(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
RMU ISC Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
Message Board
FAQ
RMU Island Sports Center
>
Sum '01 InLine C South
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
Avalanche
Blue Devils
Championship
high remain seed
InLine C South
low remain seed
Mad Cows
Night Hawks
Snipers
Space Herpies
Top Shelf
Untouchables
Warriors
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Tue 6/26/2001
8:00p
Warriors 7
at Blue Devils 6
Gardens
Wed 6/27/2001
10:00p
Snipers 2 at
Avalanche 13
Stadium
Tue 7/3/2001
8:00p
Space Herpies 0 at
Snipers 5
(Forfeit)
Gardens
10:00p
Night Hawks 3 at
Mad Cows 7
Stadium
Sun 7/8/2001
10:00p
Warriors 7
at Untouchables 6
Stadium
11:00p
Top Shelf 10 at
Avalanche 15
Gardens
Tue 7/10/2001
8:00p
Untouchables 7 at
Night Hawks 8
Gardens
10:00p
Top Shelf 7 at
Blue Devils 8
Stadium
Sun 7/15/2001
10:00p
Space Herpies 3 at
Avalanche 14
Stadium
11:00p
Warriors 3
at Mad Cows 2
(Overtime)
Stadium
Tue 7/17/2001
7:00p
Top Shelf 1 at
Night Hawks 11
Gardens
Wed 7/18/2001
10:00p
Warriors 7
at Snipers 5
Stadium
Sun 7/22/2001
10:00p
Untouchables 4 at
Mad Cows 7
Stadium
11:00p
Space Herpies 0 at
Blue Devils 5
(Forfeit)
Stadium
Tue 7/24/2001
7:00p
Warriors 9
at Top Shelf 4
Gardens
10:00p
Space Herpies 8 at
Night Hawks 9
Stadium
Sun 7/29/2001
8:00p
Space Herpies 5
at Warriors 1
Stadium
10:00p
Avalanche 5
at Blue Devils 1
Stadium
11:00p
Untouchables 13
at Snipers 12
Gardens
Tue 7/31/2001
8:00p
Blue Devils 6 at
Space Herpies 10
Gardens
10:00p
Untouchables 3 at
Top Shelf 5
Stadium
Sun 8/5/2001
8:00p
Avalanche 6 at
Night Hawks 18
Gardens
10:00p
Mad Cows 7 at
Snipers 8
Stadium
Tue 8/7/2001
7:00p
Untouchables 10
at Space Herpies 9
Gardens
10:00p
Avalanche 4
at Warriors 3
(Overtime)
Stadium
Wed 8/8/2001
7:00p
Snipers 14
at Untouchables 9
Gardens
Sun 8/12/2001
9:30p
Blue Devils 7 at
Night Hawks 10
Stadium
10:30p
Mad Cows 9
at Top Shelf 5
Stadium
Mon 8/13/2001
7:00p
Avalanche 10 at
Untouchables 11
Gardens
Tue 8/14/2001
8:00p
Night Hawks 10
at Avalanche 6
Gardens
10:00p
Mad Cows 4 at
Space Herpies 6
Stadium
Sun 8/19/2001
8:00p
Blue Devils 5 at
Warriors 9
Stadium
10:00p
Snipers 0 at
Top Shelf 5
(Forfeit)
Stadium
Tue 8/21/2001
10:00p
Blue Devils 5
at Untouchables 0
(Forfeit)
Stadium
Sun 8/26/2001
10:00p
Night Hawks 3 at
Warriors 8
Stadium
11:00p
Snipers 5
at Space Herpies 0
(Forfeit)
Stadium
Tue 9/4/2001
7:00p
Blue Devils 8
at Mad Cows 6
Stadium
8:00p
Avalanche 8
at Top Shelf 4
Stadium
Wed 9/5/2001
10:00p
(Exh)
Night Hawks 5
at Snipers 0
(Forfeit)
Gardens
10:00p
Mad Cows 4 at
Avalanche 7
Stadium
Thu 9/6/2001
8:00p
Space Herpies 0 at
Top Shelf 5
(Forfeit)
Stadium
9:00p
Untouchables 0 at
Night Hawks 5
(Forfeit)
Stadium
Sun 9/9/2001
8:00p
Mad Cows 2 at
Warriors 5
Stadium
10:00p
Top Shelf 9
at Mad Cows 2
Gardens
Mon 9/10/2001
10:00p
Night Hawks 8
at Blue Devils 4
Stadium
Mon 9/17/2001
7:00p
(Pla) Top Shelf 0 at
Blue Devils 5
(Forfeit)
Gardens
8:00p
(Pla) Mad Cows 6 at
Avalanche 7
Gardens
Thu 9/20/2001
7:00p
(Pla)
Avalanche 8
at Night Hawks 6
Gardens
8:00p
(Pla) Blue Devils 1 at
Warriors 11
Gardens
Tue 9/25/2001
10:00p
(Pla) Blue Devils 5 at
Warriors 13
Gardens
11:00p
(Pla)
Avalanche 7
at Night Hawks 6
(ShootOut)
Gardens
Thu 9/27/2001
7:00p
(Pla)
Avalanche 7
at Warriors 6
Gardens
Tue 10/2/2001
8:00p
(Pla)
Avalanche 11
at Warriors 8
Gardens
RMU ISC website
Contact RMU ISC
narrow
|
wide
Printable page