Note: Coaches' Info not released for previous seasons.
Team Contacts | |||
Bantam A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Bantam A) | Glen Mears | ||
Cliff Kolthoff | |||
Raydon McCoy | |||
Charlie Moxham | |||
Manny Strategos | |||
Bay Whalers (Bantam A) | Kevin Nathan | ||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Justin Hubert | |||
Mickey Rhodes | |||
California Heat (1) (Bantam A) | Smbat Defterderian | ||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alex Gomez | |||
Hunter Jensen | |||
Artur Ketchedjian | |||
California Heat (2) (Bantam A) | Hunter Jensen | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alex Gomez | |||
Los Angeles Jr. Kings(Bantam A) | Tony Rudy | ||
Janet Heinzle | |||
Berkley Hodgland | |||
Tracy Stickney | |||
Ken Stickney | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(1)(Bantam A) | Gabe Brown | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Alison Bailey | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(2)(Bantam A) | Joe Rutkowski | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Alison Bailey | |||
Gabe Brown | |||
Dean Coit | |||
Spring Flyers (Bantam A) | Chris Duncan | ||
Pavel Sisak | |||
Vacaville Jets(Bantam A) | Evgeny Molotilov | ||
Larry Cahn | |||
Mark DeVaughn | |||
Dylan Dixon | |||
Tony Manino | |||
HS ISV Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield(HS ISV) | Robert St. Louis | ||
Josh Nance | |||
Paul Willett | |||
Barracuda(HS ISV) | Chris Greene | ||
Jason McNamara | |||
Comets(HS ISV) | John Fregeau | ||
Chris Lazar | |||
Crunch(HS ISV) | Pavel Sisak | ||
Pavel Sisak | |||
Wolves(HS ISV) | Scott Warr | ||
HS JV Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bay Whalers (HS JV) | Chris Hathaway | ||
Mickey Rhodes | |||
Justin Hubert | |||
Kevin Nathan | |||
San Diego Union(HS JV) | John Meza | ||
Jason Galea | |||
John Meza | |||
San Francisco Sabercats(HS JV) | Michael Remedios | ||
George Caliendo | |||
Sean Marria-Nelson | |||
Jamie Rant | |||
Summerhawks (1)(HS JV) | Dean Miyao | ||
Steve Magnuson | |||
Dean Miyao | |||
Summerhawks (2)(HS JV) | Spencer Main | ||
Chris Clima | |||
Dean Miyao | |||
Tri-Valley Blue Devils(1)(HS JV) | Bryon McDougall | ||
Thomas Adrian | |||
Craig Denton | |||
Kenton Gee | |||
Philip Huynh | |||
Phil Huynh | |||
Tri-Valley Blue Devils(2) (HS JV) | John James | ||
Thomas Adrian | |||
Philip Huynh | |||
Philip Huynh | |||
Gordon Moore | |||
Mark Redding | |||
Richard Rodgers | |||
HS Varsity Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(HS Varsity) | Paul Willett | ||
Glen Mears | |||
Michael Petrini | |||
Manny Strategos | |||
Bay Whalers (HS Varsity) | Chris Hathaway | ||
Justin Hubert | |||
Kevin Nathan | |||
Mickey Rhodes | |||
California Heat (HS Varsity) | Alec Dunn | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alex Descheneaux | |||
Alex Gomez | |||
Colby Mead | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(HS Varsity) | Alison Bailey | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Gabe Brown | |||
Tri-Valley Blue Devils(HS Varsity) | Doug Miller | ||
Thomas Adrian | |||
Philip Huynh | |||
Vacaville Jets(HS Varsity) | Evgeny Molotilov | ||
Larry Cahn | |||
Mark DeVaughn | |||
Dylan Dixon | |||
Tony Manino | |||
Midget 16U AA Div Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
California Golden Bears(Midget 16U AA) | Carl (Peter) Torsson | ||
Edward Doty | |||
Dave Holiday | |||
Roman Nash | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
California Heat (Midget 16U AA) | Hunter Jensen | ||
Alex Descheneaux | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alex Gomez | |||
San Diego Saints(Midget 16U AA) | Ron Alton | ||
Ron Alton | |||
Sheena Marcus | |||
Cornell Maurice | |||
John Meza | |||
Mite ADM B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Mite ADM B) | Ryan Rico | ||
Stephen Corbin | |||
Michael Hofstrand | |||
Andrew Ianiero | |||
Elyse Rico | |||
Manny Strategos | |||
Bay Area Seals(Mite ADM B) | Jim Henderson | ||
Karen Cate | |||
Lisa Stifelman | |||
California Golden Bears(1)(Mite ADM B) | Daniel Kim | ||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Brett Rosendahl | |||
Brett Rosendahl | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
California Golden Bears(2)(Mite ADM B) | Daniel Kim | ||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Brett Rosendahl | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
California Golden Bears(3)(Mite ADM B) | Daniel Kim | ||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Brett Rosendahl | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
California Heat (Mite ADM B) | Aram Defterderian | ||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Caleb Mead | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(1)(Mite ADM B) | Nino Balestrini | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Dave Levenson | |||
Adam Zetter | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(2)(Mite ADM B) | Nino Balestrini | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Dave Levenson | |||
Adam Zetter | |||
Spring Flyers(Mite ADM B) | Reed Mokler | ||
Mike Miles | |||
Reed Mokler | |||
Dave Socha | |||
Pee Wee A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Pee Wee A) | Paul Rosebush | ||
Christian Gregory | |||
Scott Hay | |||
Sara Moser | |||
Manny Strategos | |||
