Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2005 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastside
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Roughriders
Seattle Prep
Vashon
Corning East
Franklin
Guilderland
Hood River
Jamboree
Lake Oswego
Lakeridge
Orchard Park
Oregon Episcopal
Shaker
Skaneateles
Metro Conference
Mountain Conference
Sound Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/18/2005
8:00p
(Exh) Garfield 5 at
Mercer Island 11
Mercer Island HS
Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
Sat 3/19/2005
3:00p
(Exh) Vashon 7 at
Issaquah 17
Issaquah HS
Ben Sommers
Erik Yaap
4:30p
(Exh) Oregon Episcopal 8 at
Mercer Island 11
Dempsey Center (UW)
Marcus Chen
Mon 3/21/2005
7:30p
(Exh)
Hood River 7
at Maple Valley 5
Tahoma Middle School
Keith MacFie
Paul McKillop
7:45p
Lakeside 16
at Nathan Hale 6
Jane Addams MS
Tue 3/22/2005
4:00p
Roughriders 8 at
Seattle Prep 12
Van Asselt Playfield
David Reichgott
Walter Backstrom
5:00p
Bainbridge 8 at
Garfield 10
Genesee Park
Jonathan Higuchi
7:30p
Issaquah 20
at Bellevue 4
Bellevue HS
Jim Franklin
David Reichgott
Tonatiuh Simiano
7:30p
Mercer Island 15
at Eastside 5
Redmond HS
Harlan Worden
Daniel Svec
Wed 3/23/2005
7:30p
Lakeside 8
at Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Paul McKillop
Keith MacFie
John Wherry
Thu 3/24/2005
4:30p
Nathan Hale 9
at Roughriders 5
Eckstein Middle School
Jim Franklin
Charles Fitzgerald
Tonatiuh Simiano
7:30p
Bellevue 3 at
Bainbridge 10
Bainbridge HS
David Reichgott
Tom Challinor
7:30p
Seattle Prep 9 at
Eastside 13
Redmond HS
Edward Tharp
Rick Wells
Fri 3/25/2005
5:00p
Lakeside 5 at
Garfield 10
Genesee Park
Marcus Chen
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Maple Valley 2 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Edward Tharp
Sat 3/26/2005
7:00p
Curtis 4 at
Mercer Island 14
Mercer Island HS
Daniel Svec
Harlan Worden
7:30p
Eastside 12
at Bellevue 4
Bellevue HS
Stan Kosick
Edward Tharp
Tue 3/29/2005
7:00p
Lakeside 6 at
Bainbridge 9
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Tonatiuh Simiano
7:30p
Curtis 6
at Bellevue 5
Bellevue HS
Jim O'Brien
Rick Wells
8:00p
Mercer Island 15
at Maple Valley 2
Maple View MS
Harlan Worden
Edward Tharp
Wed 3/30/2005
5:00p
Nathan Hale 3 at
Garfield 18
Genesee Park
David Reichgott
Daniel Svec
7:30p
Issaquah 13
at Eastside 6
Bothell HS
Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
Thu 3/31/2005
4:30p
Bainbridge 14
at Roughriders 12
Eckstein Middle School
Jim Franklin
Stan Kosick
7:30p
Maple Valley 3 at
Curtis 9
Curtis HS
Rick Wells
Robert Hodge
Fri 4/1/2005
5:00p
Roughriders 3 at
Garfield 17
Genesee Park
Harlan Worden
Carl-Erich Kruse
7:30p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge HS
John Ketchum III
Daniel Svec
8:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Conrad Hughes
8:00p
Bellevue 0 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Sat 4/2/2005
5:30p
(Exh) Lake Oswego 8 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Mark Larson
Tonatiuh Simiano
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Eastside 13
at Maple Valley 2
Maple View MS
Johnathan Ashley
Rick Wells
Tue 4/5/2005
6:00p
Roughriders 11 at
Lakeside 15
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
6:00p
Mercer Island 19
at Seattle Prep 1
Van Asselt Playfield
Jim Franklin
Trevor Kale
7:30p
Maple Valley 9
at Bellevue 8
(Overtime)
Bellevue HS
Paul McKillop
Daniel Svec
Wed 4/6/2005
5:45p
Seattle Prep 10 at
Nathan Hale 12
Jane Addams MS
7:30p
Issaquah 12
at Curtis 2
Curtis HS
Victor Doperalski
Keith MacFie
7:30p
Garfield 11
at Eastside 10
