Sportability

Washington High School Boys Lacrosse  >   2019 WHSBLA Varsity  >   Main League Page

Recent Notices
Date Notice
No notices in the last 10 days

Recent/Upcoming Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location
Wed 4/10/2019 TBD   (NL) Eastlake 16 at Culver City (CA) 3 Southern California
6:00p   (NL) Issaquah 20 at Sarasota Military Academy (FL) 5 Florida
6:30p   Sequim 7 at Klahowya 12 Klahowya Secondary
7:00p   (NL) Skyline 10 at Notre Dame Prep (AZ) 9 Arizona
7:00p   (NL) Graham-Kapowsin 11 at Bellarmine Prep 4 Bellarmine Prep
7:00p   Central Kitsap 21 at Kingston 5 Kingston HS
7:00p   (NL) Richland 13 at Southridge 12 Southridge HS
7:00p   Hermiston 9 at Selah 10 SOZO Sports Complex
7:15p   Kennedy Catholic 4 at Blanchet 13 Blanchet HS
7:30p   Montesano 1 at Gig Harbor 18 Peninsula HS
8:00p   Skyview 12 at Camas 4 Camas HS
Thu 4/11/2019 5:00p   Ferris 11 at Mead 15 Deer Park Middle School
6:00p   (NL) Arlington 2 at Burlington-Edison 22 Skagit River Park
6:00p   (NL) Olympia 13 at Stadium 2 Stadium Bowl
7:00p   Shorecrest 10 at Archbishop Murphy 2 Archbishop Murphy HS
7:00p   (NL) Skyline 10 at Desert Vista (AZ) 8 Arizona
7:00p   Columbia River 10 at Union 3 Camas HS
7:00p   (NL) Mercer Island 9 at Wilton (CT) 7 Connecticut
7:00p   (NL) Monroe 12 at Cascade-Jackson 13 Kasch Park
7:00p   Sehome 12 at Squalicum 15 Whatcom C.C.
7:15p   (NL) Glacier Peak 4 at Seattle Prep 13 Lower Woodland #7
7:30p   Central Valley 3 at Gonzaga Prep 12 Gonzaga Prep
7:30p   Lewis & Clark 7 at West Valley 4 Valley Christian School
7:45p   Lynden 4 at Bellingham 9 Bellingham HS
Fri 4/12/2019 6:00p   Gig Harbor 1 at Sequim 0 (Forfeit) Agnew Field
7:00p   Hanford 0 at Wenatchee 1 (Forfeit) Apple Bowl
7:00p   (NL) Skyline 11 at Chaparral (AZ) 2 Arizona
7:00p   (NL) Curtis 13 at Bainbridge 20 Bainbridge HS
7:00p   (NL) Westview (OR) 17 at Bellarmine Prep 9 Bellarmine Prep
7:00p   (NL) Issaquah 15 at St. Stephen's Episcopal (FL) 4 Florida
7:00p   Hermiston 9 at Chiawana 10 Highland Park
7:00p   Central Kitsap 8 at South Kitsap 17 South Kitsap HS
7:30p   Klahowya 3 at Peninsula 20 Peninsula HS
7:30p   Mountain View 2 at Skyview 18 Skyview HS
7:45p   (NL) Graham-Kapowsin 16 at Columbia River 10 Kiggins Bowl
8:00p   Blanchet 12 at Eastside Catholic 18 Eastside Catholic HS
Sat 4/13/2019 TBD   (NL) Overlake 2 at Stevenson School (CA) 12 Northern California
11:00a   (NL) Southridge 5 at Mt. Spokane 13 Deer Park Middle School
11:00a   (NL) Mercer Island 4 at Mountain Lakes (NJ) 11 New Jersey
11:30a   (NL) Westview (OR) 11 at Emerald Ridge 8 Heritage Rec Center
12:00p   Montesano 15 at Kingston 2 Kingston HS
1:00p   (NL) Graham-Kapowsin 12 at Union 2 Camas HS
2:00p   (NL) Sandpoint (ID) 1 at Mead 0 (No Contest) Deer Park Middle School
2:00p   (NL) Camas 3 at West Albany (OR) 12 Oregon
2:00p   (NL) Selah 2 at West Valley 13 Valley Christian School
3:00p   (NL) Shorecrest 5 at Squalicum 9 Squalicum HS
