Note: Coaches' Info not released for previous seasons.
Team Contacts | |||
Bantam A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
California Heat(Bantam A) | Karo (Gary) Blikian | ||
Garbis Apelian | |||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Kenneth Fung | |||
Justin Morton | |||
Cupertino Cougars(Bantam A) | Christopher Hathaway | ||
Darren Attebery | |||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Justin Hubert | |||
Mario Morrissette | |||
Kevin Nathan | |||
Los Angeles Jr. Kings(Bantam A) | Tony Rudy | ||
Janet Heinzle | |||
Berkley Hoagland | |||
Spring Jr. Flyers (Bantam A) | Pavel Sisak | ||
Chris Duncan | |||
John Fregeau | |||
Chris Lazar | |||
Valencia Knights(Bantam A) | David Hedges | ||
Jesse Campbell | |||
Ahmad Javaherpour | |||
Christopher Spinelli | |||
Bantam B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Austin Diamondbacks(Bantam B) | Walter Haim | ||
Craig Fox | |||
Renee Haim | |||
Matthew Tomko | |||
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Bantam B) | Rodney Hay | ||
Christian Gregory | |||
Carson Hillberg | |||
Bonnie Santizo | |||
Rebecca Sutton | |||
Ontario Moose(Bantam B) | Allan Schneider | ||
Melissa Beckham | |||
Tim Shay | |||
Mike Weekley | |||
Redwood City Blackstars (Bantam B) | Ben Barenholtz | ||
Ruben Ayala | |||
Alison Bailey | |||
Gabe Brown | |||
Ventura Mariners(Bantam B) | Kris Guitard | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Yuri Furman | |||
Paddy O'Donnell | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
High School VAR Div. Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
California Heat(HS Varsity) | Hunter Jensen | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Ryan Glantz | |||
Artur Ketchedjian | |||
Justin Morton | |||
California Heat16(HS Varsity) | Smbat Defterderian | ||
Alec Dunn | |||
Ryan Glantz | |||
Artur Ketchedjian | |||
Jane Lord | |||
Justin Morton | |||
GC Mariners(Chabot)(HS Varsity) | Michael Chabot | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Ryan McCoy | |||
Paddy ODonnell | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(HS Varsity) | Craig Janik | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Mark Davis | |||
Spring Jr. Flyers16(HS Varsity) | Justin Dyke | ||
John Fregeau | |||
Chris Lazar | |||
Pavel Sisak | |||
Ventura Mariners(HS Varsity) | Sergey Dobrokhot | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Paddy ODonnell | |||
Dianne Sandberg | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
ISV High School VAR Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Ice Bears (ISV HS Div) | Justin Dyke | ||
Pavel Sisak | |||
Roughnecks (ISV HS Div) | Robert St. Louis | ||
Storm (ISV HS Div) | John Fregeau | ||
Thunderbolts (ISV HS Div) | Scott Warr | ||
Midget 16U A Div. Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Cupertino Cougars(Midget 16U A) | Kevin Nathan | ||
Darren Attebery | |||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Justin Hubert | |||
Mario Morrissette | |||
GS15U(Midget 16U A) | Mario Morrissette | ||
Darren Attebery | |||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Justin Hubert | |||
Kevin Nathan | |||
Cyril Tano | |||
Marco Tartaglia | |||
Ontario Moose(Midget 16U A) | Kyle Bigos | ||
Tony Lopez | |||
Arlene Ronderos | |||
Chris Sullivan | |||
Pasadena Maple Leafs(Midget 16U A) | Manny Ramirez | ||
Michelle Funston | |||
Andre Ghantous | |||
Janine Ghantous | |||
Stewart Ramirez | |||
Tri-Valley Blue Devils(Midget 16U A) | John James | ||
Peter Bibby | |||
Joseph Carranza | |||
Phil Huynh | |||
Phil Huynh | |||
Ventura Mariners(Midget 16U A) | Steve Phillips | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Maureen Collins | |||
Michael Mariano | |||
Paddy ODonnell | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
Mite B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr Condors(2)(Mite ADM B) | Scott Hay | ||
Becky Sutton | |||
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(1) (Mite ADM B) | Ryan Rico | ||
Bobbi Duke | |||
Carl Morgan | |||
Mary Reyes | |||
Rich Wilson | |||
California Heat(1) (Mite ADM B) | Aram Defterderian | ||
Gabris Apellian | |||
Andy Chobanian | |||
Mike Cisneros | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Luke Mead | |||
Erin O'Sullivan | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
California Heat(2) (Mite ADM B) | Aram Defterderian | ||
Gabria Apelian | |||
Andy Chobanian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Luke Mead | |||
Justin Morton | |||
Lilly Munoz | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
Cupertino Cougars(Mite ADM B) | Darren Attebery | ||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Ontario Moose(Mite ADM B) | Brandy McGregor | ||
Wouter Crowder | |||
Tara Stover | |||
Tara Stover | |||
Brandon Suss | |||
Pasadena Maple Leafs(Mite ADM B) | Manuel Ramirez | ||
Crissy Finney | |||
Monica Gordon | |||
Sang Lee | |||
Stewart Ramirez | |||
James Wright | |||
Redwood City Blackstars (1) (Mite ADM B) | Alison Bailey | ||
Ruben Ayala | |||
Alison Bailey | |||
Gabe Brown | |||
Redwood City Blackstars (2) (Mite ADM B) | Alison Bailey | ||
Ruben Ayala | |||
Alison Bailey | |||
Dean Coit | |||
Ventura Mariners(Mite ADM B) | Alex Radosavljevic | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Paddy ODonnell | |||
Adam Schram | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
Pee Wee A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
California Heat(Pee Wee A) | Sam Arakelyan | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Erin Malleus-Mayer | |||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
