(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Skyline
Vashon
Alpharetta
Alta
Arapahoe
Boise
Bonneville
Borah
Cape Elizabeth
Capistrano Valley
Danville Monte Vista
El Toro
Exeter
Grant
Hood River
Ipswich
J. Serra
Klahowya
Lake City
Lake Tapps
Lakeridge
Lassiter
Lincoln
McIntosh
Mukilteo
North County
Northshore
O.E.S.
Overlake
Palo Alto
Pinkerton
Pocatello
Redmond (Oregon)
Sammamish
San Jose
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Ignatius
St. Margaret's
Stanwood
Tacoma
University (SF)
West Linn
West Valley
Westview
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/8/2008
5:00p
(Exh)
Bainbridge 12
at West Linn 2
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
Sun 3/9/2008
12:00p
(Exh)
Bainbridge 6
at O.E.S. 3
Oregon
Out of League -
Out of League -
Wed 3/12/2008
8:00p
Bainbridge 6
at Skyline 0
Skyline HS
Chris Long
Nick Panza
Sat 3/15/2008
8:00p
(Exh)
Arapahoe 11
at Bainbridge 9
Mercer Island HS
Chris Long
Stan Kosick
Sun 3/16/2008
12:00p
(Exh) Lake City 4 at
Bainbridge 16
Mercer Island HS
Jim Franklin
Michael Ellis
Fri 3/21/2008
5:00p
Bainbridge 8
at Garfield 4
Genesee Park
Nick Panza
Matt McCarthy
Tue 3/25/2008
7:30p
Vashon 1 at
Bainbridge 24
Bainbridge HS
Justin Jones
Erik Smith
Thu 3/27/2008
TBD
(Exh)
Bainbridge 15
at Danville Monte Vista 2
Northern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
Fri 3/28/2008
TBD
(Exh) Bainbridge 5 at
St. Ignatius 13
Northern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
Sat 3/29/2008
TBD
(Exh)
Bainbridge 11
at University (SF) 10
(Overtime)
Northern California
Out of League -
Out of League -
Mon 4/7/2008
7:30p
Lynnwood 2 at
Bainbridge 19
Bainbridge HS
Chris Long
Elliott Thompson
Fri 4/11/2008
7:30p
Mercer Island 4 at
Bainbridge 13
Bainbridge HS
Justin Jones
Chris Long
Keith MacFie
Sat 4/12/2008
7:00p
Bainbridge 16
at Maple Valley 7
Maple View MS
Peter Mafteiu
Michael Ellis
Wed 4/16/2008
7:30p
Bainbridge 17
at Curtis 2
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Fri 4/18/2008
7:30p
Eastlake 3 at
Bainbridge 15
Bainbridge HS
Keith MacFie
John Ketchum III
Tue 4/22/2008
5:00p
Bainbridge 18
at Lakeside 8
Lakeside HS
Stan Kosick
Edward Tharp
Fri 4/25/2008
7:30p
Issaquah 6 at
Bainbridge 11
Bainbridge HS
Aaron Koransky
Eddie Travers
Keith MacFie
Tue 4/29/2008
7:30p
Puyallup 2 at
Bainbridge 17
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Elliott Thompson
Fri 5/2/2008
8:00p
Bainbridge 13
at Bellevue 3
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Gavin Molitor
Tue 5/6/2008
7:30p
Roosevelt 0 at
Bainbridge 17
Bainbridge HS
Mark Jacques
Elliott Thompson
Sat 5/10/2008
7:00p
(Pla) Lakeside 3 at
Bainbridge 16
Bainbridge HS
Gavin Molitor
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Wed 5/14/2008
7:00p
(Pla) Skyline 4 at
Bainbridge 16
Bainbridge HS
Jim Obrien
David Reichgott
Sat 5/17/2008
1:00p
(Pla)
Issaquah 11
at Bainbridge 8
Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page