(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2005 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastside
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Roughriders
Seattle Prep
Vashon
Corning East
Franklin
Guilderland
Hood River
Jamboree
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Orchard Park
Oregon Episcopal
Shaker
Skaneateles
Metro Conference
Mountain Conference
Sound Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/22/2005
5:00p
Bainbridge 8 at
Garfield 10
Genesee Park
Jonathan Higuchi
Thu 3/24/2005
7:30p
Bellevue 3 at
Bainbridge 10
Bainbridge HS
David Reichgott
Tom Challinor
Tue 3/29/2005
7:00p
Lakeside 6 at
Bainbridge 9
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Tonatiuh Simiano
Thu 3/31/2005
4:30p
Bainbridge 14
at Roughriders 12
Eckstein Middle School
Jim Franklin
Stan Kosick
Fri 4/1/2005
7:30p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge HS
John Ketchum III
Daniel Svec
Tue 4/12/2005
7:00p
Bainbridge 7 at
Issaquah 8
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
Wed 4/13/2005
7:30p
Seattle Prep 11 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Paul McKillop
Fri 4/15/2005
8:30p
(Exh) Bainbridge 5 at
Lake Oswego 12
Oregon
Out of League -
Sat 4/16/2005
2:30p
(Exh) Bainbridge 1 at
Lakeridge 10
Oregon
Out of League -
Mon 4/18/2005
7:45p
Bainbridge 16
at Nathan Hale 8
Jane Addams MS
Thu 4/21/2005
7:30p
Bainbridge 17
at Curtis 4
Curtis HS
John Wherry
Wed 4/27/2005
7:30p
Maple Valley 5 at
Bainbridge 12
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Trevor Kale
Fri 4/29/2005
8:00p
Bainbridge 11 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Tue 5/3/2005
6:00p
Bainbridge 13
at Lakeside 12
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
Fri 5/6/2005
7:30p
Eastside 9
at Bainbridge 7
Bainbridge HS
Keith MacFie
Trevor Kale
Mon 5/9/2005
5:00p
Bainbridge 19
at Seattle Prep 17
Van Asselt Playfield
Marcus Chen
Charles Fitzgerald
Fri 5/13/2005
7:30p
Garfield 5 at
Bainbridge 7
Bainbridge HS
Jim O'Brien
Tom Challinor
Wed 5/18/2005
7:30p
Roughriders 5 at
Bainbridge 19
Bainbridge HS
Tom Challinor
Erik Smith
Mark Jacques
Fri 5/20/2005
7:00p
(Pla) Maple Valley 2 at
Bainbridge 13
Bainbridge HS
Joel Siderius
Tom Challinor
Wed 5/25/2005
7:15p
(Pla)
Issaquah 11
at Bainbridge 10
(Overtime)
Bainbridge HS
Joel Siderius
Marcus Chen
Tom Challinor
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page