Schedule |
Date |
Time |
Teams |
|
Location |
Official(s) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 1/27/2006 |
6:00a |
Central Washington 0 at University of Portland 1 |
|
Seattle Field |
|
|
8:00a |
Central Washington 0 at Gonzaga 1 |
|
Seattle Field |
|
Sat 2/4/2006 |
8:00a |
Willamette 1 at University of Oregon 12 |
|
5 |
Jillian Gant Mike Clark
|
|
8:00a |
Lewis and Clark 7 at Oregon State 13 |
|
5 |
|
|
10:00a |
Western Washington 7 at University of Washington 17 |
|
5 |
Jillian Gant
|
|
10:00a |
Pacific Lutheran 1 at Gonzaga 0 |
|
5 |
|
|
12:00p |
Whitman 14 at Boise State 18 |
|
5 |
|
|
12:00p |
Willamette 13 at University of Portland 8 |
|
5 |
|
|
2:00p |
Oregon State 0 at University of Oregon 14 |
|
5 |
Mike Clark Jillian Gant
|
|
2:00p |
(Exh) Seattle University 2 at Lewis and Clark 5 |
|
5 |
|
|
4:00p |
Western Washington 15 at Boise State 5 |
|
5 |
Mike Clark
|
|
4:00p |
Whitman 8 at Pacific Lutheran 10 |
|
5 |
Jillian Gant
|
|
6:00p |
(Exh) University of Portland 4 at Seattle University 6 |
|
5 |
|
|
6:00p |
Lewis and Clark 1 at University of Washington 18 |
|
5 |
Jillian Gant Mike Clark
|
Sun 2/5/2006 |
8:00a |
University of Washington 18 at Whitman 10 |
|
5 |
Mike Clark
|
|
8:00a |
Pacific Lutheran 11 at Western Washington 11 |
|
5 |
Ron Miller Jillian Gant
|
|
10:00a |
Boise State 2 at University of Oregon 17 |
|
5 |
|
|
10:00a |
University of Portland 1 at Gonzaga 0 |
|
5 |
|
|
12:00p |
Lewis and Clark 13 at Willamette 11 |
|
5 |
Jillian Gant Mike Clark
|
|
12:00p |
Whitman 13 at Oregon State 11 |
|
5 |
Ron Miller
|
Sat 2/11/2006 |
8:00a |
Oregon State 19 at University of Portland 14 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
8:00a |
Western Washington 7 at Willamette 7 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
8:00a |
University of Oregon 14 at Pacific Lutheran 4 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Marisa de la Garza Mike Clark Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
10:00a |
University of Washington 16 at Boise State 3 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Carol Hartley
|
|
10:00a |
University of Portland 7 at Lewis and Clark 12 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Janet Lennon-Jones Mike Clark
|
|
12:00p |
Oregon State 18 at Willamette 22 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Dani Sims
|
|
12:00p |
Whitman 6 at University of Oregon 15 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Marisa de la Garza
|
|
12:00p |
Gonzaga 10 at Western Washington 14 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Mike Clark
|
|
2:00p |
University of Washington 6 at Pacific Lutheran 5 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Carol Hartley Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
2:00p |
Boise State 12 at Lewis and Clark 4 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
Sun 2/12/2006 |
8:00a |
Willamette 5 at Boise State 18 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
8:00a |
Gonzaga 16 at Oregon State 9 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
8:00a |
Lewis and Clark 5 at Whitman 8 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
10:00a |
University of Portland 0 at University of Washington 1 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Marisa de la Garza Dani Sims
|
|
10:00a |
University of Oregon 11 at Western Washington 3 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
12:00p |
Pacific Lutheran 22 at Oregon State 14 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Marisa de la Garza
|
|
12:00p |
Willamette 8 at Whitman 16 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
12:00p |
Boise State 14 at Gonzaga 9 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
Fri 2/17/2006 |
7:00p |
(Exh) University of Washington at UPS |
|
Starfire Sports (Tukwila) |
|
|
7:00p |
(Exh) UPS at Linfield College |
|
Starfire Sports (Tukwila) |
|
|
7:00p |
(Exh) Linfield College at University of Washington |
|
Starfire Sports (Tukwila) |
|
Sat 3/4/2006 |
8:00a |
Pacific Lutheran 15 at Lewis and Clark 4 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Carol Hartley Kristy Sligar
|
|
8:00a |
Oregon State 14 at Boise State 19 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
10:00a |
Western Washington 14 at Whitman 11 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Chanel Eide
|
|
10:00a |
University of Oregon 18 at Lewis and Clark 3 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Jana Lauderbaugh Dani Sims
|
|
12:00p |
University of Washington 1 at University of Oregon 16 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Carol Hartley Janet Lennon-Jones Kristy Sligar
|
|
12:00p |
Pacific Lutheran 10 at Boise State 6 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
2:00p |
(Exh) Albertson 1 at Willamette 17 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Janet Lennon-Jones Shelley Hopkins
|
|
2:00p |
Western Washington 16 at University of Portland 2 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
4:00p |
University of Oregon 13 at Gonzaga 5 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Carol Hartley Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
4:00p |
Oregon State 9 at University of Washington 18 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Dani Sims
|
Sun 3/5/2006 |
8:00a |
Lewis and Clark 6 at Western Washington 14 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
8:00a |
Gonzaga 12 at Whitman 16 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Maddie Harns
|
|
10:00a |
Willamette 5 at University of Washington 16 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Dani Sims
