(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2007 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Franklin
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Mt Rainier
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Northshore
Overlake
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Sammamish
San Juan
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Whatcom
Bainbridge JV
Curtis
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Skyline
Evergreen
Olympic
Skagit
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/16/2007
7:30p
Franklin 9 at
Nathan Hale 12
Jane Addams MS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Tue 3/20/2007
5:00p
Franklin 6 at
Overlake 9
Overlake School
Michael Ellis
Kindle Catalano
Thu 3/22/2007
6:30p
Franklin 7 at
Lake Tapps 8
(Overtime)
Bonney Lake HS
Larry Baughman
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 3/28/2007
5:00p
Blanchet 6 at
Franklin 9
Franklin HS
Marcus Chen
Isaac Seidman
Fri 3/30/2007
5:00p
Mt Rainier 6 at
Franklin 9
Franklin HS
Victor Doperalski
Isaac Seidman
Wed 4/4/2007
5:00p
Sammamish 0 at
Franklin 11
Franklin HS
Marcus Chen
Kindle Catalano
Sat 4/7/2007
4:00p
Whatcom 14
at Franklin 9
Franklin HS
Mitchell Peebles
Marcus Chen
Tue 4/17/2007
5:00p
Franklin 1 at
Puyallup 16
Emerald Ridge HS
Stephen Erb
Larry Baughman
Sat 4/21/2007
5:00p
Overlake 9
at Franklin 8
(Overtime)
Franklin HS
Nick Panza
Elliott Thompson
Mon 4/23/2007
8:00p
Franklin 16
at Mt Rainier 1
Moshier Park
Nick Panza
Mike Keblbek
Fri 4/27/2007
7:00p
Franklin 14
at Sammamish 3
Sammamish HS
Nick Panza
Mitchell Peebles
Tue 5/1/2007
5:00p
Nathan Hale 9
at Franklin 6
Franklin HS
Marcus Chen
Fri 5/4/2007
6:00p
Lake Tapps 7 at
Franklin 14
Franklin HS
Kindle Catalano
Michael Bonoff
Tue 5/8/2007
5:30p
Franklin 7 at
Blanchet 8
Blanchet HS
Michael Bonoff
Gavin Molitor
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page