Chen
Sat 3/29/2008
5:00p
Garfield 5 at
Issaquah 9
Issaquah HS
Aaron Koransky
Adam Smith
Wed 4/2/2008
8:00p
(Exh) Northshore 5 at
Issaquah 20
Issaquah HS
Michael Ellis
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 4/9/2008
12:30p
(Exh)
Issaquah 13
at McIntosh 5
Georgia
Out of League -
Out of League -
Fri 4/11/2008
3:00p
(Exh)
Issaquah 11
at Alpharetta 7
Georgia
Out of League -
Out of League -
Sat 4/12/2008
2:00p
(Exh)
Issaquah 8
at Lassiter 7
(Overtime)
Georgia
Out of League -
Out of League -
Tue 4/15/2008
5:30p
Issaquah 15
at Roosevelt 2
Magnuson Park
Stan Kosick
Thu 4/17/2008
8:00p
Puyallup 6 at
Issaquah 17
Issaquah HS
Michael Ellis
Erik Smith
Wed 4/23/2008
5:30p
Issaquah 20
at Lynnwood 3
Brier Terrace Middle School
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/25/2008
7:30p
Issaquah 6 at
Bainbridge 11
Bainbridge HS
Aaron Koransky
Eddie Travers
Keith MacFie
Tue 4/29/2008
5:00p
Issaquah 19
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
Jim Obrien
Adam Smith
Fri 5/2/2008
8:00p
Curtis 2 at
Issaquah 16
Issaquah HS
Erik Smith
Tue 5/6/2008
8:00p
Eastlake 3 at
Issaquah 17
Issaquah HS
Chris Long
Sat 5/10/2008
7:00p
(Pla) Bellevue 4 at
Issaquah 9
Issaquah HS
Chris Long
Michael Ellis
Wed 5/14/2008
7:00p
(Pla) Mercer Island 4 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Justin Jones
Gavin Molitor
Nick Panza
Sat 5/17/2008
1:00p
(Pla)
Issaquah 11
at Bainbridge 8
Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page