(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)

Washington High School Boys Lacrosse  >   2006 WHSBLA Division I   >   Schedule

Schedule Filter

Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Sat 3/11/2006 12:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 6 at Brophy Prep 3 Arizona Out of League -
Sun 3/12/2006 10:00a   (Exh) Issaquah 8 at Saguaro 3 Arizona Out of League -
1:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 1 at Desert Mountain 5 Arizona Out of League -
3:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 2 at Western Reserve Academy 12 Arizona Out of League -
Tue 3/14/2006 8:00p   Mercer Island 5 at Issaquah 6
Issaquah HS Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Fri 3/17/2006 8:00p   Bellevue 5 at Issaquah 3 Issaquah HS Harlan Worden
Mitch Peebles
Sat 3/18/2006 7:30p   Maple Valley 7 at Issaquah 8
Issaquah HS Keith MacFie
Erik Smith
Fri 3/24/2006 8:00p   Issaquah 16 at Eastside 6 Redmond HS
Tue 3/28/2006 4:00p   Issaquah 17 at Lakeside 4 Lakeside HS Stan Kosick
Erik Smith
Thu 3/30/2006 7:00p   Issaquah 16 at Roughriders 1 Issaquah HS
Sat 4/1/2006 5:00p   (Exh) Issaquah 14 at Skyline 1 Skyline HS Sean Cappello
Rick Wells
Tue 4/4/2006 8:00p   Curtis 4 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
Fri 4/7/2006 8:30p   Garfield 8 at Issaquah 7
Issaquah HS Edward Tharp
Mike James
Wed 4/12/2006 8:00p   Seattle Prep 2 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Mike James
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/14/2006 8:00p   (Exh) Eastlake 0 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
Wed 4/19/2006 8:00p   Nathan Hale 5 at Issaquah 19 Issaquah HS Greg Whittaker
Harlan Worden
Fri 4/21/2006 7:30p   Issaquah 7 at Bainbridge 8 Bainbridge HS Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Sat 4/22/2006 2:00p   (Exh) Cape Elizabeth (ME) 5 at Issaquah 11 Mercer Island HS Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Wed 4/26/2006 7:00p   Issaquah 14 at Vashon 8 Vashon HS Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
Sat 4/29/2006 8:00p   Issaquah 11 at Mercer Island 8 Mercer Island HS Eddie Travers
Marcus Chen
Gavin Molitor
Thu 5/4/2006 7:30p   Issaquah 6 at Bellevue 4 Bellevue HS Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
Sat 5/6/2006 7:30p   Issaquah 12 at Maple Valley 6 Maple View MS Joel Siderius
Keith MacFie
Tue 5/9/2006 8:00p   Eastside 2 at Issaquah 10 Issaquah HS Marcus Chen
Paul McKillop
Sat 5/13/2006 3:00p   (Pla) Seattle Prep 8 at Issaquah 12 Issaquah HS Jim Franklin
Rick Wells
Wed 5/17/2006 5:00p   (Pla) Garfield 6 at Issaquah 7
Upper Genesee Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Marcus Chen
Sat 5/20/2006 2:00p   (Pla) Issaquah 9 at Mercer Island 10 Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online

  Export schedule (iCal or vCal)