Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Northshore
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Sammamish
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Whatcom
Bellevue
Claremont
Eastlake
Garfield
Hood River
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Pacific Rim
Puyallup
Redmond (Oregon)
Riverside
Roosevelt
Wenatchee
Cascade
Eastside
Evergreen
Metro
Olympic
Skagit
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Wed 3/12/2008
7:45p
Seattle Prep 8
at Nathan Hale 7
Jane Addams MS
Eddie Travers
Larry Baughman
Fri 3/14/2008
4:30p
(Exh) Roosevelt 2 at
Seattle Prep 12
Interbay Stadium
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Tue 3/18/2008
5:00p
Overlake 5 at
Seattle Prep 7
Overlake School
Edward Tharp
Michael Ellis
Wed 3/19/2008
5:00p
Seattle Prep 18
at Franklin 1
Franklin HS
Marcus Chen
David Reichgott
Fri 3/28/2008
7:00p
(Exh)
Seattle Prep 10
at Riverside 9
TBD
Out of League -
Sat 3/29/2008
1:00p
(Exh) Seattle Prep 1 at
Claremont 11
TBD
Out of League -
Sun 3/30/2008
12:00p
(Exh) Seattle Prep 6 at
Pacific Rim 10
TBD
Out of League -
Wed 4/2/2008
6:00p
Seattle Prep 17
at Sammamish 5
Marymoor Park #3
Nick Panza
Fri 4/4/2008
6:00p
Eastside Catholic 2 at
Seattle Prep 15
Van Asselt Playfield
Nick Panza
Mon 4/7/2008
5:30p
(Exh) Klahowya 3 at
Seattle Prep 18
Magnuson Park
Nick Panza
Paul McKillop
Wed 4/9/2008
5:30p
Seattle Prep 18
at Blanchet 2
Blanchet HS
David Reichgott
Fri 4/11/2008
4:30p
(Exh) Eastlake 7 at
Seattle Prep 17
Van Asselt Playfield
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Tue 4/15/2008
5:30p
(Exh) Northshore 9 at
Seattle Prep 17
Queen Anne Bowl
Harlan Worden
Elliott Thompson
Fri 4/18/2008
4:30p
Seattle Prep 14
at Highline 3
Van Asselt Playfield
Nick Panza
Mon 4/21/2008
6:30p
(Exh)
Seattle Prep 13
at Tacoma 4
Bellarmine Prep
Keith MacFie
Wed 4/23/2008
5:30p
Blanchet 7 at
Seattle Prep 9
Blanchet HS
Nick Panza
Peter Bonoff
Wed 4/30/2008
5:30p
Franklin 2 at
Seattle Prep 21
Franklin HS
Nick Panza
Fri 5/2/2008
4:30p
Nathan Hale 12 at
Seattle Prep 14
Van Asselt Playfield
Nick Panza
Fri 5/9/2008
5:30p
(Pla) Klahowya 7 at
Seattle Prep 11
Magnuson Park
Gavin Molitor
Wed 5/14/2008
5:30p
(Pla) Redmond 4 at
Seattle Prep 7
Magnuson Park
Chris Long
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Sat 5/17/2008
10:30a
(Pla)
Northshore 12
at Seattle Prep 11
Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)