3:30p   (NL) Central Valley 5 at Richland 12 Carmichael Middle School
4:30p   (NL) Westview (OR) 21 at South Kitsap 9 South Kitsap HS
5:00p   (NL) Lewis & Clark 14 at Hermiston 9 Hermiston HS
5:00p   Bonney Lake 3 at White River 9 White River HS
7:00p   (NL) Gonzaga Prep 7 at Wenatchee 6 (Overtime) Apple Bowl
7:00p   (NL) Bellingham 7 at Arlington 3 Haller Middle School
7:00p   Enumclaw 5 at Puyallup 11 Sparks Stadium
8:00p   Glacier Peak 14 at Snohomish 6 Snohomish HS
Mon 4/15/2019 5:30p   O'Dea 17 at Kennedy Catholic 2 Kennedy Catholic HS
6:00p   (NL) Overlake 5 at Pacific Grove (CA) 16 Northern California
6:00p   (NL) South Kitsap 14 at Olympia 13 Regional Ath. Complex
6:30p   Sequim 0 at Vashon 1 (Forfeit) Vashon HS
7:00p   Selah 16 at Hanford 5 Hanford HS
7:00p   (NL) Southridge 11 at Chiawana 6 Highland Park
7:00p   Stadium 11 at Orting 9 Orting HS
7:00p   Klahowya 4 at North Kitsap 14 Strawberry Field
7:30p   Sumner 19 at Rogers 6 Rogers HS
8:00p   (NL) Curtis 8 at Graham-Kapowsin 9 Bethel HS
8:00p   Camas 15 at Union 0 Camas HS
Tue 4/16/2019 5:00p   Mead 8 at Lewis & Clark 9 (Overtime) Andrew Rypien Field
5:00p   Gonzaga Prep 15 at Mt. Spokane 7 Deer Park Middle School
5:00p   (NL) Meadowdale 0 at Stanwood 1 (Forfeit) Stanwood Middle School
5:15p   (NL) Ballard 18 at Franklin-Garfield 0 Franklin HS
5:30p   Lakeside at Seattle Prep Rescheduled for May  8 2019  7:00PM Lower Woodland #7
6:00p   Kingston 5 at Sequim 15 Agnew Field
6:00p   Burlington-Edison 15 at Lynden 5 Bender Fields
6:00p   (NL) Roosevelt 10 at Nathan Hale 5 Jane Addams Fields
7:00p   Hermiston 8 at Richland 17 Badger Mountain Park
7:00p   Skyview 15 at Columbia River 3 Columbia River HS
7:00p   (NL) Mercer Island 14 at Curtis 4 Curtis HS
7:00p   Arlington 8 at Lake Stevens 10 Haller Middle School
7:00p   (NL) Glacier Peak 10 at Cascade-Jackson 6 Kasch Park
7:00p   Shorecrest 7 at Kamiak 3 Mariner HS
7:00p   (NL) Sehome 2 at Monroe 13 Monroe HS
7:30p   White River 5 at Emerald Ridge 16 Emerald Ridge HS
7:30p   (NL) Bainbridge 24 at West Seattle 6 Moshier Park
7:30p   West Valley 10 at Central Valley 9 University HS
7:45p   Squalicum 10 at Bellingham 9 Bellingham HS
8:00p   (NL) O'Dea 5 at Bellevue 6 (Overtime) Bellevue HS
8:00p   (NL) Newport 1 at Juanita 15 Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Wed 4/17/2019 5:00p   Overlake 8 at Blanchet 14 Blanchet HS
5:15p   Kennedy Catholic 6 at Seattle Academy 16 Upper Genesee
6:00p   North Kitsap 15 at Montesano 1 Stewart Field
6:30p   South Kitsap 15 at Klahowya 2 Klahowya Secondary
7:00p   Sumner 16 at Auburn Riverside 12 Auburn Riverside HS
7:00p   Mountain View 7 at Union 6 (Overtime) Camas HS
7:00p   (NL) Southridge 14 at Hanford 1 Hanford HS
7:00p   (NL) Archbishop Murphy 7 at Interlake 11 Interlake HS
7:00p   (NL) Lake Washington 12 at Liberty 8 Liberty HS
7:00p   Bonney Lake 0 at Puyallup 7 Sparks Stadium