Redwood City Blackstars (Pee Wee A) | Mike Coombs | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Kevin Firenze | |||
Frank Nagle | |||
Spring Jr. Flyers(Pee Wee A) | Curt Biller | ||
John Fregeau | |||
Chris Lazar | |||
Pavel Sisak | |||
Valencia Knights(Pee Wee A) | David Hedges | ||
Jesse Campbell | |||
Ahmad Javaherpour | |||
Ken Phillips | |||
Chris Spinelly | |||
Ventura Mariners(Pee Wee A) | John Duhadway | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Brett Hazuka | |||
Paddy O'Donnell | |||
Mark Pilkenroth | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
Pee Wee B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Austin Diamondbacks(Pee Wee B) | Chris Dockens | ||
Joseph English | |||
Renee Haim | |||
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Pee Wee B) | Brandon Clanahan | ||
Rodney Hay | |||
Carson Hillberg | |||
Ryan Rico | |||
Bonnie Santizo | |||
California Heat(Pee Wee B) | Sam Arakelyan | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Justin Morton | |||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
Cupertino Cougars(Pee Wee B) | Justin Hubert | ||
Darren Attebery | |||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Kevin Nathan | |||
Ontario Moose(Pee Wee B) | Anthony Perkic | ||
Nick Stover | |||
Tara Stover | |||
Rochelle Villalobos | |||
Redwood City Blackstars (Pee Wee B) | Alison Bailey | ||
Ruben Ayala | |||
Alison Bailey | |||
Frank Nagle | |||
Spring Jr. Flyers(Pee Wee B) | Chris Lazar | ||
Sebastien Azra | |||
John Fregeau | |||
Pavel Sisak | |||
Deanna Swanson | |||
Ventura Mariners(Pee Wee B) | Zach Margeson | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Nathan Margeson | |||
Paddy ODonnell | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
Squirt B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Austin Diamondbacks(Squirt B) | Walter Haim | ||
Todd Fleming | |||
Douglas Fox | |||
Renee Haim | |||
Matthew Tomko | |||
Ontario Moose(Squirt B) | Josh Howard | ||
Lynda Bell | |||
Wouter Crowder | |||
Redwood City Blackstars (Squirt B) | Dave Levenson | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Marc Pfenninger | |||
Jeff Pollard | |||
Spring Jr. Flyers(Squirt B) | Matt Keef | ||
John Fregeau | |||
Pavel Sisak | |||
Ventura Mariners(Squirt B) | Paddy O'Donnell | ||
Luc Beausoleil | |||
Amy Feder | |||
John Harrington | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
Squirt BB Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Squirt BB) | Andrew Ianiero | ||
Anthony Borgford | |||
Dan Douglas | |||
Houston Reichel | |||
Steve Yaksitch | |||
California Heat(Squirt BB) | Smbat Defterderian | ||
Sam Arakelyan | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Luke Mead | |||
Justin Morton | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
Cupertino Cougars(Squirt BB) | Justin Hubert | ||
Kiano Arreguin | |||
Darren Attebery | |||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Mario Morrissette | |||
Kevin Nathan | |||
Redwood City Blackstars (Squirt BB) | Dave Levenson | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Regan Fletcher | |||
Albert Hong | |||
Marc Pfenninger | |||
Jeff Pollard | |||
Valencia Knights(Squirt BB) | David Hedges | ||
Jesse Campbell | |||
Ahmad Javaherpour | |||
Ken Phillips | |||
Chris Spinelli | |||
Ventura Mariners (Squirt BB) | Luc Beausoleil | ||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
Quinton Wunder | |||
Bantam A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(Bantam A) | |||
2nd Place(Bantam A) | |||
Bantam B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(Bantam B) | |||
2nd Place(Bantam B) | |||
High School VAR Div. Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(HS VAR) | |||
2nd Place (HS VAR) | |||
3rd Place(HS VAR) | |||
4th Place (HS VAR) | |||
5th Place(HS VAR) | |||
6th Place(HS VAR) | |||
ISV High School VAR Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(HS ISV) | |||
2nd Place(HS ISV) | |||
3rd Place(HS ISV) | |||
4th Place(HS ISV) | |||
Championship( 2nd Place ISV HS) | |||
Championship(1st Place ISV HS) | |||
Consolation( 3rd Place ISV HS) | |||
Consolation(4th Place ISV HS) | |||
Midget 16U A Div. Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(16U A) | |||
2nd Place (16U A) | |||
3rd Place( 16U A) | |||
4th Place(16U A) | |||
5th Place(16U A) | |||
6th Place(16U A) | |||
Mite B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
10th Place(Mite B) | |||
3rd Place (Mite B) | |||
4th Place(Mite B) | |||
5th Place(Mite B) | |||
6th Place(Mite B) | |||
7th Place (Mite B) | |||
8th Place (Mite B) | |||
9th Place (Mite B) | |||
Championship(1st Place - Mite B) | |||
Championship(2nd Place - Mite B) | |||
Pee Wee A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
2nd Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
Pee Wee B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
2nd Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
3rd Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
4th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
5th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
6th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
7th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
8th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
Squirt B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(Squirt B) | |||
2nd Place(Squirt B) | |||
Squirt BB Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
1st Place(Squirt BB) | |||
2nd Place(Squirt BB) | |||
3rd Place(Squirt BB) | |||
4th Place(Squirt BB) | |||
5th Place(Squirt BB) | |||
6th Place(Squirt BB) |