(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Northshore
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Tahoma
Vashon
Alta
Bingham
Bishop Kelly
Bonanza
Bountiful
Chaparral
Corning East
Desert Vista
Eastside Catholic
Foothill OC
Glencoe
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Guilderland
Lake Tapps
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Montgomery Bell Academy
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
Overlake
Portland Jesuit
Riverton
Saguaro
Santa Margarita
Sheldon
Sisters
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Margaret's
Tacoma
Timberline
Tualitin
Waterford
West Genesee
West Linn
Wilsonville
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/13/2009
8:00p
(NL) Timberline 3 at
Mercer Island 16
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Adam Smith
Sat 3/14/2009
8:00p
(NL) West Linn 8 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Jim Franklin
Tue 3/17/2009
6:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Fri 3/20/2009
8:00p
Skyline 3 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Tue 3/24/2009
8:00p
Puyallup 1 at
Mercer Island 14
Mercer Island HS
David Reichgott
Fri 3/27/2009
7:00p
Mercer Island 15
at Northshore 9
Inglemoor HS
Michael Ellis
David Reichgott
Tue 3/31/2009
TBD
(NL) Mercer Island 5 at
Corning East 16
New York
Out of League -
Thu 4/2/2009
TBD
(NL) Mercer Island 3 at
West Genesee 13
New York
Out of League -
Fri 4/3/2009
TBD
(NL) Mercer Island 7 at
Guilderland 12
New York
Out of League -
Sat 4/4/2009
TBD
(NL) Mercer Island 3 at
Lakeland/Panas 10
New York
Out of League -
Wed 4/8/2009
8:00p
Seattle Prep 0 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Adam Smith
Andrew Assante
Sat 4/18/2009
8:00p
Bainbridge 6 at
Mercer Island 7
Mercer Island HS
Jim OBrien
Harlan Worden
Wed 4/22/2009
8:00p
Mercer Island 14
at Bellevue 7
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Andrew Assante
Fri 4/24/2009
8:00p
Issaquah 4 at
Mercer Island 6
Mercer Island HS
Chris Long
Adam Smith
Tue 4/28/2009
5:00p
Mercer Island 15
at Garfield 0
Genesee Park
Peter Mafteiu
Rob Quello
Fri 5/1/2009
8:00p
Vashon 3 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Robert Hodge
Chris Long
Wed 5/6/2009
7:00p
Mercer Island 14
at Tahoma 1
Maple View MS
Michael Ellis
John Wherry
Fri 5/8/2009
8:00p
(NL) Lincoln 12 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
Elliott Thompson
Tue 5/12/2009
7:00p
Mercer Island 16
at Eastlake 1
Eastlake HS
Andrew Assante
Harlan Worden
Fri 5/15/2009
8:00p
Curtis 7 at
Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
Aaron Koransky
Michael Ellis
Fri 5/22/2009
7:00p
(Pla) Vashon 0 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Justin Jones
Wed 5/27/2009
7:00p
(Pla) Curtis 4 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Erik Smith
Andrew Assante
Michael Ellis
Sat 5/30/2009
7:30p
(Pla)
Issaquah 10
at Mercer Island 9
Memorial Stadium
Aaron Koransky
Chris Long
Justin Jones
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page