Sportability
It is currently 1:29am (Pacific); the servers automatically reboot at 1:30am
At that time, the site will be unavailable for 5-10 minutes

Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse  >   2012 JV  >   Schedule

Schedule Filter
Show

Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Sat 3/3/2012 11:00a   (Exh) Lake Tapps (V) 1 at Snohomish 1 Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
12:45p   (Exh) Snohomish 1 at Garfield (V) 1 Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
2:15p   (Pra) Snohomish (V) 1 and Snohomish 1 Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Mon 3/12/2012 5:30p   Lake Sammamish at Klahowya
(Dbl Forfeit)
Dbl Forfeit Central Kitsap Junior High Camille Newman
Russell Poffenroth
5:30p   Kennedy 0 at Roosevelt 1
(Forfeit)
Lower Woodland Jillian Gant-Cline
Jennifer TeStrake
7:30p   Holy Names 1 at Highline 0
(Forfeit)
Moshier Field - Burien Dan Wright
Jeanette Wake
Tue 3/13/2012 4:00p   Seattle Prep 9 at Lakeside 17 Lakeside Upper School Jamie Weaver
Scott Ohsman
Wed 3/14/2012 6:15p   Issaquah 6 at Bainbridge 4 Bainbridge Stadium Bob Vasta
5:30p   Vashon 12 at Roosevelt 8 Lower Woodland Jillian Gant-Cline
Lyn Porterfield
4:00p   Mercer Island 16 at Bellevue East Blue 1 Robinswood Jamie Weaver
Duke Kamstra
Thu 3/15/2012 5:30p   Lakeside at Klahowya To Be Determined Central Kitsap Junior High Bob Vasta
5:30p   Snohomish 17 at Holy Names 3 Magnuson Park 4 Jillian Gant-Cline
Edith Harris
4:00p   Curtis 7 at Bellevue East White 8 Robinswood Sandy Weyrauch
5:30p   Seattle Prep 11 at Gig Harbor 19 Sehmel Field Jennifer Frapwell
Lyn Porterfield
Fri 3/16/2012 2:00p   (Exh) Holy Names 6 at St. Mary's Academy 8 Buckman Field
5:45p   Graham-Kapowsin 1 at Issaquah 17 Eastlake High School Troy Roper
Scott Ohsman
7:30p   Vashon 9 at Highline 9 Moshier Field - Burien Sandy Weyrauch
Jeanette Wake
Mon 3/19/2012 5:30p   Lake Sammamish 15 at Lakeside 16 Lakeside Upper School Edith Harris
Bob Vasta
5:30p   Graham-Kapowsin 2 at Roosevelt 15 Lower Woodland Jennifer TeStrake
Lyn Porterfield
6:00p   Bainbridge 18 at Mercer Island 12 Mercer Island - Stadium Jennifer Frapwell
Tsering Short
7:00p   Overlake 0 at Issaquah 1
(Forfeit)
Robinswood Sandy Weyrauch
Jamie Weaver
Tue 3/20/2012 7:30p   Gig Harbor 12 at Highline 12 Moshier Field - Burien Suzanne Replinger
Jeanette Wake
5:00p   Kennedy 1 at Stadium 17 Game originally scheduled for Mar 15 2012  6:00PM Stadium High School Kim Gunnerson
Jennifer Frapwell
Wed 3/21/2012 6:15p   Bellevue East Blue 3 at Bainbridge 17 Bainbridge Stadium Bob Vasta
Mark Hahn
5:00p   Curtis 16 at Graham-Kapowsin 12 Bethel High School Jennifer Frapwell
Stephanie Jenkins-Napoli
4:00p   Holy Names 4 at Lake Sammamish 17 Marymoor #9 Collette Spencer
6:00p   Seattle Prep 3 at Snohomish 21 Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS Janet Lennon-Jones
Duke Kamstra
Fri 3/23/2012 6:15p   Roosevelt 0 at Bainbridge 1
(Forfeit)
Forfeit Bainbridge Stadium Camille Newman
4:00p   Lake Sammamish 12 at Overlake 8 Overlake School Sandy Weyrauch
Troy Roper