7:30p   Gig Harbor 15 at Central Kitsap 3 Central Kitsap HS
7:30p   Stadium 5 at Emerald Ridge 17 Emerald Ridge HS
7:45p   (NL) Inglemoor 4 at Bothell 14 Bothell HS
Thu 4/18/2019 5:00p   Gonzaga Prep 14 at Ferris 5 Andrew Rypien Field
6:00p   (NL) Ballard 10 at Nathan Hale 11 (Overtime) Jane Addams Fields
6:00p   (NL) White River 11 at Olympia 17 Regional Ath. Complex
7:00p   Selah 6 at Richland 14 Badger Mountain Park
7:00p   Bellarmine Prep 22 at Rogers 5 Bellarmine Prep
7:00p   Tahoma 8 at Curtis 7 (Overtime) Curtis HS
7:00p   Kamiak 18 at Arlington 1 Haller Middle School
7:00p   (NL) Hermiston 9 at Southridge 13 Southridge HS
7:00p   Lynden 5 at Squalicum 15 Whatcom C.C.
7:30p   (NL) Enumclaw 3 at Redmond 17 Redmond HS
7:30p   Mt. Spokane 7 at West Valley 12 Valley Christian School
8:00p   Columbia River 14 at Camas 13 (Overtime) Camas HS
8:00p   (NL) Meadowdale 3 at Glacier Peak 18 Glacier Peak HS
8:00p   Newport 15 at Sammamish 11 Sammamish HS
8:00p   Eastlake 8 at Skyline 7 Skyline HS
Fri 4/19/2019 5:15p   (NL) West Seattle at Franklin-Garfield Franklin HS
5:30p   Stanwood 7 at Snohomish 6 Centennial Middle School
6:00p   Seattle Academy 4 at Lakeside 13 Lakeside HS
7:00p   Wenatchee 21 at Hermiston 7 Armand Larive MS
7:00p   Roosevelt 5 at Bainbridge 18 Bainbridge HS
7:00p   (NL) Sumner 11 at Graham-Kapowsin 16 Bethel HS
7:00p   Sequim 0 at Central Kitsap 1 (Forfeit) Central Kitsap HS
7:00p   Hanford 7 at Chiawana 20 Highland Park
7:00p   (NL) Sehome at Cascade-Jackson Kasch Park
7:00p   Vashon at North Kitsap Strawberry Field
7:30p   South Kitsap 6 at Gig Harbor 17 Peninsula HS
7:30p   Skyview at Union To Be Determined Skyview HS
8:00p   Mercer Island 9 at Bellevue 11 Bellevue HS
8:00p   Woodinville 11 at Issaquah 3 Issaquah HS
8:00p   Bothell at Juanita Kirkland Lacrosse Center
8:00p   Mount Si at Lake Washington Lake Washington HS
 
Today is April 20, 2019
 
Sat 4/20/2019 10:00a   (NL) Chiawana at Southridge Highland Grange Park
1:00p   (NL) Juanita at Bellingham Bellingham HS
1:00p   (NL) Mt. Spokane at Cour d’Alene (ID) Idaho
1:00p   Kingston at Montesano Stewart Field
1:30p   (NL) Burlington-Edison at Cascade-Jackson Kasch Park
2:00p   (NL) Stanwood at Wenatchee Apple Bowl
2:00p   West Valley at Mead Deer Park Middle School
2:00p   (NL) Lake Stevens at Squalicum Squalicum HS
2:00p   Ferris at Central Valley Valley Christian School
5:00p   Gonzaga Prep at Lewis & Clark Andrew Rypien Field
5:00p   Emerald Ridge at Bonney Lake Bonney Lake HS
5:00p   Tahoma 1 at Rogers 0 (Forfeit) Maple View MS
5:00p   (NL) West Linn (OR) at Bellevue Newport HS
5:00p   Seattle Academy at Overlake Overlake School
5:00p   White River at Enumclaw Petes Pool Stadium
6:00p   Bellarmine Prep at Auburn Riverside Auburn Riverside HS
6:00p   (NL) Stadium at Olympia Regional Ath. Complex
7:00p   (NL) Nathan Hale at Mount Si Mount Si HS
7:00p   Interlake at Redmond Redmond HS
