Sportability
(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)

Washington High School Boys Lacrosse  >   2005 WHSBLA Division I  >   Schedule

Schedule Filter
Show

Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Fri 3/18/2005 8:00p   (Exh) Garfield 5 at Mercer Island 11 Mercer Island HS Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
Sat 3/19/2005 3:00p   (Exh) Vashon 7 at Issaquah 17 Issaquah HS Ben Sommers
Erik Yaap
4:30p   (Exh) Oregon Episcopal 8 at Mercer Island 11 Dempsey Center (UW) Marcus Chen
Mon 3/21/2005 7:30p   (Exh) Hood River 7 at Maple Valley 5 Game originally scheduled for Mar 22 2005  7:30PM Tahoma Middle School Keith MacFie
Paul McKillop
7:45p   Lakeside 16 at Nathan Hale 6 Jane Addams Fields
Tue 3/22/2005 4:00p   Roughriders 8 at Seattle Prep 12 Van Asselt Playfield David Reichgott
Walter Backstrom
5:00p   Bainbridge 8 at Garfield 10 Upper Genesee Jonathan Higuchi
7:30p   Issaquah 20 at Bellevue 4 Bellevue HS Jim Franklin
David Reichgott
Tonatiuh Simiano
7:30p   Mercer Island 15 at Eastside 5 Redmond HS Harlan Worden
Daniel Svec
Wed 3/23/2005 7:30p   Lakeside 8 at Curtis 6 Curtis HS Paul McKillop
Keith MacFie
John Wherry
Thu 3/24/2005 4:30p   Nathan Hale 9 at Roughriders 5 Eckstein Middle School Jim Franklin
Charles Fitzgerald
Tonatiuh Simiano
7:30p   Bellevue 3 at Bainbridge 10 Bainbridge HS David Reichgott
Tom Challinor
7:30p   Seattle Prep 9 at Eastside 13 Redmond HS Edward Tharp
Rick Wells
Fri 3/25/2005 5:00p   Lakeside 5 at Garfield 10 Upper Genesee Marcus Chen
Stan Kosick
8:00p   Maple Valley 2 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Edward Tharp
Sat 3/26/2005 7:00p   Curtis 4 at Mercer Island 14 Game originally scheduled for Mar 26 2005  2:00PM Mercer Island HS Daniel Svec
Harlan Worden
7:30p   Eastside 12 at Bellevue 4 Bellevue HS Stan Kosick
Edward Tharp
Tue 3/29/2005 7:00p   Lakeside 6 at Bainbridge 9 Bainbridge HS Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Tonatiuh Simiano
7:30p   Curtis 6 at Bellevue 5 Bellevue HS Jim O'Brien
Rick Wells
8:00p   Mercer Island 15 at Maple Valley 2 Maple View MS Harlan Worden
Edward Tharp
Wed 3/30/2005 5:00p   Nathan Hale 3 at Garfield 18 Upper Genesee David Reichgott
Daniel Svec
7:30p   Issaquah 13 at Eastside 6 Bothell HS Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
Thu 3/31/2005 4:30p   Bainbridge 14 at Roughriders 12 Eckstein Middle School Jim Franklin
Stan Kosick
7:30p   Maple Valley 3 at Curtis 9 Curtis HS Rick Wells
Robert Hodge
Fri 4/1/2005 5:00p   Roughriders 3 at Garfield 17 Upper Genesee Harlan Worden
Carl-Erich Kruse
7:30p   Nathan Hale 4 at Bainbridge 14 Bainbridge HS John Ketchum III
Daniel Svec
8:00p   Lakeside 3 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Jim Franklin
Conrad Hughes
8:00p   Bellevue 0 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Sat 4/2/2005 5:30p   (Exh) Lake Oswego 8 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Mark Larson
Tonatiuh Simiano
Stan Kosick
8:00p   Eastside 13 at Maple Valley 2 Maple View MS Johnathan Ashley
Rick Wells
Tue 4/5/2005 6:00p   Roughriders 11 at Lakeside 15 Lakeside HS Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
6:00p   Mercer Island 19 at Seattle Prep 1 Van Asselt Playfield Jim Franklin
Trevor Kale
7:30p   Maple Valley 9 at Bellevue 8
(Overtime)
Bellevue HS Paul McKillop
Daniel Svec
Wed 4/6/2005 5:45p   Seattle Prep 10 at Nathan Hale 12 Jane Addams Fields
7:30p   Issaquah 12 at Curtis 2 Curtis HS Victor Doperalski
Keith MacFie
7:30p   Garfield 11 at Eastside 10 Redmond HS Jim Franklin
Paul McKillop
Thu 4/7/2005 4:30p   Maple Valley 6 at Roughriders 7 Eckstein Middle School Daniel Svec
Marcus Chen
6:00p   Bellevue 7 at Lakeside 11 Lakeside HS Jim Franklin