Redmond HS
Jim Franklin
Paul McKillop
Thu 4/7/2005
4:30p
Maple Valley 6 at
Roughriders 7
Eckstein Middle School
Daniel Svec
Marcus Chen
6:00p
Bellevue 7 at
Lakeside 11
Lakeside HS
Jim Franklin
Jim O'Brien
Fri 4/8/2005
5:00p
Garfield 11
at Seattle Prep 9
Van Asselt Playfield
Jim Franklin
Carl-Erich Kruse
7:30p
Eastside 8
at Curtis 4
Curtis HS
Robert Hodge
Harlan Worden
Sat 4/9/2005
12:00p
(Exh) Mercer Island 4 at
Orchard Park 13
New York
Out of League -
Mon 4/11/2005
4:00p
(Exh) Mercer Island 5 at
Skaneateles 10
New York
Out of League -
Tue 4/12/2005
3:00p
(Exh) Mercer Island 6 at
Corning East 12
New York
Out of League -
7:00p
Bainbridge 7 at
Issaquah 8
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
Wed 4/13/2005
7:30p
Seattle Prep 11 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Paul McKillop
Thu 4/14/2005
4:00p
(Exh)
Mercer Island 11
at Shaker 8
New York
Out of League -
Fri 4/15/2005
5:00p
(Exh) Franklin at Lakeside
(Canceled)
Lakeside HS
6:30p
(Exh)
Issaquah 9
at Lakeridge 7
Oregon
Out of League -
8:30p
(Exh) Bainbridge 5 at
Lake Oswego 12
Oregon
Out of League -
Sat 4/16/2005
10:00a
(Exh) Mercer Island 8 at
Guilderland 10
New York
Out of League -
12:30p
(Exh)
Issaquah 10
at Lake Oswego 9
Oregon
Out of League -
2:30p
(Exh) Bainbridge 1 at
Lakeridge 10
Oregon
Out of League -
Mon 4/18/2005
7:45p
Bainbridge 16
at Nathan Hale 8
Jane Addams MS
Tue 4/19/2005
5:00p
Curtis 5 at
Garfield 10
Genesee Park
Charles Fitzgerald
Marcus Chen
6:00p
Maple Valley 4
at Lakeside 3
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
7:30p
Mercer Island 14
at Bellevue 3
Bellevue HS
Rick Wells
Daniel Svec
8:00p
Roughriders 8 at
Issaquah 19
Issaquah HS
David Reichgott
Marcus Chen
Wed 4/20/2005
7:30p
Nathan Hale 2 at
Eastside 19
Eastlake HS
Paul McKillop
Keith MacFie
Thu 4/21/2005
4:30p
Bellevue 5
at Roughriders 3
Eckstein Middle School
Daniel Svec
Edward Tharp
6:00p
Issaquah 16
at Seattle Prep 6
Van Asselt Playfield
Jim Franklin
Joel Siderius
7:30p
Bainbridge 17
at Curtis 4
Curtis HS
John Wherry
8:00p
Garfield 12
at Maple Valley 2
Maple View MS
Mike James
James Bach
Fri 4/22/2005
6:00p
Lakeside 14
at Seattle Prep 10
Van Asselt Playfield
Paul McKillop
Daniel Svec
8:00p
Roughriders 0 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Conrad Hughes
Jim Franklin
Sat 4/23/2005
2:30p
Issaquah 7 at
Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island HS
Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
Johnathan Ashley
7:00p
Nathan Hale 12 at
Maple Valley 13
Maple View MS
Edward Tharp
Harlan Worden
Tue 4/26/2005
5:00p
Issaquah 12
at Garfield 11
Genesee Park
Jim Franklin
6:00p
Eastside 11 at
Lakeside 13
Lakeside HS
Marcus Chen
Jim O'Brien
7:45p
Mercer Island 17
at Nathan Hale 2
Jane Addams MS
Wed 4/27/2005
7:30p
Maple Valley 5 at
Bainbridge 12
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Trevor Kale
Thu 4/28/2005
4:30p
Eastside 6
at Roughriders 5
Eckstein Middle School
Jim O'Brien
Charles Fitzgerald
5:00p
Garfield 12
at Bellevue 2
Genesee Park
Stan Kosick
5:00p
(Exh) Lakeside 7 at
Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
Robert Hodge
6:00p
Curtis 13 at
Seattle Prep 14
Van Asselt Playfield
Harlan Worden
Marcus Chen
7:45p
Issaquah 15
at Nathan Hale 3
Jane Addams MS
Fri 4/29/2005
8:00p
Bainbridge 11 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Sat 4/30/2005
7:00p
Curtis 8
at Nathan Hale 6
Jane Addams MS
7:00p
Seattle Prep 13 at
Maple Valley 15
Maple View MS
Conrad Hughes
Rick Wells
7:30p
Bellevue 3 at
Eastside 14
Bothell HS
Johnathan Ashley
Edward Tharp
Tue 5/3/2005
6:00p
Bainbridge 13
at Lakeside 12