Mon 4/22/2019 5:00p   (NL) Lake City (ID) at Lewis & Clark Andrew Rypien Field
6:30p   Bonney Lake at Stadium Stadium Bowl
7:00p   North Kitsap at Central Kitsap Central Kitsap HS
7:00p   Union at Columbia River To Be Determined Columbia River HS
7:00p   Sequim at South Kitsap South Kitsap HS
7:00p   (NL) Southridge at Selah SOZO Sports Complex
7:00p   Kingston at Vashon Vashon HS
7:30p   (NL) Puyallup at Olympia Capital HS
Tue 4/23/2019 5:00p   Mt. Spokane at Central Valley Valley Real Life
6:00p   Sehome at Lynden Bender Fields
6:00p   (NL) Squalicum at Cascade-Jackson Walter Hall Park
6:30p   (NL) Skyview at Tigard (OR) New Jersey
7:00p   Hanford at Richland Badger Mountain Park
7:00p   (NL) Nathan Hale at Bainbridge Bainbridge HS
7:00p   Tahoma at Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Prep
7:00p   Camas at Mountain View Camas HS
7:00p   Kamiak at Lake Stevens Granite Falls HS
7:00p   (NL) Stanwood at Arlington Haller Middle School
7:00p   Woodinville at Lake Washington Lake Washington HS
7:00p   Sammamish at Redmond Redmond HS
7:00p   (NL) O'Dea at Cathedral Catholic (CA) Southern California
7:00p   (NL) Graham-Kapowsin at Rogers Sparks Stadium
7:00p   Orting at White River White River HS
7:30p   Roosevelt at Ballard Ballard HS
7:30p   Mead at Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga Prep
7:30p   Ferris at West Valley Valley Christian School
7:45p   Burlington-Edison at Bellingham Bellingham HS
7:45p   Issaquah at Bothell Bothell HS
8:00p   Mercer Island at Mount Si Mount Si HS
8:00p   Juanita at Skyline Skyline HS
8:00p   Monroe at Snohomish Snohomish HS
Wed 4/24/2019 6:00p   (NL) Overlake at Burlington-Edison Skagit River Park
6:30p   Klahowya at Vashon Vashon HS
7:00p   Wenatchee at Richland Badger Mountain Park
7:00p   Peninsula at Central Kitsap Central Kitsap HS
7:00p   Auburn Riverside at Curtis Curtis HS
7:00p   Selah at Chiawana Highland Park
7:00p   North Kitsap at Kingston Kingston HS
7:00p   Interlake at Newport Newport HS
7:00p   (NL) Wenatchee at Southridge To Be Determined Southridge HS
8:00p   Eastlake at Bellevue Bellevue HS
Thu 4/25/2019 5:00p   Lewis & Clark at Ferris Andrew Rypien Field
5:00p   West Valley at Mt. Spokane Deer Park Middle School
5:00p   Gonzaga Prep at Central Valley Valley Real Life
5:15p   (NL) Bainbridge at Franklin-Garfield Franklin HS
5:30p   Redmond at Liberty Maywood Middle School
5:30p   (NL) O'Dea at St. Augustine (CA) Southern California
6:00p   Montesano at Sequim Agnew Field
6:00p   (NL) Mead at Sandpoint (ID) Idaho
6:00p   (NL) Glacier Peak at Nathan Hale Jane Addams Fields
6:00p   Mercer Island at Juanita Kirkland Lacrosse Center
6:00p   (NL) Lynden at Lake Stevens Lake Stevens Community Park
6:00p   (NL) Bonney Lake at Olympia Regional Ath. Complex
6:00p   (NL) Bellarmine Prep at Roosevelt Roosevelt HS
7:00p   Columbia River at Mountain View Camas HS
7:00p   Puyallup at Stadium Stadium Bowl
7:00p   Bellingham at Sehome Whatcom C.C.
