(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Northshore
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Sammamish
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Whatcom
Bellevue
Claremont
Eastlake
Garfield
Hood River
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Pacific Rim
Puyallup
Redmond (Oregon)
Riverside
Roosevelt
Wenatchee
Cascade
Eastside
Evergreen
Metro
Olympic
Skagit
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/7/2008
7:00p
(Exh) Sammamish 1 at
Eastlake 13
Eastlake HS
Duplicate Game -
Duplicate Game -
Thu 3/13/2008
5:00p
Sammamish 3 at
Overlake 14
Overlake School
David Reichgott
Wed 3/19/2008
8:00p
Sammamish 10
at Highline 2
Moshier Park
Justin Jones
Chris Long
Tue 3/25/2008
5:30p
Eastside Catholic 6
at Sammamish 3
(Short Game)
Robinswood Park
Andrew Assante
Fri 3/28/2008
6:00p
Franklin 10
at Sammamish 7
Sammamish HS
Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
Wed 4/2/2008
6:00p
Seattle Prep 17
at Sammamish 5
Marymoor Park #3
Nick Panza
Fri 4/18/2008
5:30p
Sammamish 5 at
Blanchet 11
Blanchet HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Wed 4/23/2008
5:30p
Sammamish 4 at
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastside Catholic HS
Justin Jones
Fri 4/25/2008
5:30p
(Exh) Sammamish 3 at
North County 4
(Overtime)
Bender Fields
Rocky Goodhope
Casey Heinle
Mon 4/28/2008
6:00p
Sammamish 5 at
Nathan Hale 11
Jane Addams MS
Adam Smith
Chris Long
Wed 4/30/2008
6:00p
Highline 3 at
Sammamish 10
Marymoor Park #3
Michael Ellis
Paul McKillop
Fri 5/2/2008
6:00p
Overlake 7
at Sammamish 6
Sammamish HS
Andrew Assante
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page