(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2006 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastside
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Roughriders
Seattle Prep
Vashon
Aloha
Brophy Prep
Cape Elizabeth (ME)
Centennial (ID)
Charlotte Latin
Churchhill
Claremont (BC)
Desert Mountain
Eastlake
Hood River
Lakeridge
North Eugene
Oregon Episcopal
Providence Day
Saguaro
Skyline
Southridge
Tacoma
TBD
Thurston
West Linn
Western Reserve Academy
Metro
Mountain
Sound
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/14/2006
4:00p
Lakeside 5 at
Seattle Prep 10
Van Asselt Playfield
Erik Smith
Tom Challinor
Thu 3/16/2006
5:00p
Seattle Prep 3 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Marcus Chen
Edward Tharp
Tue 3/21/2006
4:00p
Roughriders 6 at
Seattle Prep 16
Van Asselt Playfield
Gene O'Hara
David Reichgott
Fri 3/24/2006
4:00p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Seattle Prep 17
Van Asselt Playfield
Greg Whittaker
Jim Franklin
Mon 3/27/2006
4:00p
Maple Valley 7 at
Seattle Prep 11
Van Asselt Playfield
Gene O'Hara
Edward Tharp
Wed 3/29/2006
8:00p
Seattle Prep 9
at Curtis 8
Curtis HS
Mike James
Greg Wittman
Fri 3/31/2006
8:00p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Mercer Island 10
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Trevor Kale
Mon 4/3/2006
5:00p
Vashon 13
at Seattle Prep 7
Van Asselt Playfield
Gavin Molitor
Wed 4/5/2006
5:00p
Bellevue 8
at Seattle Prep 3
Van Asselt Playfield
Jim Franklin
Greg Whittaker
Fri 4/7/2006
5:00p
Eastside 5 at
Seattle Prep 14
Van Asselt Playfield
Keith MacFie
Harlan Worden
Wed 4/12/2006
8:00p
Seattle Prep 2 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Mike James
Harlan Worden
Thu 4/13/2006
6:00p
Seattle Prep 4 at
Bainbridge 11
Woodward Middle School
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Tue 4/25/2006
6:00p
Garfield 6
at Seattle Prep 2
Van Asselt Playfield
Gavin Molitor
Thu 4/27/2006
6:00p
Seattle Prep 12
at Roughriders 3
Van Asselt Playfield
Conrad Hughes
Gavin Molitor
Thu 5/4/2006
6:00p
Seattle Prep 13
at Lakeside 0
Lakeside HS
Stan Kosick
Sean Cappello
Tue 5/9/2006
8:00p
Seattle Prep 11
at Nathan Hale 9
Jane Addams MS
Joel Siderius
Scott Thacker
Sat 5/13/2006
3:00p
(Pla) Seattle Prep 8 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Rick Wells
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page