5:30p   Graham-Kapowsin 8 at Gig Harbor 18 Sehmel Field Jennifer Frapwell
Camille Newman
Sat 3/24/2012 4:00p   Bellevue East White 12 at Overlake 19 Overlake School Troy Roper
Mon 3/26/2012 6:00p   Lakeside 13 at Bainbridge 16 Bainbridge Stadium Kim Gunnerson
Jeanette Wake
5:30p   Vashon 12 at Curtis 8 Curtis HS Stadium Jeff Gillard
6:00p   Gig Harbor at Stadium
(No Referees)
No Referees Stadium High School
Tue 3/27/2012 4:30p   Holy Names 7 at Klahowya 9 Central Kitsap Junior High Bob Vasta
Brian Arcement
6:30p   Overlake 12 at Kennedy 0 Kennedy High School Marisa DeLaGarza
6:00p   Issaquah 16 at Roosevelt 2 Lower Woodland Hilary Pentz
Jillian Gant-Cline
4:00p   Mercer Island 15 at Lake Sammamish 9 Marymoor #9 Troy Roper
Jamie Weaver
Wed 3/28/2012 6:15p   Seattle Prep 6 at Bainbridge 19 Bainbridge Stadium Bob Vasta
Duke Kamstra
6:30p   Graham-Kapowsin 13 at Bellevue East White 14 Interlake High School Jamie Weaver
Sandy Weyrauch
4:00p   Snohomish 22 at Bellevue East Blue 1 Robinswood Hanna Prange
Edith Harris
Thu 3/29/2012 4:45p   Bellevue East Blue at Klahowya To Be Determined Central Kitsap Junior High
5:30p   Curtis 17 at Kennedy 2 Kennedy High School Collette Spencer
5:30p   Roosevelt 6 at Holy Names 15 Magnuson Park 4 Jennifer TeStrake
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
6:00p   Lakeside 10 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island - Stadium Hilary Pentz
Jamie Weaver
7:30p   Overlake 5 at Highline 12 Moshier Field - Burien Marisa DeLaGarza
Angie Kaake
Fri 3/30/2012 6:30p   Gig Harbor 21 at Bellevue East Blue 4 Interlake High School Jamie Weaver
7:45p   Vashon 5 at Issaquah 16 Issaquah High School Stadium Dan Wright
Janet Lennon-Jones
6:00p   Graham-Kapowsin 1 at Lake Sammamish 12 Marymoor #9 Troy Roper
Mon 4/2/2012 7:00p   Seattle Prep 5 at Issaquah 18 Issaquah High School Stadium Jamie Weaver
Kim Gunnerson
4:00p   Highline 12 at Bellevue East White 11 Robinswood Elizabeth Shields
Carrie Sandvick
6:00p   Kennedy 0 at Gig Harbor 19 Sehmel Field Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
Wed 4/4/2012 4:00p   Highline 6 at Lakeside 18 Lakeside Upper School Edith Harris
3:45p   Roosevelt 9 at Seattle Prep 14 Magnuson Park 1 Anne Safer
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
5:30p   Bellevue East Blue 8 at Holy Names 11 Magnuson Park 4 Anne Safer
Maggie O'Sullivan
5:30p   Bellevue East White 13 at Gig Harbor 16 Game originally scheduled for Mar 13 2012  5:15PM Sehmel Field Jeff Gillard
Jennifer Frapwell
Fri 4/6/2012 5:30p   Bellevue East White 15 at Roosevelt 16 Lower Woodland Duke Kamstra
Dan Wright
Mon 4/9/2012 6:00p   Klahowya 17 at Curtis 14 Curtis HS Stadium Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
5:30p   Stadium 8 at Roosevelt 8 Lower Woodland Jennifer TeStrake
Edith Harris
Tue 4/10/2012 6:15p   Lake Sammamish 13 at Bainbridge 14 Bainbridge Stadium Bob Vasta
Jamie Weaver
Wed 4/11/2012 6:30p   Stadium 13 at Graham-Kapowsin 8 Bethel High School Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
7:30p   Mercer Island 11 at Snohomish 12 Game originally scheduled for Apr 11 2012  5:15PM Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS Carrie Sandvick
