Note: Coaches' Info not released for previous seasons.
Team Contacts | |||
BANTAM OPEN DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Cool Catz BLACK(Bantam Open) | Jocelyn Langlois | ||
Jocelyn Langlois | |||
Brent Madsen | |||
Peter Torsson | |||
LA Jr Kings EAST(Bantam Open) | Sergei Klyazmin | ||
Gary Matura | |||
Gary Matura | |||
LA Jr Kings WEST(Bantam Open) | Sergei Klyazmin | ||
Gary Matura | |||
Gary Matura | |||
SoCal Benders(Bantam Open) | Nick Besheer | ||
John Barkholtz | |||
John Barkholtz | |||
Kevin Marino | |||
Ventura Mariners(Bantam Open) | Luc Beausoleil | ||
Doug Herder | |||
Louie Santor | |||
Michelle Sauer | |||
BANTAM TRAVEL DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
California Cougars(Bantam Travel) | Brian Farrell | ||
Denise Anstett | |||
Ben Cournoyer | |||
CLOVERS'95 (Bantam Travel) | John Devereaux | ||
Cool Catz(Bantam Travel) | Alec Dunn | ||
Tom Duma | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Jesse Henrickson | |||
Ryan Prevedel | |||
Logitech SHARKS(Bantam Travel) | Brad Dudschus | ||
Todd Cleaver | |||
Cathy Elchinoff | |||
Nicki Schumacher | |||
OC Lightning(Bantam Travel) | Bill Sweatt | ||
Mike Marshall | |||
Doug Sabers | |||
Norm Savage | |||
Barbara Sweatt | |||
VC Selects(Bantam Travel) | Larry Bruyere | ||
John Rotter | |||
MIDGET 16U TRAVEL Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
CA Golden Bears Selects(Midget 16U Travel) | Todd Stelnick | ||
Eric Stelnick | |||
Cool Catz(Midget 16U Travel) | Alec Dunn | ||
Thomas Duma | |||
Alec Dunn | |||
Jesse Henrickson | |||
Ryan Prevedel | |||
SKATE America(Midget 16U Travel) | Rick Hutchinson | ||
Steven Gardner | |||
Rick Hutchinson | |||
Jeff Noviello | |||
Dale Quayle | |||
Ventura Mariners(Midget 16U Travel) | Jim Marvin | ||
Ed Norick | |||
Ed Norick | |||
Ventura Selects(Midget 16U Travel) | Jeff Nash | ||
Rick Hufford | |||
MIDGET 18U OPEN Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
CLOVERS '91(Midget 18U Open) | John Deveraux | ||
CLOVERS '92(Midget 18U Open) | Bobby Hull, Jr | ||
John Devereaux | |||
CLOVERS '93 AAA(Midget 16U Open) | John Devereaux | ||
Andrew Cicoria | |||
John Fregeau | |||
Cool Catz(Midget 18U Open) | Jocelyn Langlois | ||
Greg Fiol | |||
Jocelyn Langlois | |||
Peter Torsson | |||
Ventura Mariners(Midget 18U Open) | Dennis Gilbert | ||
William Bacheller | |||
Peter Tartaglia | |||
Ventura Selects(Midget 18U Open) | Troy Adams | ||
Troy Adams | |||
Larry Bruyere | |||
Ben Cohen | |||
Cody Nuiewenhuis | |||
MIDGET 18U TRAVEL Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
CLOVERS'93/'94(Midget 16U Open) | John Devereaux | ||
Kevin Kopp | |||
Matthew Kopp | |||
Mike Thompson | |||
Cool Catz BLACK(Midget 16U Open) | Peter Torsson | ||
Brent Madsen | |||
Marc Manory | |||
Marc Manory | |||
Cool Catz GREY(Midget 16U Open) | Peter Torsson | ||
Marc Manory | |||
Marc Manory | |||
Cool Catz(Midget 18U Travel) | Alec Dunn | ||
Alec Dunn | |||
Jesse Henrickson | |||
Ryan Prevedel | |||
MITE DIVISION Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Cool Catz(Mite Div) | Conor Sutton | ||
Max Battimo | |||
Juliet Dutton | |||
Jordan Pugmire | |||
Ethan Rill | |||
LA Jr Kings2001(Mite Div) | Rob Armstrong | ||
Rod Uyeda | |||
LA Jr Kings2002(Mite Div) | Glen Murray | ||
Carlo Fisco | |||
Tomas Kapusta | |||
Jon Seekins | |||
SummerHawks(Mite Div) | Kevin Powell | ||
Harri Hakkarained | |||
Di Scholz | |||
Joe Schraml | |||
Tri-Valley Blue Devils (Mite Div) | Lino Persi | ||
Mary Biester | |||
Rob Liss | |||
Dean Skelton | |||
Ventura Mariners(Mite Div) | Rob Flay | ||
Dan Krause | |||
Tanya Shapiro | |||
PEE WEE OPEN DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
California Fighting Sioux(Pee Wee Open) | Ted Daley | ||
Noel Dalton | |||
