(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Highline
King's Way
Klahowya
Lake Tapps
Lynnwood
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
San Juan
Selah
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stadium
Stanwood
Tacoma
Three Rivers
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Bainbridge
Bainbridge JV
Bishop Kelly
Clackamas
Coeur d'Alene
Eastlake
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake City
Northshore
Portland Jesuit
Providence JV
Seattle Prep
Sheldon
Sisters
Skyline
Skyline JV
Tahoma
Tualitin
Wilsonville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Thu 3/19/2009
5:00p
Redmond 12
at Blanchet 6
Blanchet HS
Michael Ellis
Mitchell Peebles
Sun 3/22/2009
2:00p
(NL) Lake City 4 at
Redmond 10
Redmond HS
Andrew Assante
Gene OHara
Wed 3/25/2009
5:00p
Overlake 7 at
Redmond 12
Marymoor Park #5
Michael Ellis
Harlan Worden
Tue 4/7/2009
7:30p
Redmond 6
at Snohomish 5
(Overtime)
Glacier Peak HS
David Reichgott
Sat 4/11/2009
3:00p
Wenatchee 1 at
Redmond 15
Redmond HS
Andrew Assante
Timothy Jones
Wed 4/15/2009
7:00p
Nathan Hale 3 at
Redmond 19
Redmond HS
Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/17/2009
7:00p
Roosevelt 5 at
Redmond 9
Marymoor Park #3
Adam Smith
Rob Quello
Tue 4/21/2009
5:30p
Blanchet 2 at
Redmond 7
Marymoor Park #3
Fri 4/24/2009
5:30p
Redmond 16
at Roosevelt 2
Ballard HS
Elliott Thompson
Fri 5/1/2009
6:00p
Redmond 17
at Wenatchee 2
Wenatchee Valley College
David Blethen
Jim Dahl
Wed 5/6/2009
5:30p
Redmond 19
at Nathan Hale 5
Jane Addams MS
Peter Bonoff
Michael Bonoff
Sat 5/9/2009
3:00p
Snohomish 5 at
Redmond 12
Redmond HS
Mitchell Peebles
Peter Mafteiu
Tue 5/12/2009
6:00p
Redmond 10 at
Overlake 15
Overlake School
Marcus Chen
Mitchell Peebles
Sat 5/16/2009
1:00p
(Pla) Sammamish 2 at
Redmond 10
Redmond HS
Andrew Assante
Peter Mafteiu
Thu 5/21/2009
7:00p
(Pla) Tacoma 1 at
Redmond 9
Redmond HS
Michael Ellis
Marcus Chen
Wed 5/27/2009
7:00p
(Pla)
Eastside Catholic 13
at Redmond 10
Eastside Catholic HS
Aaron Koransky
Chris Long
Justin Jones
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page