It is currently 1:22am (Pacific); the servers automatically reboot at 1:30am
At that time, the site will be unavailable for 5-10 minutes
(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Lynnwood
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
San Juan
Selah
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Three Rivers
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Bainbridge
Bainbridge JV
Bishop Kelly
Clackamas
Coeur d'Alene
Eastlake
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake City
Northshore
Portland Jesuit
Providence JV
Seattle Prep
Sheldon
Sisters
Skyline
Skyline JV
Tahoma
Tualitin
Wilsonville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/14/2009
2:00p
Mukilteo 12
at San Juan 3
Friday Harbor HS
Michael Bonoff
Peter Bonoff
Wed 3/18/2009
7:30p
Stanwood 2 at
Mukilteo 14
Kamiak HS
Jim OBrien
Mitchell Peebles
Wed 3/25/2009
7:30p
Mukilteo 15
at Lynnwood 6
Edmonds Woodway HS
Adam Smith
Sean Upchurch
Fri 3/27/2009
7:00p
North County 2 at
Mukilteo 15
Kamiak HS
Erik Smith
Stan Kosick
Mon 3/30/2009
5:00p
(NL) Snohomish 10 at
Mukilteo 11
(Overtime)
Explorer Middle School
Jim Franklin
Michael Ellis
Fri 4/3/2009
7:30p
(NL) Mukilteo 3 at
Issaquah 13
Skyline HS
Duplicate Game -
Wed 4/8/2009
7:00p
(NL) Mukilteo 11 at
Northshore 12
Bothell HS
Duplicate Game -
Mon 4/13/2009
5:30p
(NL)
Mukilteo 9
at Roosevelt 5
Magnuson Park
Bob Darling
Jeff Thayer
Wed 4/15/2009
7:00p
Lynnwood 6 at
Mukilteo 9
Kamiak HS
Jim OBrien
David Reichgott
Fri 4/17/2009
7:00p
Mukilteo 15
at Skagit Valley 0
Mt. Vernon HS
Stan Kosick
Tue 4/21/2009
5:00p
Mukilteo 14
at Whatcom 4
Roosevelt Park
Elliott Thompson
Rocky Goodhope
Mon 4/27/2009
5:30p
Mukilteo 8
at North County 1
Bender Fields
Jesse Savage
Sat 5/2/2009
3:00p
San Juan 2 at
Mukilteo 10
Kamiak HS
Peter Sandford
Will Odell
Wed 5/6/2009
7:00p
Whatcom 5 at
Mukilteo 17
Kamiak HS
Peter Sandford
Will Odell
Fri 5/8/2009
7:00p
Skagit Valley 1 at
Mukilteo 18
Kamiak HS
Mitchell Peebles
Peter Sandford
Tue 5/12/2009
6:00p
Mukilteo 12
at Stanwood 5
Stanwood Middle School
Rocky Goodhope
Sat 5/16/2009
4:00p
(Pla) Klahowya 10 at
Mukilteo 13
Mariner HS
Keith MacFie
Peter Sandford
Thu 5/21/2009
7:15p
(Pla)
Overlake 12
at Mukilteo 10
Kamiak HS
Andrew Assante
Sean Upchurch
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page