|
|
10:00a |
University of Portland 7 at Pacific Lutheran 18 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Jennifer Schmutzler
|
|
12:00p |
(Exh) Albertson 4 at Oregon State 19 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Alan Traylor
|
|
12:00p |
Gonzaga 12 at Willamette 14 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Jana Lauderbaugh
|
|
2:00p |
Boise State 1 at University of Portland 0 |
|
Boise ID - Ann Morrison Field |
Lael Rodgers
|
Sun 3/19/2006 |
10:30a |
Breakaway at Seattle Women's |
|
Marymoor Turf Field #4 |
Duke Kamstra Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
11:30a |
Seattle Women's at Portland Women's |
|
Marymoor Turf Field #4 |
Jeannette Wake Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
12:30p |
Barracuda at Breakaway |
|
Marymoor Turf Field #4 |
Marisa de la Garza
|
|
1:30p |
Barracuda at Portland Women's |
|
Marymoor Turf Field #4 |
Jillian Gant
|
Sat 3/25/2006 |
11:00a |
Cowichan Storm 2 at Breakaway 10 |
|
Winded / Oregon |
Carol Hartley
|
|
12:00p |
Cowichan Storm 1 at Portland Women's 8 |
|
Winded / Oregon |
Jeannette Wake
|
|
1:00p |
Breakaway at Portland Winded |
|
Winded / Oregon |
Ron Miller
|
|
2:00p |
Portland Winded 4 at Cowichan Storm 7 |
|
Winded / Oregon |
Mike Clark Cliff Russell
|
|
3:00p |
Portland Women's at Breakaway |
|
Winded / Oregon |
Mike Clark Ron Miller
|
|
4:00p |
Victoria Women's at Portland Winded |
|
Winded / Oregon |
Geri Matyiko Cliff Russell
|
|
5:00p |
Portland Women's at Victoria Women's |
|
Winded / Oregon |
Mike Clark Ron Miller
|
Sun 4/2/2006 |
10:00a |
Portland Winded at Portland Women's |
|
Rieke Elem.- PDX Women to host |
Ron Miller
|
|
11:00a |
Portland Winded at Barracuda |
|
Rieke Elem.- PDX Women to host |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
12:00p |
Portland Women's at Seattle Women's |
|
Rieke Elem.- PDX Women to host |
Carol Hartley Janet Lennon-Jones
|
|
1:00p |
Barracuda at Seattle Women's |
|
Rieke Elem.- PDX Women to host |
|
|
2:00p |
Barracuda at Portland Women's |
|
Rieke Elem.- PDX Women to host |
Ron Miller
|
|
3:00p |
Seattle Women's at Portland Winded |
|
Rieke Elem.- PDX Women to host |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
Sat 4/8/2006 |
TBD |
Women's Teams TBD at College Teams TBD |
|
Stanford |
|
|
11:00a |
(Exh) University of Washington at Gonzaga |
|
Hillsboro, OR / PacificU hosts |
|
|
12:00p |
(Exh) Seattle University at Barracuda |
|
Hillsboro, OR / PacificU hosts |
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) Pacific Lutheran at University of Washington |
|
Hillsboro, OR / PacificU hosts |
|
|
2:00p |
(Exh) Seattle University at Gonzaga |
|
Hillsboro, OR / PacificU hosts |
|
|
3:00p |
(Exh) Barracuda at Pacific Lutheran |
|
Hillsboro, OR / PacificU hosts |
|
|
4:00p |
(Exh) Albertson at Barracuda |
|
Hillsboro, OR / PacificU hosts |
|
Sun 4/9/2006 |
TBD |
Women's Teams TBD at College Teams TBD |
|
Stanford |
|
Sat 4/22/2006 |
TBD |
Women's Teams TBD at College Teams TBD |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #9 |
|
|
8:00a |
Willamette at University of Washington |
|
WDIA Championships |
|
|
8:00a |
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran |
|
WDIA Championships |
|
|
10:00a |
Oregon State at University of Oregon |
|
WDIA Championships |
|
|
10:00a |
Boise State at Western Washington |
|
WDIA Championships |
|
Sun 4/23/2006 |
TBD |
College Teams TBD at Women's Teams TBD |
|
Marymoor Grass Field #9 |
|
Sat 4/29/2006 |
3:00p |
WDIA All-Stars East at WDIA All-Stars West |
|
WDIA All-Star Game |
Danny Sobolev Ron Miller
|
Sun 4/30/2006 |
9:00a |
Victoria Women's at Seattle Women's |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
|
|
9:45a |
Barracuda at Breakaway |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
|
|
10:30a |
Seattle Women's at Cowichan Storm |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
|
|
11:15a |
Victoria Women's at Barracuda |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
|
|
12:00p |
Victoria Women's at Breakaway |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
|
|
12:45p |
Barracuda at Cowichan Storm |
|
Mercer Island HS, SWL hosts |
|
Sat 5/13/2006 |
10:00a |
Seattle Women's at Breakaway |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
|
|
11:15a |
Seattle Women's at NW HS Regional |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
|
|
12:30p |
Breakaway at Barracuda |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
|
|
1:45p |
Portland Winded at NW HS Regional |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
|
|
3:00p |
Barracuda at Portland Winded |
|
Marymoor Field #8 / SU hosts |
|
Sat 5/20/2006 |
11:30a |
Barracuda at Cowichan Storm |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
12:45p |
Barracuda at Breakaway |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
2:00p |
Portland Women's at Cowichan Storm |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
3:15p |
Breakaway at Cowichan Storm |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
4:30p |
Portland Women's at Victoria Women's |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
5:45p |
Portland Winded at Victoria Women's |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
Sun 5/21/2006 |
9:00a |
Portland Winded at Portland Women's |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
10:15a |
Barracuda at Victoria Women's |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
11:30a |
Cowichan Storm at Portland Winded |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|
|
12:45p |
Victoria Women's at Breakaway |
|
Victoria, BC / VIC hosts |
|