(Overtime)
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
Stan Kosick
6:00p
Seattle Prep 10
at Roughriders 7
Van Asselt Playfield
Rich Myers
Daniel Svec
8:00p
Mercer Island 9
at Issaquah 8
Issaquah HS
David Reichgott
Joel Siderius
Wed 5/4/2005
7:00p
Maple Valley 9
at Eastside 8
(Overtime)
Eastlake HS
Stan Kosick
James Bach
7:30p
Bellevue 6
at Curtis 5
Curtis HS
Victor Doperalski
Keith MacFie
Thu 5/5/2005
4:30p
Garfield 13
at Roughriders 9
Eckstein Middle School
Daniel Svec
Fri 5/6/2005
4:00p
Seattle Prep 12 at
Garfield 15
Genesee Park
Stan Kosick
7:30p
Eastside 9
at Bainbridge 7
Bainbridge HS
Keith MacFie
Trevor Kale
7:30p
Nathan Hale 5 at
Bellevue 8
Sammamish HS
Stan Kosick
Daniel Svec
8:00p
Lakeside 4 at
Mercer Island 18
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
James Bach
Sat 5/7/2005
5:00p
Roughriders 6 at
Nathan Hale 11
Jane Addams MS
7:00p
Issaquah 15
at Maple Valley 6
Maple View MS
Conrad Hughes
Edward Tharp
Mon 5/9/2005
5:00p
Bainbridge 19
at Seattle Prep 17
Van Asselt Playfield
Marcus Chen
Charles Fitzgerald
Tue 5/10/2005
5:00p
Mercer Island 12
at Garfield 11
(Overtime)
Genesee Park
Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
5:00p
Nathan Hale 8 at
Lakeside 10
Lakeside HS
Trevor Kale
Jim O'Brien
Wed 5/11/2005
8:00p
Bellevue 2 at
Issaquah 16
Issaquah HS
Paul McKillop
Marcus Chen
8:00p
Curtis 6
at Maple Valley 5
Maple View MS
Keith MacFie
Jim Franklin
8:00p
Eastside 7 at
Mercer Island 16
Mercer Island HS
Edward Tharp
Harlan Worden
Thu 5/12/2005
5:00p
Lakeside 9
at Roughriders 4
Eckstein Middle School
Jim Franklin
Joel Siderius
6:00p
Nathan Hale 9 at
Seattle Prep 17
Van Asselt Playfield
Daniel Svec
Marcus Chen
Trevor Kale
Fri 5/13/2005
7:30p
Garfield 5 at
Bainbridge 7
Bainbridge HS
Jim O'Brien
Tom Challinor
7:30p
Curtis 1 at
Eastside 12
Bothell HS
Daniel Svec
Jim Franklin
8:00p
Seattle Prep 11
at Bellevue 10
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Rick Wells
8:00p
Maple Valley 3 at
Mercer Island 13
Mercer Island HS
Conrad Hughes
Keith MacFie
Sat 5/14/2005
11:00a
Roughriders 10 at
Curtis 11
Curtis HS
Edward Tharp
Eddie Travers
Mon 5/16/2005
6:00p
Garfield 7 at
Lakeside 8
Lakeside HS
Edward Tharp
Charles Fitzgerald
7:30p
Curtis 4 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
James Bach
Harlan Worden
Tue 5/17/2005
8:00p
Bellevue 7 at
Maple Valley 8
Maple View MS
Daniel Svec
Eddie Travers
Wed 5/18/2005
5:00p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Lakeside 12
Lakeside HS
Daniel Svec
Jim O'Brien
5:45p
Garfield 14
at Nathan Hale 9
TBD
7:30p
Roughriders 5 at
Bainbridge 19
Bainbridge HS
Tom Challinor
Erik Smith
Mark Jacques
7:30p
Mercer Island 15
at Curtis 0
Curtis HS
John Wherry
Keith MacFie
8:00p
Eastside 13 at
Issaquah 16
Issaquah HS
Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
Fri 5/20/2005
5:00p
(Pla) Eastside 8 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Sean Cappello
Marcus Chen
6:00p
(Pla) Lakeside 7 at
Issaquah 8
Mercer Island HS
James Bach
Daniel Svec
7:00p
(Pla) Maple Valley 2 at
Bainbridge 13
Bainbridge HS
Joel Siderius
Tom Challinor
8:00p
(Pla) Seattle Prep 3 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Jim O'Brien
Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Wed 5/25/2005
7:15p
(Pla)
Issaquah 11
at Bainbridge 10
(Overtime)
Bainbridge HS
Joel Siderius
Marcus Chen
Tom Challinor
8:00p
(Pla) Garfield 7 at
Mercer Island 17
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Mike James
James Bach
Sat 5/28/2005
4:00p
(Pla) Issaquah 7 at
Mercer Island 8
Qwest Field at Seahawk Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game