Jim O'Brien
Fri 4/8/2005 5:00p   Garfield 11 at Seattle Prep 9 Van Asselt Playfield Jim Franklin
Carl-Erich Kruse
7:30p   Eastside 8 at Curtis 4 Curtis HS Robert Hodge
Harlan Worden
Sat 4/9/2005 12:00p   (Exh) Mercer Island 4 at Orchard Park 13 New York Out of League -
Mon 4/11/2005 4:00p   (Exh) Mercer Island 5 at Skaneateles 10 New York Out of League -
Tue 4/12/2005 3:00p   (Exh) Mercer Island 6 at Corning East 12 New York Out of League -
7:00p   Bainbridge 7 at Issaquah 8 Issaquah HS Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
Wed 4/13/2005 7:30p   Seattle Prep 11 at Bainbridge 14 Bainbridge HS Jim Franklin
Paul McKillop
Thu 4/14/2005 4:00p   (Exh) Mercer Island 11 at Shaker 8 New York Out of League -
Fri 4/15/2005 5:00p   (Exh) Franklin at Lakeside
(Canceled)
Canceled Lakeside HS
6:30p   (Exh) Issaquah 9 at Lakeridge 7 Oregon Out of League -
8:30p   (Exh) Bainbridge 5 at Lake Oswego 12 Oregon Out of League -
Sat 4/16/2005 10:00a   (Exh) Mercer Island 8 at Guilderland 10 New York Out of League -
12:30p   (Exh) Issaquah 10 at Lake Oswego 9 Oregon Out of League -
2:30p   (Exh) Bainbridge 1 at Lakeridge 10 Oregon Out of League -
Mon 4/18/2005 7:45p   Bainbridge 16 at Nathan Hale 8 Jane Addams Fields
Tue 4/19/2005 5:00p   Curtis 5 at Garfield 10 Upper Genesee Charles Fitzgerald
Marcus Chen
6:00p   Maple Valley 4 at Lakeside 3 Lakeside HS Jim O'Brien
7:30p   Mercer Island 14 at Bellevue 3 Bellevue HS Rick Wells
Daniel Svec
8:00p   Roughriders 8 at Issaquah 19 Issaquah HS David Reichgott
Marcus Chen
Wed 4/20/2005 7:30p   Nathan Hale 2 at Eastside 19 Eastlake HS Paul McKillop
Keith MacFie
Thu 4/21/2005 4:30p   Bellevue 5 at Roughriders 3 Eckstein Middle School Daniel Svec
Edward Tharp
6:00p   Issaquah 16 at Seattle Prep 6 Van Asselt Playfield Jim Franklin
Joel Siderius
7:30p   Bainbridge 17 at Curtis 4 Curtis HS John Wherry
8:00p   Garfield 12 at Maple Valley 2 Maple View MS Mike James
James Bach
Fri 4/22/2005 6:00p   Lakeside 14 at Seattle Prep 10 Van Asselt Playfield Paul McKillop
Daniel Svec
8:00p   Roughriders 0 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Conrad Hughes
Jim Franklin
Sat 4/23/2005 2:30p   Issaquah 7 at Mercer Island 12 Game originally scheduled for Apr  7 2005  8:00PM Mercer Island HS Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
Johnathan Ashley
7:00p   Nathan Hale 12 at Maple Valley 13 Maple View MS Edward Tharp
Harlan Worden
Tue 4/26/2005 5:00p   Issaquah 12 at Garfield 11 Upper Genesee Jim Franklin
6:00p   Eastside 11 at Lakeside 13 Lakeside HS Marcus Chen
Jim O'Brien
7:45p   Mercer Island 17 at Nathan Hale 2 Jane Addams Fields
Wed 4/27/2005 7:30p   Maple Valley 5 at Bainbridge 12 Bainbridge HS Jim Franklin
Trevor Kale
Thu 4/28/2005 4:30p   Eastside 6 at Roughriders 5 Eckstein Middle School Jim O'Brien
Charles Fitzgerald
5:00p   Garfield 12 at Bellevue 2 Game originally scheduled for Apr 23 2005  7:30PM Upper Genesee Stan Kosick
5:00p   (Exh) Lakeside 7 at Vashon 8 Vashon HS Keith MacFie
Robert Hodge
6:00p   Curtis 13 at Seattle Prep 14 Van Asselt Playfield Harlan Worden
Marcus Chen
7:45p   Issaquah 15 at Nathan Hale 3 Jane Addams Fields
Fri 4/29/2005 8:00p   Bainbridge 11 at Mercer Island 18 Mercer Island HS Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Sat 4/30/2005 7:00p   Curtis 8 at Nathan Hale 6 Jane Addams Fields
7:00p   Seattle Prep 13 at Maple Valley 15 Maple View MS Conrad Hughes
Rick Wells
7:30p   Bellevue 3 at Eastside 14 Bothell HS Johnathan Ashley
Edward Tharp
Tue 5/3/2005 6:00p   Bainbridge 13 at Lakeside 12
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
6:00p   Seattle Prep 10 at Roughriders 7 Van Asselt Playfield Rich Myers
Daniel Svec
