(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Lynnwood
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
San Juan
Selah
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Three Rivers
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Bainbridge
Bainbridge JV
Bishop Kelly
Clackamas
Coeur d'Alene
Eastlake
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake City
Northshore
Portland Jesuit
Providence JV
Seattle Prep
Sheldon
Sisters
Skyline
Skyline JV
Tahoma
Tualitin
Wilsonville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/17/2009
8:00p
Franklin 0 at
Highline 1
(Forfeit)
Moshier Park
Brian Looper
Tue 3/24/2009
4:00p
Sammamish 14
at Franklin 1
Franklin HS
Fri 3/27/2009
7:00p
Franklin 0 at
Selah 1
(Forfeit)
Selah Middle School
Sat 3/28/2009
1:00p
Franklin 0 at
Three Rivers 1
(Forfeit)
Badger Mountain Park
Wed 4/8/2009
4:00p
Highline 10
at Franklin 4
Franklin HS
Rob Quello
Tue 4/14/2009
4:00p
Lake Tapps 21
at Franklin 1
Franklin HS
Mitchell Peebles
Thu 4/23/2009
4:00p
Eastside Catholic 26
at Franklin 0
Franklin HS
Sat 4/25/2009
12:00p
Three Rivers 12
at Franklin 3
Franklin HS
Sat 5/2/2009
12:00p
Selah 15
at Franklin 1
Franklin HS
Tue 5/5/2009
7:00p
Franklin 1 at
Sammamish 14
Newport HS
Michael Ellis
Adam Smith
Sat 5/9/2009
3:00p
Franklin 0 at
Lake Tapps 22
Bonney Lake HS
Johnathan Ashley
Larry Baughman
Tue 5/12/2009
7:00p
Franklin 2 at
Eastside Catholic 26
Eastside Catholic HS
Michael Ellis
Peter Sandford
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page