Duke Kamstra
Thu 4/12/2012 6:00p   Lake Sammamish 14 at Gig Harbor 10 Sehmel Field Camille Newman
Jeff Gillard
Fri 4/13/2012 6:00p   Mercer Island 15 at Klahowya 8 Klahowya Secondary School Bob Vasta
Elizabeth Shields
5:15p   Bainbridge 8 at Snohomish 11 Snohomish - Harvey Air Field Kim Gunnerson
Sandy Weyrauch
Mon 4/16/2012 6:00p   Holy Names 1 at Mercer Island 19 Mercer Island - Stadium Jennifer TeStrake
Jamie Weaver
4:00p   Bellevue East White 15 at Kennedy 1 Game originally scheduled for Mar 22 2012  6:30PM Robinswood Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
5:15p   Curtis 5 at Snohomish 23 Snohomish - Harvey Air Field Dan Wright
Sandy Weyrauch
Tue 4/17/2012 5:30p   Klahowya 0 at Seattle Prep 1
(Forfeit)
Forfeit Magnuson Park 1 Hanna Prange
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
6:00p   Highline 17 at Stadium 12 Game originally scheduled for Apr 16 2012  4:00PM Mason Middle School Cassandra Gorell
Jennifer Frapwell
6:00p   Graham-Kapowsin 1 at Overlake 0
(Forfeit)
Overlake School Troy Roper
Mike Bucy
7:00p   Kennedy 1 at Vashon 18 Vashon High School Jeff Gillard
Neil Shiosaki
Wed 4/18/2012 6:15p   Holy Names 1 at Bainbridge 18 Bainbridge Stadium Bob Vasta
Camille Newman
5:00p   Klahowya 4 at Vashon 7 Game originally scheduled for Mar 23 2012  7:00PM Klahowya Secondary School Jeff Gillard
Russell Poffenroth
4:00p   Bellevue East White 10 at Lakeside 19 Lakeside Upper School Suzanne Replinger
Carl Schlossman
4:30p   Highline 14 at Seattle Prep 16 Game originally scheduled for Mar 26 2012  3:45PM Magnuson Park 1 Haly Rylko
Anne Safer
4:30p   Issaquah 8 at Lake Sammamish 15 Marymoor #9 Mike Bucy
Ilsa Govan
5:30p   Stadium 9 at Bellevue East Blue 11 Robinswood Jamie Weaver
Tom Naab
Thu 4/19/2012 6:30p   Highline 8 at Kennedy 2 Kennedy High School Lyn Porterfield
Neil Shiosaki
6:00p   Mercer Island 21 at Stadium 1 Game originally scheduled for Mar 12 2012  6:00PM Mason Middle School Cassandra Gorell
Jeff Gillard
5:00p   Curtis 15 at Overlake 17 Game originally scheduled for Mar 13 2012  4:00PM Overlake School Mike Bucy
Troy Roper
Fri 4/20/2012 5:30p   Klahowya 13 at Graham-Kapowsin 12 Game originally scheduled for Apr 20 2012  5:30PM Klahowya Secondary School Russell Poffenroth
Camille Newman
6:00p   Snohomish 1 at Overlake 0
(Forfeit)
Overlake School Scott Ohsman
Dan DeYoung
5:45p   Lakeside 12 at Issaquah 18 Skyline HS Field #2 Suzanne Replinger
Collette Spencer
Mon 4/23/2012 5:30p   Vashon 1 at Graham-Kapowsin 0
(Forfeit)
Forfeit Bethel High School
5:15p   Bainbridge 22 at Curtis 5 Curtis HS Stadium Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
5:30p   Stadium 5 at Lakeside 18 Game originally scheduled for Mar 21 2012  5:30PM Lakeside Upper School Jillian Gant-Cline
Hanna Prange
3:45p   Bellevue East Blue 9 at Seattle Prep 11 Magnuson Park 1 Ilsa Govan
Haly Rylko
Jeff Grose - OD
6:30p   Roosevelt 0 at Lake Sammamish 1
(Forfeit)
Marymoor #9 Dan Wright
Mike Bucy
6:00p   Kennedy 2 at Mercer Island 23 Mercer Island - Stadium Kim Gunnerson
