(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lake Washington
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Puyallup
Sammamish
Skyline
Stadium
Tahoma
Woodinville
Ballard
Casa Grande
Claremont
Comsewogue
Farmingdale
Garfield
Guilderland
Henderson
Highline
Iolani
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Long Beach
Mid-Pacific
Mountain View
Nathan Hale
O.E.S.
Oceanside
Overlake
Palo Verde
Petaluma
Providence
Punahou
Sachem North
Santa Rosa
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
Southridge
Sunset
Timberline
Ward Melville
West Linn
Westview
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Wed 3/14/2012
7:00p
Bainbridge 15
at Curtis 9
Curtis HS
Gregory Wittman
Keith Macfie
Fri 3/16/2012
7:00p
Curtis 8 at
King's Way 12
Columbia River HS
Keith Macfie
Owen Davis
Mon 3/19/2012
4:30p
Curtis 4 at
Mercer Island 17
Curtis HS
Erik Smith
Keith Macfie
Thu 3/22/2012
8:00p
Eastside Catholic 10
at Curtis 2
Curtis HS
Craig Poole
Kevin Boyle
Fri 3/23/2012
8:00p
Tahoma 4 at
Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Beau Baldassin
Mike Serrianne
Tue 3/27/2012
5:00p
Curtis 8
at Lakeside 7
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS
Ron Wright
Stan Kosick
Wed 4/11/2012
8:00p
Curtis 11 at
Lake Tapps 12
(Overtime)
Sumner HS
Kevin Boyle
Keith Macfie
Tue 4/17/2012
8:00p
Puyallup 7 at
Curtis 8
(Overtime)
Curtis HS
Keith Macfie
Tim Jones
Thu 4/19/2012
7:00p
(NL)
Curtis 16
at Woodinville 8
Woodinville HS
Bruce Shaw
Steve Corley
Tue 4/24/2012
7:00p
Curtis 11 at
Bellarmine Prep 13
Mt. Tahoma HS
Michael Ellis
Keith Macfie
Sat 4/28/2012
5:00p
(NL) Westview 4 at
Curtis 13
Curtis HS
Beau Baldassin
Mike Serrianne
Mon 4/30/2012
8:00p
Curtis 2 at
Issaquah 18
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Andy Hovancsek
Fri 5/4/2012
8:00p
Lake Washington 11
at Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Michael Ellis
Tim Jones
Mon 5/7/2012
8:00p
Curtis 3 at
Bellevue 17
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Rob Quello
Wed 5/9/2012
8:00p
Eastlake 3 at
Curtis 12
Curtis HS
Gregory Wittman
Conrad Hughes
Sat 5/12/2012
4:00p
Stadium 3 at
Curtis 14
Curtis HS
Lee Smith
Tue 5/15/2012
7:00p
(Pla) Curtis 9 at
Eastside Catholic 17
Eastside Catholic HS
Adam Smith
Bruce Shaw
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page