(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
GCHSHL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
Baron Cup (League Playoff) Info
League All Star Info
High School Hockey Links
Media Partners
FAQ
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey (GCHSHL)
>
2017/2018 Red
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Cleveland Hts.
Hudson
Kenston
Kent Roosevelt
Mentor
Midview
North Olmsted
Rocky River
Shaker Hts.
Solon
Strongsville
Western Reserve Academy
North
South
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Fri 12/1/2017
8:00p
Midview 3 at
Cleveland Hts. 5
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 12/2/2017
7:00p
Western Reserve Academy 0 at
Shaker Hts. 7
Thornton
Sun 12/3/2017
3:15p
Strongsville 5
at North Olmsted 1
North Olmsted
6:20p
Shaker Hts. 1
at Kenston 0
The Pond
Thu 12/7/2017
7:00p
Solon 9
at Kent Roosevelt 3
Kent
Fri 12/8/2017
5:45p
Western Reserve Academy 0 at
Rocky River 10
Rocky River
6:00p
Shaker Hts. 3
at Mentor 0
Mentor
Sat 12/9/2017
4:10p
Kenston 9
at Western Reserve Academy 3
Kent
4:30p
Cleveland Hts. 1 at
Solon 4
The Pond
6:20p
Mentor 2
at Hudson 1
(Overtime)
Kent
6:30p
Midview 2
at
Strongsville 2
OBM Arena / Iceland
8:15p
Kent Roosevelt 2 at
North Olmsted 7
North Olmsted
8:30p
Rocky River 3 at
Shaker Hts. 4
(Overtime)
Thornton
Sun 12/10/2017
2:40p
Cleveland Hts. 3 at
Strongsville 5
OBM Arena / Iceland
3:30p
North Olmsted 2 at
Midview 8
Elyria
6:20p
Hudson 3 at
Kenston 6
The Pond
Sat 12/16/2017
6:40p
North Olmsted 3
at Solon 1
The Pond
Sun 12/17/2017
3:30p
Solon 3 at
Midview 7
Elyria
Thu 12/21/2017
6:00p
Cleveland Hts. 4
at Kent Roosevelt 2
Kent
Fri 12/22/2017
5:45p
Hudson 0 at
Rocky River 3
Rocky River
Thu 1/4/2018
7:00p
Western Reserve Academy 0 at
Hudson 3
Kent
Fri 1/5/2018
6:00p
Kenston 2 at
Mentor 4
Mentor
8:45p
North Olmsted 3
at Cleveland Hts. 1
Cleveland Hts. North
8:50p
Kent Roosevelt 3 at
Solon 6
The Pond
Sat 1/6/2018
2:00p
Shaker Hts. 5
at Hudson 3
Kent
4:30p
Cleveland Hts. 1 at
Midview 4
Elyria
6:30p
Kent Roosevelt 3 at
Strongsville 6
OBM Arena / Iceland
6:40p
Rocky River 5
at Kenston 2
The Pond
Sun 1/7/2018
3:15p
Midview 2 at
North Olmsted 5
North Olmsted
4:15p
Mentor 3 at
Rocky River 4
Rocky River
6:20p
Strongsville 3
at Solon 2
The Pond
Wed 1/10/2018
8:15p
Mentor 8
at Western Reserve Academy 0
Mentor
Thu 1/18/2018
7:00p
North Olmsted 5
at Kent Roosevelt 3
Kent
Fri 1/19/2018
5:45p
Shaker Hts. 3
at Rocky River 1
Rocky River
6:00p
Hudson 0 at
Mentor 3
Mentor
8:50p
Western Reserve Academy 0 at
Kenston 6
The Pond
Sat 1/20/2018
4:30p
Kent Roosevelt 1 at
Midview 3
Elyria
5:15p
Solon 4
at Cleveland Hts. 2
Cleveland Hts. North
6:10p
Kenston 4
at Hudson 1
Kent
6:30p
North Olmsted 5
at Strongsville 4
OBM Arena / Iceland
7:00p
Mentor 1 at
Shaker Hts. 3
Thornton
Sun 1/21/2018
12:00p
Rocky River 9
at Western Reserve Academy 0
Kent
3:30p
Strongsville 3
at Midview 0
Elyria
Thu 1/25/2018
7:00p
Rocky River 3
at Hudson 2
Kent
Fri 1/26/2018
5:30p
Cleveland Hts. 3 at
North Olmsted 5
North Olmsted
6:00p
Western Reserve Academy 0 at
Mentor 6
Mentor
7:00p
Kenston 5
at Shaker Hts. 4
(Overtime)
Thornton
8:50p
Midview 5
at
Solon 5
The Pond
Sat 1/27/2018
2:30p
Hudson 6
at Western Reserve Academy 0
Kent
6:30p
Solon 0 at
Strongsville 1
(Overtime)
OBM Arena / Iceland
6:40p
Mentor 2 at
Kenston 4
The Pond
Sun 1/28/2018
12:00p
Strongsville 5
at Kent Roosevelt 1
Kent
Thu 2/1/2018
7:00p
Midview 7
at Kent Roosevelt 4
Kent
Fri 2/2/2018
6:00p
Rocky River 3
at Mentor 2
Mentor
7:00p
Hudson 0 at
Shaker Hts. 7
Thornton
8:30p
Strongsville 5
at Cleveland Hts. 0
Cleveland Hts. North
Sat 2/3/2018
1:50p
Shaker Hts. 6
at Western Reserve Academy 0
Kent
3:15p
Solon 6 at
North Olmsted 7
North Olmsted
4:15p
Kenston 2 at
Rocky River 5
Rocky River
5:00p
Kent Roosevelt 2 at
Cleveland Hts. 6
Cleveland Hts. North
Wed 2/7/2018
6:30p
(Pla) Solon 2 at
Shaker Hts. 6
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla)
Kenston 3
at North Olmsted 2
(Overtime)
Brooklyn
Thu 2/8/2018
6:30p
(Pla) Midview 2 at
Rocky River 8
Brooklyn
8:30p
(Pla) Mentor 2 at
Strongsville 4
Brooklyn
Sat 2/10/2018
5:30p
(Pla) Kenston 1 at
Shaker Hts. 4
Brooklyn
7:30p
(Pla) Strongsville 2 at
Rocky River 4
Brooklyn
Sun 2/11/2018
5:30p
(Pla)
Rocky River 2
at Shaker Hts. 1
Brooklyn
The playoff tournament is online
GCHSHL website
Contact GCHSHL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page