Craig Hartenstein | |||
Craig Hartenstein | |||
John Schacher | |||
OC Hockey Club(Pee Wee Open) | Scott Shand | ||
Kory Mathiesen | |||
Don Rhodes | |||
Daryl Wademan | |||
Paramount Panther Selects(Pee Wee Open) | Joe Francis | ||
Mark Breault | |||
Joe Cousolazio | |||
Ryan Hatley | |||
SKATE America(Pee Wee Open) | Rick Hutchinson | ||
Steve Budman | |||
Rick Hutchison | |||
Jeff Noviello | |||
Valencia Vipers(Pee Wee Open) | Sebastien Azra | ||
Michael Cole | |||
Marc Michelic | |||
Sean O'Connell | |||
PEE WEE TRAVEL DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Cool Catz(Pee Wee Travel) | Jesse Henricksen | ||
Jesse Henricksen | |||
Ethan Rill | |||
Las Vegas Ice Cats(Pee Wee Travel) | Slade Boyd | ||
Jim Cunningham | |||
Nathan Post | |||
Mark Smith | |||
Vacaville Jets(Pee Wee Travel) | Drew Phillips | ||
Jackie Phillips | |||
Valencia Vipers(Pee Wee Travel) | Rob Foster | ||
Leisa Chan | |||
Kevin Darga | |||
Ventura Selects(Pee Wee Travel) | Larry Bruyere | ||
Jeff Leisen | |||
Lynn Leisen | |||
Pavel Sisak | |||
SQUIRT DIVISION Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Cool Catz 1999(Squirt Div) | Conor Sutton | ||
Max Battimo | |||
Juliet Dutton | |||
Jordan Pugmire | |||
Ethan Rill | |||
Peter Torsson | |||
Cool Catz 2000(Squirt Div) | Daniel Kim | ||
Andrew Goldstein | |||
Daniel Kim | |||
Brian Sprow | |||
Fresno Jr Falcons(Squirt Div) | Jay Johnson | ||
Michael Gomez | |||
George Leech | |||
Gina Pewitt | |||
San Diego Jr Gulls(Squirt Div) | Tevia Arlidge | ||
Scott Birk | |||
Derich Marsh | |||
Chris Stelzl | |||
Sharp Shooters(Squirt Div) | Darin Scott | ||
Jerry McDougal | |||
Darin Scott | |||
Tri-Valley Ice Breakers(Squirt Div) | Andy Barclay | ||
Greg Acton | |||
Andy Barclay | |||
Tom Nelson | |||
Rob Tuazon | |||
Valencia Vipers1(Squirt Div) | Clark Torres | ||
Kurt Kraut | |||
Shaunie LeBouef | |||
Rich Tuszynski | |||
Valencia Vipers2(Squirt Div) | Larry Levasseur | ||
Jen Madrid | |||
Mark Theberge | |||
Christian Turner | |||
Ventura Mariners(Squirt Div) | Barry Bartholomay | ||
Tony Altman | |||
Brian Conlon | |||
Kat Oliveira | |||
Robert Schreifels | |||
BANTAM OPEN DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Ban TRAVEL Consolation 3rd Place | |||
Ban TRAVEL Consolation 4th Place | |||
Ban TRAVEL Consolation 5th Place | |||
Ban TRAVEL Consolation 6th Place | |||
Bantam Open Championship1 | |||
Bantam Open Championship2 | |||
BANTAM TRAVEL DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Bantam Travel Championship1 | |||
Bantam Travel Championship2 | |||
MIDGET 16U TRAVEL Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
16U Travel Championship1 | |||
16U Travel Championship2 | |||
MIDGET 18U OPEN Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
18U Open Championship1 | |||
18U Open Championship2 | |||
18U Open Consolation 3rd Place | |||
18U Open Consolation 4th Place | |||
18U Open Consolation 5th Place | |||
18U Open Consolation 6th Place | |||
MIDGET 18U TRAVEL Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
18U Travel Championship1 | |||
18U Travel Championship2 | |||
18U Travel Consolation1 | |||
18U Travel Consolation2 | |||
MITE DIVISION Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Mite Championship1 | |||
Mite Championship2 | |||
Mite Consolation 3rd Place | |||
Mite Consolation 4th Place | |||
Mite Consolation 5th Place | |||
Mite Consolation 6th Place | |||
PEE WEE OPEN DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Pee Wee Open Championship1 | |||
Pee Wee Open Championship2 | |||
PEE WEE TRAVEL DIV Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Pee Wee Travel Championship1 | |||
Pee Wee Travel Championship2 | |||
SQUIRT DIVISION Teams | Coach(es) | Phone | |
Squirt Championship1 | |||
Squirt Championship2 |