(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Skyline
Vashon
Alpharetta
Alta
Arapahoe
Boise
Bonneville
Borah
Cape Elizabeth
Capistrano Valley
Danville Monte Vista
El Toro
Exeter
Grant
Hood River
Ipswich
J. Serra
Klahowya
Lake City
Lake Tapps
Lakeridge
Lassiter
Lincoln
McIntosh
Mukilteo
North County
Northshore
O.E.S.
Overlake
Palo Alto
Pinkerton
Pocatello
Redmond (Oregon)
Sammamish
San Jose
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Ignatius
St. Margaret's
Stanwood
Tacoma
University (SF)
West Linn
West Valley
Westview
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/7/2008
7:00p
(Exh) Sammamish 1 at
Eastlake 13
Eastlake HS
Mitchell Peebles
Michael Ellis
Mon 3/10/2008
5:00p
(Exh) Tacoma 4 at
Eastlake 7
Eastlake Comm Field
Andrew Assante
Wed 3/12/2008
8:00p
Eastlake 2 at
Mercer Island 7
Mercer Island HS
Marcus Chen
Justin Jones
Fri 3/14/2008
8:00p
Maple Valley 7
at Eastlake 2
(No Referees)
Eastlake HS
Tue 3/18/2008
7:30p
Lakeside 14
at Eastlake 7
Eastlake HS
Michael Ellis
Marcus Chen
Sat 3/22/2008
6:00p
Eastlake 5 at
Puyallup 9
Sparks Stadium
Mitchell Peebles
Justin Jones
Tue 3/25/2008
7:30p
Garfield 7
at Eastlake 5
Eastlake HS
David Reichgott
Mitchell Peebles
Thu 3/27/2008
8:00p
Eastlake 3 at
Curtis 14
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Erik Smith
Fri 4/11/2008
4:30p
(Exh) Eastlake 7 at
Seattle Prep 17
Van Asselt Playfield
Stan Kosick
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 4/18/2008
7:30p
Eastlake 3 at
Bainbridge 15
Bainbridge HS
Keith MacFie
John Ketchum III
Tue 4/22/2008
7:30p
Roosevelt 3 at
Eastlake 6
Eastlake HS
Michael Ellis
Thu 4/24/2008
7:30p
Bellevue 13
at Eastlake 3
Eastlake HS
Joel Siderius
Marcus Chen
Sat 4/26/2008
7:00p
Vashon 11
at Eastlake 10
Eastlake HS
Harlan Worden
Tue 4/29/2008
7:30p
Skyline 8
at Eastlake 2
Eastlake HS
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 5/2/2008
6:00p
Eastlake 5 at
Lynnwood 7
Brier Terrace Middle School
Will Odell
Matt McCarthy
Tue 5/6/2008
8:00p
Eastlake 3 at
Issaquah 17
Issaquah HS
Chris Long
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page