Sportability
(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)

IFBL Charlotte - InterFaith Basketball League  >   2018-2019 4th Grade - Boys  >   Playoffs

Tournament Game Summary
Gm Home Away Location Date Time
#1 St. Patrick Socrates Academy Socrates Academy 2/4/2019 8:00p
#2 Providence Day School - Springer St. Matthew - Hodes Providence Day School - MAC 2 2/3/2019 12:00p
#3 St. Gabriel - Lindauer St. Matthew - Greathouse Providence Day School - MAC 2 2/3/2019 2:00p
#4 Providence Day School - Dhillon St. Matthew - Parker Providence Day School - MAC 2 2/3/2019 1:00p
#5 St. Gabriel - Cooper United Community Charter School Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/4/2019 7:30p
#6 St. Gabriel - Fiddes Providence Day School - Jacobson Providence Day School - MAC 1 2/3/2019 2:00p
#7 St. Matthew - Binda St. Mark - Baker St. Mark 2/3/2019 4:00p
#8 Charlotte Christian - Boythe Charlotte Christian - Howard Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/4/2019 5:30p
#9 St. Patrick St. Matthew - Hodes Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/5/2019 6:00p
#10 St. Gabriel - Lindauer St. Matthew - Parker Socrates Academy 2/4/2019 7:00p
#11 St. Gabriel - Cooper St. Gabriel - Fiddes Socrates Academy 2/5/2019 5:30p
#12 St. Matthew - Binda Charlotte Christian - Boythe Socrates Academy 2/5/2019 6:30p
#13 St. Patrick St. Matthew - Parker Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/6/2019 5:30p
#14 St. Gabriel - Fiddes St. Matthew - Binda Charlotte Christian School - 1 2/6/2019 6:30p
#15 St. Patrick St. Matthew - Binda St. Patrick 2/9/2019 9:00a

Tournament Brackets
St. Patrick 28 #1  ]  
Socrates Academy 6
Providence Day School - Springer 25 #2  ]  
St. Matthew - Hodes 27
St. Gabriel - Lindauer 20 #3  ]  
St. Matthew - Greathouse 10
Providence Day School - Dhillon 21 #4  ]  
St. Matthew - Parker 30
St. Gabriel - Cooper 38 #5  ]  
United Community Charter School 20
St. Gabriel - Fiddes 25 #6  ]  
Providence Day School - Jacobson 16
St. Matthew - Binda 39 #7  ]  
St. Mark - Baker 7
Charlotte Christian - Boythe 39 #8  ]  
Charlotte Christian - Howard 29
St. Patrick 30 #9  ]  
St. Matthew - Hodes 23
St. Gabriel - Lindauer 16 #10  ]  
St. Matthew - Parker 21
St. Gabriel - Cooper 28 #11  ]  
St. Gabriel - Fiddes 31
St. Matthew - Binda 36 #12  ]  
Charlotte Christian - Boythe 17
St. Patrick 16 #13  ]  
St. Matthew - Parker 11
St. Gabriel - Fiddes 16 #14  ]  
St. Matthew - Binda 30
St. Patrick 23 #15  ]  
St. Matthew - Binda 25
Champion:
St. Matthew - Binda