(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/13/2010
3:00p
(NL) Jesuit 7 at
Issaquah 14
Issaquah HS
Michael Ellis
Andrew Assante
Wed 3/17/2010
8:00p
Issaquah 15
at Mukilteo 1
Kamiak HS
Jim OBrien
Mitchell Peebles
Fri 3/19/2010
5:00p
Issaquah 11
at Overlake 6
Overlake School
Rich Burke
Kurt Zumdieck
Mon 3/22/2010
8:00p
Lakeside 2 at
Issaquah 13
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Michael Ellis
Fri 3/26/2010
6:00p
(NL)
Lincoln 15
at Issaquah 9
Mercer Island HS
Erik Smith
Adam Smith
Sat 3/27/2010
3:00p
(NL)
Lakeland/Panas 12
at Issaquah 7
Bellevue HS
Peter Mafteiu
David Reichgott
Harlan Worden
Tue 3/30/2010
5:00p
(NL)
Issaquah 11
at Castle View 5
Colorado
Out of League -
Thu 4/1/2010
7:00p
(NL)
Issaquah 13
at Littleton 4
Colorado
Out of League -
Fri 4/2/2010
1:00p
(NL)
Issaquah 9
at Columbine 8
Colorado
Out of League -
Fri 4/9/2010
8:00p
Mercer Island 9
at Issaquah 7
Issaquah HS
Michael Ellis
Harlan Worden
Wed 4/14/2010
8:00p
Eastside Catholic 3 at
Issaquah 17
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Andrew Assante
Fri 4/16/2010
8:00p
Seattle Prep 0 at
Issaquah 15
Issaquah HS
Andrew Assante
Michael Ellis
Wed 4/21/2010
8:00p
Puyallup 7 at
Issaquah 11
Issaquah HS
Andrew Assante
David Reichgott
Fri 4/23/2010
7:30p
Issaquah 5
at Bainbridge 2
Bainbridge HS
Chris Long
Michael Ellis
Wed 4/28/2010
8:00p
Eastlake 3 at
Issaquah 11
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/30/2010
7:00p
Issaquah 16
at Northshore 6
Inglemoor HS
Edward Tharp
Wed 5/5/2010
7:00p
Issaquah 14
at Vashon 1
Vashon Island HS
Peter Mafteiu
Fri 5/7/2010
8:00p
Issaquah 8 at
Bellevue 9
(Overtime)
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Erik Smith
Tue 5/11/2010
8:00p
Issaquah 11
at Skyline 4
Skyline HS
Michael Ellis
Harlan Worden
Thu 5/13/2010
8:00p
Curtis 2 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Rob Quello
Brian Main
Wed 5/19/2010
7:00p
(Pla) Stadium 4 at
Issaquah 16
Issaquah HS
Jim OBrien
Andrew Assante
Fri 5/21/2010
7:00p
(Pla)
Issaquah 13
at King's Way 4
Columbia River HS
Brent Soo Hoo
Bob Weyer
Wed 5/26/2010
8:00p
(Pla) Issaquah 2 at
Mercer Island 4
Mercer Island HS
Jim OBrien
David Reichgott
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page