Bay Whalers (Pee Wee A) | Kevin Nathan | ||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Justin Hubert | |||
Mickey Rhodes | |||
California Golden Bears(1)(Pee Wee A) | Daniel Kim | ||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Zachary Sokol | |||
Cody Staves | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
California Golden Bears(2)(Pee Wee A) | Daniel Kim | ||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Zachary Sokol | |||
Cody Staves | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
California Heat (Pee Wee A) | Alec Dunn | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Caleb Mead | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
Rich Tuszynski | |||
Los Angeles Jr. Kings(Pee Wee A) | Jeff Bain | ||
Kara Camiolo | |||
Spring Flyers(Pee Wee A) | Pavel Sisak | ||
John Fregeau | |||
Vacaville Jets(Pee Wee A) | Tony Manino | ||
Larry Cahn | |||
Mark DeVaughn | |||
Dylan Dixon | |||
Pee Wee B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Pee Wee B) | Micheal Hofstrand | ||
Josh Daniels | |||
Christian Gregory | |||
Manny Strategos | |||
Paul Willett | |||
California Golden Bears(Pee Wee B) | Daniel Kim | ||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Zachary Sokol | |||
Cody Staves | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
California Heat (1) (Pee Wee B) | Colby Mead | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
California Heat (2) (Pee Wee B) | Colby Mead | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Dave Schaffer | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(Pee Wee B) | Mike Coombs | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Frank Nagle | |||
Spring Flyers(Pee Wee B) | Sebastien Azra | ||
John Fregeau | |||
Chris Lazar | |||
Vacaville Jets(Pee Wee B) | Mark DeVaughn | ||
Larry Cahn | |||
Dylan Dixon | |||
Tony Manino | |||
Valencia Knights(Pee Wee B) | John Fregeau | ||
Nikolai Evdokimov | |||
John Fregeau | |||
David Hedges | |||
Ken Phillips | |||
Squirt B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bakersfield Jr. Condors(Squirt B) | Ianiero Andrew | ||
Manny Strategos | |||
California Golden Bears(Squirt B) | Dave Holiday | ||
Robert Hannah | |||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
Carl Torsson | |||
Trevor Tracy | |||
California Heat (Squirt B) | Smbat Defterderian | ||
Alec Dunn | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Caleb Mead | |||
Justin Morton | |||
Los Angeles Jr. Kings(Squirt B) | Joseph Consolazio | ||
Lorenzo Abeyta | |||
Masha Melnikov | |||
Redwood City Blackstars(Squirt B) | Alison Bailey | ||
Alison Bailey | |||
Gabe Brown | |||
Vacaville Jets(Squirt B) | Bill Kinder | ||
Larry Cahn | |||
Dylan Dixon | |||
Valencia Knights (Squirt B) | David Hedges | ||
Nikolai Evdokimov | |||
John Fregeau | |||
Ken Phillips | |||
Squirt BB Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bay Whalers (Squirt BB) | Justin Hubert | ||
Chris Hathaway | |||
Kevin Nathan | |||
Mickey Rhodes | |||
California Golden Bears(Squirt BB) | Dave Holiday | ||
Robert Hannah | |||
Rustin Rashidi | |||
Todd Thomasy | |||
Carl Torsson | |||
Trevor Tracy | |||
California Heat (Squirt BB) | Alec Dunn | ||
Smbat Defterderian | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Caleb Mead | |||
Justin Morton | |||
Jake Stirzel | |||
Spring Flyers (Squirt BB) | Justin Dyke | ||
Tim Carter | |||
Chris Lazar | |||
Bantam A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Bantam A) | |||
Championship2(Bantam A) | |||
HS ISV Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(HS ISV) | |||
Championship2(HS ISV) | |||
HS JV Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(HS JV) | |||
Championship2(HS JV) | |||
HS Varsity Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
3rd Place(HS Varsity) | |||
4th Place(HS Varsity) | |||
5th Place(HS Varsity) | |||
6th Place(HS Varsity) | |||
Championship1(HS Varsity) | |||
Championship2(HS Varsity) | |||
Midget 16U AA Div Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Midget 16U AA) | |||
Championship2(Midget 16U AA) | |||
Open1 | |||
Open2 | |||
Mite ADM B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Mite ADM B) | |||
Championship2(Mite ADM B) | |||
Pee Wee A Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
3rd Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
4th Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
5th Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
6th Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
7th Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
8th Place(Pee Wee A) | |||
Championship1(Pee Wee A) | |||
Championship2(Pee Wee A) | |||
Pee Wee B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
3rd Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
4th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
5th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
6th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
7th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
8th Place(Pee Wee B) | |||
Championship1(Pee Wee B) | |||
Championship2(Pee Wee B) | |||
Squirt B Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Squirt B) | |||
Championship2(Squirt B) | |||
Squirt BB Division Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Championship1(Squirt BB) | |||
Championship2(Squirt BB) | |||
Consolation1(Squirt BB) | |||
Consolation2(Squirt BB) |