(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2017 WHSBLA Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellingham
Bethel
Blanchet
Bonney Lake
Bothell
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Cascade
Central Valley
Chiawana
Columbia River
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Emerald Ridge
Ferris
Franklin
Friday Harbor
Garfield
Gig Harbor
Glacier Peak
Gonzaga Prep
Inglemoor
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Klahowya
Lake Washington
Lakeside
Lewis & Clark
Liberty
Lynden
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Montesano
Mount Si
Mt. Spokane
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Kitsap
O'Dea
Olympia
Orting
Overlake
Peninsula
Redmond
Richland
Rogers
Roosevelt
Sammamish-Interlake
Seattle Academy
Seattle Prep
Sehome
Selah
Sequim
Shorecrest
Skyline
Skyview
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Southridge
Stadium
Stanwood
Sumner
Tahoma
Union
Vashon
Wenatchee
West Seattle
West Valley
White River
Woodinville
Aloha
Billings West
Bishop's School
Bonner's Ferry
Bozeman
Centennial
Claremont
Cleveland
Conestoga
Coppell
Copper Hills
Coronado
Couer d'Alene
Dallas Jesuit
Denver East
Eagle
Emmett
Episcopal Dallas
Fairview
Faith Lutheran
Flower Mound
Forest Grove
Fort Worth
Fremont
Frisco
Glencoe
Grant
Hellgate
Hermiston
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Judge Memorial
La Salle Prep
Lake City
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Logan
McNary
Middleton
Moorestown
Moscow
Mountain View
Nadzitsaga
New West
Northwest Kalispell
Oregon City
Palo Verde
Plano West
Radnor
Ridgeview
Rocky Mountain
San Marcos
Sandpoint
Sentinel
Sherwood
Sprague
St. Margaret's Episcopal
Stevenson
Sunset
Tigard
Timberline
West Salem
Westview
Wilson
Wilsonville
1A/2A Central
1A/2A Gr. Spokane
1A/2A GSHL
1A/2A KingCo (D2)
1A/2A Metro
1A/2A Northwest
1A/2A Olympic
1A/2A Pierce County
3A Central
3A KingCo (D1)
3A KingCo (D2)
3A Metro (D1)
3A Metro (D2)
3A Olympic
3A Pierce County
3A Wesco (D1)
3A Wesco (D2)
4A Central
4A Greater Spokane
4A GSHL
4A KingCo (D1)
4A KingCo (D2)
4A Olympic
4A Puget Sound (D1)
4A Puget Sound (D2)
4A Wesco (D1)
4A Wesco (D2)
PV - Gr. Spokane
PV - Metro (D1)
PV - Puget Sound
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Sat 3/11/2017
7:00p
(NL) Mercer Island 7 at
Bainbridge 8
Bainbridge HS
Wed 3/15/2017
7:30p
(NL)
Mercer Island 15
at Peninsula 3
Peninsula HS
Sat 3/18/2017
2:00p
Eastlake 8 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
Tue 3/21/2017
6:00p
Skyline 13
at Mercer Island 5
Mercer Island HS
Thu 3/23/2017
5:00p
(NL)
Mercer Island 16
at Lakeside 3
Lakeside HS
Fri 3/24/2017
8:00p
Mercer Island 16
at Lake Washington 3
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Wed 3/29/2017
8:00p
Mercer Island 9
at Juanita 8
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Fri 3/31/2017
8:00p
(NL) Lakeridge 10 at
Mercer Island 11
(Overtime)
Mercer Island HS
Sat 4/1/2017
8:00p
(NL)
Lincoln 11
at Mercer Island 9
Mercer Island HS
Tue 4/4/2017
8:00p
(NL)
Mercer Island 18
at Kamiak 3
Kamiak HS
Fri 4/7/2017
8:00p
(NL)
Eastside Catholic 20
at Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
Tue 4/11/2017
TBD
(NL) Mercer Island 6 at
Radnor 15
Pennsylvania
Thu 4/13/2017
TBD
(NL) Mercer Island 5 at
Conestoga 15
Pennsylvania
Sat 4/15/2017
TBD
(NL) Mercer Island 4 at
Moorestown 14
New Jersey
Fri 4/21/2017
8:00p
Woodinville 5 at
Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
Wed 4/26/2017
8:00p
Mercer Island 6
at Bellevue 4
Bellevue HS
Fri 4/28/2017
8:00p
Issaquah 6 at
Mercer Island 11
Mercer Island HS
Tue 5/2/2017
7:00p
Mercer Island 8
at Bothell 5
Bothell HS
Tue 5/9/2017
6:00p
(NL) Ballard 5 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Fri 5/19/2017
7:00p
(Pla) Peninsula 4 at
Mercer Island 16
Mercer Island HS
Wed 5/24/2017
7:00p
(Pla) Bainbridge 7 at
Mercer Island 16
Mercer Island HS
Sat 5/27/2017
4:30p
(Pla)
Bellevue 12
at Mercer Island 4
Starfire Sports Complex
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page