(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Skyline
Vashon
Alpharetta
Alta
Arapahoe
Boise
Bonneville
Borah
Cape Elizabeth
Capistrano Valley
Danville Monte Vista
El Toro
Exeter
Grant
Hood River
Ipswich
J. Serra
Klahowya
Lake City
Lake Tapps
Lakeridge
Lassiter
Lincoln
McIntosh
Mukilteo
North County
Northshore
O.E.S.
Overlake
Palo Alto
Pinkerton
Pocatello
Redmond (Oregon)
Sammamish
San Jose
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Ignatius
St. Margaret's
Stanwood
Tacoma
University (SF)
West Linn
West Valley
Westview
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sun 3/9/2008
3:15p
(Exh)
Lincoln 15
at Garfield 6
Starfire Sports Complex
Gavin Molitor
Wed 3/12/2008
5:15p
(Exh) Mukilteo 9 at
Garfield 15
Genesee Park
Keith MacFie
Tue 3/18/2008
5:00p
Lynnwood 6 at
Garfield 16
Genesee Park
Jim Franklin
Fri 3/21/2008
5:00p
Bainbridge 8
at Garfield 4
Genesee Park
Nick Panza
Matt McCarthy
Tue 3/25/2008
7:30p
Garfield 7
at Eastlake 5
Eastlake HS
David Reichgott
Mitchell Peebles
Thu 3/27/2008
5:00p
Garfield 9 at
Lakeside 10
Lakeside HS
Jim Obrien
Chris Long
Sat 3/29/2008
5:00p
Garfield 5 at
Issaquah 9
Issaquah HS
Aaron Koransky
Adam Smith
Fri 4/11/2008
5:00p
Puyallup 6 at
Garfield 7
Genesee Park
Michael Ellis
Wed 4/16/2008
8:00p
Garfield 5 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
Nick Panza
Adam Smith
Thu 4/17/2008
5:00p
Roosevelt 2 at
Garfield 18
Genesee Park
Eddie Travers
Nick Panza
Sat 4/19/2008
3:00p
Bellevue 10
at Garfield 4
Starfire Sports Complex
Eddie Travers
Chris Long
Sat 4/26/2008
8:00p
Garfield 14
at Curtis 11
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Tue 4/29/2008
5:00p
Maple Valley 5 at
Garfield 8
Genesee Park
Marcus Chen
David Reichgott
Fri 5/2/2008
6:00p
Garfield 5 at
Skyline 8
Skyline HS
Sean Upchurch
Adam Smith
Sat 5/3/2008
5:00p
Garfield 7 at
Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Peter Mafteiu
John Ketchum III
Thu 5/8/2008
7:00p
(Pla) Garfield 8 at
Bellevue 9
Skyline HS
Marcus Chen
Gavin Molitor
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page