Angie Kaake
7:00p   Snohomish 11 at Issaquah 17 Game originally scheduled for Mar 23 2012  7:15PM Robinswood Tom Naab
Dan DeYoung
Tue 4/24/2012 6:30p   Klahowya 6 at Gig Harbor 20 Sehmel Field Jeff Gillard
Caitlin Webb
Wed 4/25/2012 5:30p   Highline 18 at Curtis 5 Curtis HS Stadium Caitlin Webb
6:30p   Snohomish 19 at Bellevue East White 8 Interlake High School Collette Spencer
Jamie Weaver
5:30p   Lakeside 1 at Roosevelt 0
(Forfeit)
Lower Woodland Jillian Gant-Cline
Lyn Porterfield
5:00p   Kennedy 6 at Holy Names 19 Magnuson Park 4 Haly Rylko
Carl Schlossman
4:00p   Issaquah 22 at Bellevue East Blue 1
(Forfeit)
Robinswood Sandy Weyrauch
Tom Naab
6:00p   Bainbridge 20 at Stadium 2 Stadium High School Jeff Gillard
7:00p   Overlake 9 at Vashon 12 Vashon High School Jeff Grose
Neil Shiosaki
Thu 4/26/2012 5:00p   Gig Harbor 26 at Overlake 12 Game originally scheduled for Apr 26 2012  4:30PM Overlake School Troy Roper
Mike Bucy
Fri 4/27/2012 6:00p   Lakeside 23 at Curtis 8 Curtis HS Stadium Cassandra Gorell
Jennifer Frapwell
5:30p   Graham-Kapowsin 13 at Kennedy 12 Kennedy High School Marisa DeLaGarza
5:30p   Issaquah 20 at Holy Names 8 Magnuson Park 4 Jillian Gant-Cline
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
4:30p   Snohomish 12 at Lake Sammamish 3 Marymoor #9 Jessica Naluai
Hanna Prange
7:30p   Klahowya at Highline
(No Referees)
No Referees Moshier Field - Burien
7:00p   Stadium 7 at Vashon 5 Vashon High School Sandy Weyrauch
Neil Shiosaki
Mon 4/30/2012 4:30p   Bainbridge 1 at Klahowya 0
(Forfeit)
Forfeit Klahowya Secondary School
6:00p   Bellevue East White 11 at Mercer Island 17 Mercer Island - Stadium Jennifer TeStrake
Carl Schlossman
4:45p   Bellevue East Blue 3 at Overlake 15 Overlake School Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
6:00p   Lakeside 6 at Snohomish 13 Snohomish - Harvey Air Field Dan Wright
6:00p   Curtis 15 at Stadium 21 Stadium High School Cassandra Gorell
Jeff Gillard
Tue 5/1/2012 5:30p   Seattle Prep 14 at Kennedy 4 Kennedy High School Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
Jeanette Wake
5:30p   Gig Harbor 18 at Vashon 7 Game originally scheduled for Apr 30 2012  7:00PM Sehmel Field Camille Newman
Neil Shiosaki
Wed 5/2/2012 3:45p   Mercer Island 15 at Seattle Prep 8 Magnuson Park 1 Hanna Prange
Eline Cove
5:30p   Vashon 15 at Holy Names 10 Magnuson Park 4 Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
Jessica Naluai
5:30p   Lake Sammamish 13 at Bellevue East Blue 2 Robinswood Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
Thu 5/3/2012 6:30p   Highline 13 at Graham-Kapowsin 10 Bethel High School Cassandra Gorell
Jennifer Frapwell
5:15p   Roosevelt 0 at Snohomish 1
(Forfeit)
Forfeit Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Fri 5/4/2012 6:30p   Holy Names 12 at Bellevue East White 6 Interlake High School Kim Gunnerson
Mike Bucy
5:30p   Overlake 5 at Mercer Island 15 Game originally scheduled for Mar 21 2012  4:30PM Overlake School Collette Spencer
Tom Naab
Mon 5/7/2012 6:30p   Gig Harbor 22 at Curtis 9 Game originally scheduled for May  3 2012  5:15PM Curtis HS Stadium Jeff Gillard