7:30p   (NL) Stanwood at Meadowdale Meadowdale Playfields
7:30p   Camas at Skyview Skyview HS
7:45p   (NL) Lakeside at Ballard Ballard HS
Fri 4/26/2019 5:00p   (NL) Cascade-Jackson at Snohomish Centennial Middle School
5:00p   Glacier Peak at Stanwood Stanwood Middle School
6:30p   Central Kitsap at Klahowya Klahowya Secondary
7:00p   Chiawana at Wenatchee Apple Bowl
7:00p   Rogers at Auburn Riverside Auburn Riverside HS
7:00p   Sumner at Curtis Curtis HS
7:00p   Hanford at Hermiston Hermiston HS
7:00p   North Kitsap at South Kitsap South Kitsap HS
7:30p   (NL) Arlington at Squalicum Squalicum HS
7:30p   Overlake at Seattle Academy Starfire Sports Complex
8:00p   Mount Si at Bellevue Bellevue HS
8:00p   Bothell at Eastlake Eastlake HS
8:00p   Lake Washington at Issaquah Issaquah HS
8:00p   (NL) Graham-Kapowsin at Tahoma Maple View MS
8:00p   Gig Harbor at Peninsula Peninsula HS
8:00p   Skyline at Woodinville Woodinville HS
Sat 4/27/2019 12:00p   (NL) Franklin-Garfield at Kamiak Harbour Pointe MS
12:00p   Vashon at Montesano Stewart Field
1:00p   (NL) White River at Selah SOZO Sports Complex
2:00p   (NL) Mercer Island at Oregon Episcopal (OR) Oregon
3:00p   (NL) Bellingham at Liberty Liberty HS
4:00p   (NL) Emerald Ridge at Newport Newport HS
5:00p   Orting at Bonney Lake Bonney Lake HS
5:00p   Mt. Spokane at Mead Deer Park Middle School
5:00p   Central Valley at Lewis & Clark Hart Field
7:00p   Sammamish at Interlake Interlake HS
Mon 4/29/2019 5:00p   Mead at Mt. Spokane Deer Park Middle School
5:00p   (NL) Cascade-Jackson at Stanwood Stanwood Middle School
7:00p   (NL) Olympia at Bonney Lake Bonney Lake HS
7:00p   Chiawana at Hanford Hanford HS
7:00p   Klahowya at Kingston Strawberry Field
7:30p   Union at Camas Camas HS
7:30p   Columbia River at Skyview Skyview HS
7:45p   (NL) Redmond at Bothell Bothell HS
Tue 4/30/2019 5:00p   Lewis & Clark at Mt. Spokane Deer Park Middle School
5:00p   O'Dea at Lakeside Lakeside HS
5:30p   (NL) Bainbridge at Seattle Prep Lower Woodland #7
7:00p   Kamiak at Archbishop Murphy Archbishop Murphy HS
7:00p   Curtis at Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Prep
7:00p   (NL) Auburn Riverside at Graham-Kapowsin Bethel HS
7:00p   (NL) Kennedy Catholic at Interlake Interlake HS
7:00p   (NL) Monroe at Meadowdale Meadowdale Playfields
7:00p   Emerald Ridge at Orting Orting HS
7:00p   Stadium at Enumclaw Petes Pool Stadium
7:00p   Squalicum at Burlington-Edison Sedro-Woolley HS
7:00p   Wenatchee at Selah SOZO Sports Complex
7:00p   Sequim at North Kitsap Strawberry Field
7:00p   Central Kitsap at Vashon Vashon HS
7:30p   (NL) Franklin-Garfield at Ballard Ballard HS
7:30p   Ferris at Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga Prep
7:45p   (NL) Nathan Hale at West Seattle Moshier Park
8:00p   Bellevue at Issaquah Issaquah HS
8:00p   Lake Washington at Juanita Kirkland Lacrosse Center
8:00p   Arlington at Shorecrest Shorecrest HS
View Complete Schedule »
Game Rescheduled  This game has been postponed
Makeup Game  This is a makeup game