(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Lynnwood
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
San Juan
Selah
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Three Rivers
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Bainbridge
Bainbridge JV
Bishop Kelly
Clackamas
Coeur d'Alene
Eastlake
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake City
Northshore
Portland Jesuit
Providence JV
Seattle Prep
Sheldon
Sisters
Skyline
Skyline JV
Tahoma
Tualitin
Wilsonville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/21/2009
3:00p
Three Rivers 9 at
Lake Tapps 13
Bonney Lake HS
Larry Baughman
Brian Looper
Tue 3/24/2009
7:00p
Lake Tapps 14 at
Eastside Catholic 18
Eastside Catholic HS
Harlan Worden
Larry Baughman
Thu 3/26/2009
6:30p
Sammamish 6 at
Lake Tapps 11
Game Farm Park
Brian Looper
Thu 4/2/2009
6:30p
(Pra) Lynnwood 13 and
Lake Tapps 17
(No Referees)
Game Farm Park
Out of League -
Out of League -
Tue 4/14/2009
4:00p
Lake Tapps 21
at Franklin 1
Franklin HS
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 4/17/2009
7:00p
Lake Tapps 13
at Three Rivers 6
Badger Mountain Park
Patrick Kolbas
David Blethen
Sat 4/18/2009
1:00p
Lake Tapps 12
at Selah 2
Selah Middle School
David Blethen
Wed 4/22/2009
5:15p
Lake Tapps 13
at Sammamish 4
Marymoor Park #3
Marcus Chen
Sat 4/25/2009
1:30p
Selah 1 at
Lake Tapps 15
Sumner HS
Erik Smith
Larry Baughman
Tue 4/28/2009
8:00p
Lake Tapps 20
at Highline 7
Moshier Park
Peter Mafteiu
Keith MacFie
Thu 4/30/2009
7:00p
Eastside Catholic 17
at Lake Tapps 9
Game Farm Park
Robert Hodge
Mike James
Mon 5/4/2009
6:30p
(NL) Klahowya 14 at
Lake Tapps 23
Game Farm Park
Kevin Boyle
Brian Looper
Fri 5/8/2009
8:00p
(NL) Tacoma 5 at
Lake Tapps 9
(No Referees)
Bonney Lake HS
Out of League -
Larry Baughman
Sat 5/9/2009
3:00p
Franklin 0 at
Lake Tapps 22
Bonney Lake HS
Johnathan Ashley
Larry Baughman
Tue 5/12/2009
7:00p
Highline 4 at
Lake Tapps 17
Sumner HS
Brian Looper
John Ribary
Sat 5/16/2009
7:30p
(Pla) Snohomish 9 at
Lake Tapps 10
(Overtime)
Bonney Lake HS
Peter Mafteiu
Jeff Thayer
Fri 5/22/2009
7:00p
(Pla) Lake Tapps 10 at
King's Way 13
Columbia River HS
Oregon Refs -
Peter Mafteiu
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page