(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2007 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Franklin
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Mt Rainier
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Northshore
Overlake
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Sammamish
San Juan
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Whatcom
Bainbridge JV
Curtis
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Skyline
Evergreen
Olympic
Skagit
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Wed 3/21/2007
5:00p
Whatcom 11
at North County 10
(Overtime)
Bender Fields
Jesse Savage
Adam Williams
Fri 3/23/2007
5:00p
Mukilteo 8 at
North County 10
Western Washington University
Jesse Savage
Zach Bergman
Tue 3/27/2007
5:00p
North County 4
at Stanwood 1
Stanwood Middle School
Sean Upchurch
Tue 4/3/2007
5:30p
Northshore 10
at North County 6
Bender Fields
Jesse Savage
Casey Heinle
Thu 4/5/2007
5:00p
Snohomish 9
at North County 7
Bender Fields
Casey Heinle
Jesse Savage
Tue 4/17/2007
5:00p
North County 4 at
Snohomish 16
Valley View MS
Gavin Molitor
Fri 4/20/2007
5:30p
North County 9 at
Whatcom 10
Whatcom Middle School
Jesse Savage
Casey Heinle
Sat 4/21/2007
5:00p
North County 1
at San Juan 0
(Forfeit)
Friday Harbor HS
Zach Bergman
Adam Williams
Tue 4/24/2007
7:15p
North County 7 at
Mukilteo 8
Kamiak HS
Jim Obrien
Mitchell Peebles
Sat 4/28/2007
12:00p
Overlake 5 at
North County 6
(Overtime)
Bender Fields
Mitchell Peebles
Tue 5/1/2007
4:00p
San Juan 7 at
North County 8
(Overtime)
Bender Fields
Jesse Savage
Thu 5/3/2007
5:00p
Stanwood 5 at
North County 8
Bender Fields
Casey Heinle
Sat 5/5/2007
3:30p
North County 3 at
Tacoma 14
Hunt Middle School
Mike Keblbek
Tue 5/8/2007
6:30p
North County 4 at
Northshore 12
Bothell HS
Sean Upchurch
Mitchell Peebles
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page