Sportability

Ballhockeygta.com  >   2017 Ball Hockey GTA - Summer  >   Schedule

Schedule Filter
Show

Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Tue 8/8/2017 7:00p   (Pla) Oldies (maroon) 0 at Snipers (gray) 7 Rec Centre -Pickering Frank Gaspar
8:00p   (Pla) Fresh Meat (light blue) 1 at Hundo P (black) 7 Rec Centre -Pickering Frank Gaspar
9:00p   (Pla) The Escobars (green) 2 at Purple Cobras (purple) 0 Rec Centre -Pickering Frank Gaspar
Wed 8/9/2017 7:00p   (Pla) House League All Stars (blue) 3 at The Plugs (white) 2 Don Beer - Pickering Jeff Smith
Anson Liaw
8:00p   (Pla) D-Block (red) 2 at The Big Horns (dark blue) 2 Don Beer - Pickering Jeff Smith
Anson Liaw
9:00p   (Pla) Average Joes (yellow) 3 at Devils (black) 3 Don Beer - Pickering Jeff Smith
Anson Liaw
Thu 8/10/2017 7:00p   (Pla) Red Army (Black) 3 at Rangers (Blue) 6 Stephen Leacock Paul Lucente
7:30p   (Pla) Mighty Ducks (green) 3 at AM Lumber (blue) 4 Children's Arena Chris Kerr
8:00p   (Pla) Matadors (Blue) 0 at Silverbacks (gray) 7 Rec Centre -Pickering Frank Gaspar
8:00p   (Pla) Kings (purple) 1 at Broken Sticks (Yellow) 6 Stephen Leacock Paul Lucente
8:30p   (Pla) Oshawa Huskies (blue) 2 at Brooklin Blades (white) 5 Children's Arena Chris Kerr
9:00p   (Pla) Flying Elbows (red) 4 at Grassmons (Green) 8 Rec Centre -Pickering Frank Gaspar
9:00p   (Pla) Hitmen (Red) 4 at Rampage (Gray) 1 Stephen Leacock Paul Lucente
9:30p   (Pla) Bulldogs (gray) 3 at True Grit (white) 3 Children's Arena Chris Kerr
10:00p   (Pla) Titans (Black) 0 at Port Union Pounders (white) 5 Stephen Leacock Paul Lucente
11:00p   (Pla) (TBD) Stephen Leacock
Tue 8/15/2017 7:00p   (Pla) Oldies (maroon) 0 at Snipers (gray) 3 Malvern Arena Frank Gaspar
Paul Lucente
8:00p   (Pla) Fresh Meat (light blue) 1 at Hundo P (black) 5 Malvern Arena Frank Gaspar
Paul Lucente
9:00p   (Pla) The Escobars (green) 0 at Purple Cobras (purple) 2
(ShootOut)
Malvern Arena Frank Gaspar
Paul Lucente
Wed 8/16/2017 7:00p   (Pla) House League All Stars (blue) 3 at The Plugs (white) 3 Malvern Arena Silvino Resendes
Jeff Smith
8:00p   (Pla) D-Block (red) 4 at The Big Horns (dark blue) 6 Malvern Arena Silvino Resendes
Jeff Smith
9:00p   (Pla) Average Joes (yellow) 3 at Devils (black) 4 Malvern Arena Silvino Resendes
Jeff Smith
Thu 8/17/2017 7:00p   (Pla) Weedman (yellow) 3 at Molson Canadians (red) 6 Malvern Arena Silvino Resendes
Frank Gaspar
7:00p   (Pla) Titans (Black) 2 at Port Union Pounders (white) 5 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith
Paul Lucente
7:30p   (Pla) Oshawa Huskies (blue) 1 at Brooklin Blades (white) 11 Children's Arena Chris Kerr
Ian Lucas
8:00p   (Pla) Matadors (Blue) 0 at Silverbacks (gray) 5 Malvern Arena Silvino Resendes
Frank Gaspar
8:00p   (Pla) Rampage (Gray) 2 at Hitmen (Red) 3 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith
Paul Lucente
8:30p   (Pla) Mighty Ducks (green) 2 at AM Lumber (blue) 6 Children's Arena Chris Kerr
Ian Lucas
9:00p   (Pla) Flying Elbows (red) 2 at Grassmons (Green) 3 Malvern Arena Silvino Resendes
Frank Gaspar
9:00p   (Pla) Red Army (Black) 2 at Rangers (Blue) 4 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith
Paul Lucente
9:30p   (Pla) Bulldogs (gray) 2 at True Grit (white) 4 Children's Arena Chris Kerr
Ian Lucas
10:00p   (Pla) Kings (purple) 1 at Broken Sticks (Yellow) 5 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith
Paul Lucente
Tue 8/22/2017 7:00p   (Pla) The Escobars (green) 5 at Hundo P (black) 6
(Overtime)
Stephen Leacock Frank Gaspar
Paul Lucente
8:00p   (Pla) Purple Cobras (purple) 3 at Snipers (gray) 4 Stephen Leacock Frank Gaspar
Paul Lucente
10:00p   (Pla) Snipers (gray) 6 at Hundo P (black) 3 Stephen Leacock Frank Gaspar
Paul Lucente
Wed 8/23/2017 7:00p   (Pla) The Plugs (white) 3 at The Big Horns (dark blue) 4 Stephen Leacock Frank Gaspar
Jeff Smith
8:00p   (Pla) House League All Stars (blue) 3 at Devils (black) 6 Stephen Leacock Frank Gaspar
Jeff Smith
10:00p   (Pla) Devils (black) 2 at The Big Horns (dark blue) 1 Stephen Leacock Frank Gaspar
Jeff Smith
Thu 8/24/2017 7:00p   (Pla) Bulldogs (gray) 6 at Brooklin Blades (white) 10 Donevan Arena -Oshawa Chris Kerr
7:00p   (Pla) Rangers (Blue) 3 at Port Union Pounders (white) 4 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith
8:00p   (Pla) True Grit (white) 2 at AM Lumber (blue) 0 Donevan Arena -Oshawa Chris Kerr
8:00p   (Pla) Hitmen (Red) 1 at Broken Sticks (Yellow) 3 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith
9:00p   (Pla) Weedman (yellow) 4 at Molson Canadians (red) 6 Donevan Arena -Oshawa Chris Kerr
9:00p   (Pla) Grassmons (Green) 3 at Silverbacks (gray) 0 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith
10:00p   (Pla) True Grit (white) 0 at Brooklin Blades (white) 5 Donevan Arena -Oshawa Chris Kerr
10:00p   (Pla) Broken Sticks (Yellow) 2 at Port Union Pounders (white) 3 Stephen Leacock Jeff Smith