(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
PIRHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Pennsylvania Interscholastic Roller Hockey League
>
2009 Junior Varsity State Championships
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bonner
Haverford
O'hara
Penn-Trafford
Seneca Valley
Shaler
Shanahan
Upper Darby
2nd Lowest Remaing Seed
Lowest Remaing Seed
Seed 1
Seed 2
Seed 3
Seed 4
Seed 5
Seed 6
Winner of 12:15pm Game Plays for Championship
Winner of 1pm game Plays for Championship
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/28/2009
7:00a
Shanahan at Haverford
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Dave Thomas
nate fleissner
7:45a
Upper Darby at Penn-Trafford
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Dave Thomas
nate fleissner
8:30a
Bonner at Seneca Valley
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Dave Thomas
nate fleissner
9:15a
Shanahan at Shaler
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Dave Thomas
nate fleissner
10:00a
Upper Darby at O'hara
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Dave Thomas
nate fleissner
10:45a
Bonner at Penn-Trafford
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
AJ Reeves
nate fleissner
11:30a
Seneca Valley at O'hara
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
AJ Reeves
nate fleissner
12:15p
Shaler at Haverford
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
AJ Reeves
nate fleissner
1:00p
O'hara at Bonner
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
AJ Reeves
nate fleissner
1:45p
Penn-Trafford at Shanahan
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
AJ Reeves
brandon stott
2:30p
Seneca Valley at Haverford
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
AJ Reeves
brandon stott
3:15p
Shaler at Upper Darby
Alpha
Ken Knaus
jake cole
brandon stott
Sun 3/29/2009
9:15a
Seed 6 at Seed 3
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
Ken Knaus
Zach Fleissner
10:00a
Seed 5 at Seed 4
Alpha
Matt kurczewski
Ken Knaus
Zach Fleissner
12:15p
Lowest Remaing Seed at Seed 1
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Dave Thomas
Zach Fleissner
1:00p
2nd Lowest Remaing Seed at Seed 2
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Dave Thomas
Zach Fleissner
3:15p
Winner of 1pm game Plays for Championship at Winner of 12:15pm Game Plays for Championship
Alpha
Ken Knaus
Matt kurczewski
Zach Fleissner
PIRHL website
Contact PIRHL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page