Cassandra Gorell
7:00p   Issaquah 19 at Bellevue East White 6 Game originally scheduled for Mar 21 2012  5:30PM Robinswood Jennifer TeStrake
Tom Naab
Wed 5/9/2012 4:00p   Stadium 11 at Seattle Prep 9 Game originally scheduled for Mar 19 2012  3:45PM Magnuson Park 1 Ilsa Govan
Eline Cove
Hanna Prange
5:30p   Bellevue East Blue 10 at Vashon 17 Game originally scheduled for Apr  2 2012  7:00PM Robinswood Jamie Weaver
Mike Bucy
Thu 5/10/2012 7:00p   Snohomish 12 at Gig Harbor 11 Sehmel Field Jeff Gillard
Camille Newman
Sat 5/12/2012 9:30a   Issaquah 16 at Wenatchee/ 3 Rivers 7 Snohomish - Harvey 1 Tom Naab
Duke Kamstra
10:45a   Bellevue East 4 at Snohomish 22 Snohomish - Harvey 1 Tom Naab
Jamie Weaver
12:00p   Seattle Prep 8 at Bainbridge 25 Snohomish - Harvey 1 Jamie Weaver
Duke Kamstra
1:15p   Kennedy at Bellevue East Snohomish - Harvey 1 Jamie Weaver
Kim Gunnerson
2:30p   Seattle Prep at Mercer Island Snohomish - Harvey 1 Duke Kamstra
Cassandra Gorell
3:45p   Kennedy 0 at Issaquah 28 Snohomish - Harvey 1 Cassandra Gorell
Troy Roper
5:00p   Lake Sammamish 9 at Gonzaga Prep 0 Snohomish - Harvey 1 Duke Kamstra
Cassandra Gorell
10:45a   Mercer Island at Gig Harbor Snohomish - Harvey 2 Cassandra Gorell
12:00p   Issaquah 13 at Highline 4 Snohomish - Harvey 2 Jeff Gillard
Troy Roper
1:15p   Lake Sammamish 4 at Snohomish 12 Snohomish - Harvey 2 Lyn Porterfield
Troy Roper
2:30p   Bainbridge 16 at Overlake 2 Snohomish - Harvey 2 Lyn Porterfield
Jeff Gillard
3:45p   Bellevue East at Highline Snohomish - Harvey 2 Holly Whitman
Jeff Gillard
5:00p   Bainbridge 3 at Mercer Island 8 Snohomish - Harvey 2 Edith Harris
Jeff Gillard
9:30a   Lake Sammamish 8 at Highline 6 Snohomish - Harvey 3 Haly Rylko
Jeff Gillard
9:30a   Overlake 11 at Seattle Prep 8 Snohomish - Harvey 3 Cassandra Gorell
Lyn Porterfield
10:45a   Kennedy 1 at Vashon 20 Snohomish - Harvey 3 Lyn Porterfield
Jeff Gillard
12:00p   Gonzaga Prep 6 at Overlake 11 Snohomish - Harvey 3 Haly Rylko
Cassandra Gorell
1:15p   Vashon 11 at Wenatchee/ 3 Rivers 10 Snohomish - Harvey 3 Haly Rylko
Cassandra Gorell
2:30p   Gonzaga Prep at Gig Harbor Snohomish - Harvey 3 Haly Rylko
Edith Harris
3:45p   Snohomish 14 at Vashon 3 Snohomish - Harvey 3 Jeff Grose
5:00p   Gig Harbor at Wenatchee/ 3 Rivers Snohomish - Harvey 3 Jeff Grose
Sun 5/13/2012 10:00a   (Pla) Overlake 0 at Issaquah 1
(Forfeit)
Forfeit Snohomish - Harvey 1 Jeff Grose
12:00p   (Pla) Bainbridge 5 at Issaquah 4 Snohomish - Harvey 1 Jeff Grose
Edith Harris
2:00p   (Pla) Mercer Island 6 at Bainbridge 10 Snohomish - Harvey 1 Edith Harris
Jeff Grose
10:00a   (Pla) Lake Sammamish 4 at Bainbridge 8 Snohomish - Harvey 2 Edith Harris
Lyn Porterfield
12:00p   (Pla) Snohomish 7 at Mercer Island 8 Snohomish - Harvey 2 Lyn Porterfield
Jenna Emerson
10:00a   (Pla) Gig Harbor 0 at Mercer Island 1 Snohomish - Harvey 3 Scott Ohsman
Meredith Harris
10:00a   (Pla) Vashon 6 at Snohomish 8 Snohomish - Harvey 4 Jeff Grose
Jenna Emerson
The playoff tournament is online

Game Rescheduled  This game has been postponed
Makeup Game  This is a makeup game