8:00p   Mercer Island 9 at Issaquah 8 Game originally scheduled for May  3 2005  8:00PM Issaquah HS David Reichgott
Joel Siderius
Wed 5/4/2005 7:00p   Maple Valley 9 at Eastside 8
(Overtime)
Eastlake HS Stan Kosick
James Bach
7:30p   Bellevue 6 at Curtis 5 Curtis HS Victor Doperalski
Keith MacFie
Thu 5/5/2005 4:30p   Garfield 13 at Roughriders 9 Eckstein Middle School Daniel Svec
Fri 5/6/2005 4:00p   Seattle Prep 12 at Garfield 15 Game originally scheduled for May  6 2005  5:00PM Upper Genesee Stan Kosick
7:30p   Eastside 9 at Bainbridge 7 Bainbridge HS Keith MacFie
Trevor Kale
7:30p   Nathan Hale 5 at Bellevue 8 Game originally scheduled for Apr  8 2005  7:30PM Sammamish HS Stan Kosick
Daniel Svec
8:00p   Lakeside 4 at Mercer Island 18 Mercer Island HS Harlan Worden
James Bach
Sat 5/7/2005 5:00p   Roughriders 6 at Nathan Hale 11 Jane Addams Fields
7:00p   Issaquah 15 at Maple Valley 6 Maple View MS Conrad Hughes
Edward Tharp
Mon 5/9/2005 5:00p   Bainbridge 19 at Seattle Prep 17 Van Asselt Playfield Marcus Chen
Charles Fitzgerald
Tue 5/10/2005 5:00p   Nathan Hale 8 at Lakeside 10 Lakeside HS Trevor Kale
Jim O'Brien
5:00p   Mercer Island 12 at Garfield 11
(Overtime)
Upper Genesee Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
Wed 5/11/2005 8:00p   Bellevue 2 at Issaquah 16 Issaquah HS Paul McKillop
Marcus Chen
8:00p   Curtis 6 at Maple Valley 5 Maple View MS Keith MacFie
Jim Franklin
8:00p   Eastside 7 at Mercer Island 16 Mercer Island HS Edward Tharp
Harlan Worden
Thu 5/12/2005 5:00p   Lakeside 9 at Roughriders 4 Eckstein Middle School Jim Franklin
Joel Siderius
6:00p   Nathan Hale 9 at Seattle Prep 17 Van Asselt Playfield Daniel Svec
Marcus Chen
Trevor Kale
Fri 5/13/2005 7:30p   Garfield 5 at Bainbridge 7 Bainbridge HS Jim O'Brien
Tom Challinor
7:30p   Curtis 1 at Eastside 12 Bothell HS Daniel Svec
Jim Franklin
8:00p   Seattle Prep 11 at Bellevue 10 Game originally scheduled for May 13 2005  8:30PM Bellevue HS Harlan Worden
Rick Wells
8:00p   Maple Valley 3 at Mercer Island 13 Mercer Island HS Conrad Hughes
Keith MacFie
Sat 5/14/2005 11:00a   Roughriders 10 at Curtis 11 Game originally scheduled for Apr 26 2005  7:30PM Curtis HS Edward Tharp
Eddie Travers
Mon 5/16/2005 6:00p   Garfield 7 at Lakeside 8 Lakeside HS Edward Tharp
Charles Fitzgerald
7:30p   Curtis 4 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS James Bach
Harlan Worden
Tue 5/17/2005 8:00p   Bellevue 7 at Maple Valley 8 Maple View MS Daniel Svec
Eddie Travers
Wed 5/18/2005 5:00p   Seattle Prep 7 at Lakeside 12 Lakeside HS Daniel Svec
Jim O'Brien
5:45p   Garfield 14 at Nathan Hale 9 TBD
7:30p   Roughriders 5 at Bainbridge 19 Bainbridge HS Tom Challinor
Erik Smith
Mark Jacques
7:30p   Mercer Island 15 at Curtis 0 Curtis HS John Wherry
Keith MacFie
8:00p   Eastside 13 at Issaquah 16 Issaquah HS Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
Fri 5/20/2005 5:00p   (Pla) Eastside 8 at Garfield 13 Upper Genesee Sean Cappello
Marcus Chen
6:00p   (Pla) Lakeside 7 at Issaquah 8 Mercer Island HS James Bach
Daniel Svec
7:00p   (Pla) Maple Valley 2 at Bainbridge 13 Bainbridge HS Joel Siderius
Tom Challinor
8:00p   (Pla) Seattle Prep 3 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island HS Jim O'Brien
Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Wed 5/25/2005 7:15p   (Pla) Issaquah 11 at Bainbridge 10
(Overtime)
Bainbridge HS Joel Siderius
Marcus Chen
Tom Challinor
8:00p   (Pla) Garfield 7 at Mercer Island 17 Mercer Island HS Harlan Worden
Mike James
James Bach
Sat 5/28/2005 4:00p   (Pla) Issaquah 7 at Mercer Island 8 Qwest Field at Seahawk Stadium
The playoff tournament is online

Game Rescheduled  This game has been postponed
Makeup Game  This is a makeup game