(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
SFAEC Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Hitter Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
SF Architects | Engineers | Contractors Softball
>
Summer 2016
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
AECOM
BAR Architects
Brand X
Build Group
Cahill/Holmes Culley
Dome
DPR Construction
Flying Pigs
Forell/Elsesser
Gensler
HOK
HT Harvey Ecology
KMD
KPFF
Lumbo Rollers
Narwhals
North Beach Rockets
PAE Engineering
Pankow
Plant Construction
Ringers
Rosebud
SCB
SOM
SOM Alumni
Stantec Stingers
Strandberg
Studios
Swinerton Builders
Turner Construction
Walker Warner Architects
WDA / FTF
Webcor Builders
WSP/PB-1
WSP/PB-2
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Wed 4/20/2016
6:30p
Dome 9
at Ringers 3
Balboa #1
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 9
at BAR Architects 3
Balboa #2
6:30p
KPFF 13
at DPR Construction 2
(Short Game)
Rossi #2
6:30p
Rosebud 7
at Forell/Elsesser 0
(Forfeit)
Youngblood
Thu 4/21/2016
6:30p
Flying Pigs 6
at Turner Construction 1
Balboa #2
6:30p
Pankow 5 at
SOM 6
Christopher
6:30p
Build Group 20
at Brand X 13
(Short Game)
Crocker #2
6:30p
WDA / FTF 8 at
Stantec Stingers 10
Crocker #3
6:30p
AECOM 19
at HOK 7
Crocker #4
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 24
at Plant Construction 7
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Strandberg 10
at
Studios 10
Parkside
6:30p
SCB 4 at
Cahill/Holmes Culley 9
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
WSP/PB-2 9
at WSP/PB-1 4
West Sunset #2
6:30p
Gensler 5 at
HT Harvey Ecology 6
Youngblood
Wed 4/27/2016
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 0 at
North Beach Rockets 7
(Forfeit)
Balboa #1
6:30p
Plant Construction 7 at
Swinerton Builders 14
Balboa #2
6:30p
PAE Engineering 6 at
AECOM 15
Rossi #2
6:30p
KMD 9 at
DPR Construction 10
(Short Game)
Youngblood
Thu 4/28/2016
6:30p
Cahill/Holmes Culley 4 at
Studios 6
Balboa #2
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 5 at
Narwhals 8
Christopher
6:30p
SOM 4
at KPFF 2
Crocker #2
6:30p
Build Group 19
at Pankow 12
(Short Game)
Crocker #3
6:30p
Ringers 9 at
Webcor Builders 13
Crocker #4
6:30p
WSP/PB-1 12
at Rosebud 11
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Dome 3 at
Flying Pigs 15
Parkside
6:30p
Gensler 21
at HOK 8
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
SCB 4 at
Brand X 10
West Sunset #2
6:30p
WDA / FTF 2 at
BAR Architects 5
Youngblood
Wed 5/4/2016
6:30p
KMD 7 at
BAR Architects 10
Aptos
6:30p
Stantec Stingers 13 at
DPR Construction 15
Balboa #1
6:30p
Dome 9
at Turner Construction 5
Balboa #2
6:30p
Strandberg 6 at
Narwhals 7
Christopher
6:30p
Gensler 12 at
WSP/PB-1 13
Rossi #2
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 7 at
AECOM 8
Youngblood
Thu 5/5/2016
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 16
at Brand X 5
Balboa #2
6:30p
Flying Pigs 7
at Lumbo Rollers 5
Christopher
6:30p
WSP/PB-2 16
at PAE Engineering 6
Crocker #2
6:30p
SOM 3 at
Webcor Builders 10
Crocker #3
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 17
at Ringers 10
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
KPFF 8 at
Pankow 9
Parkside
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 10 at
Rosebud 12
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
WDA / FTF 6 at
Build Group 20
West Sunset #2
6:30p
Studios 20
at Plant Construction 9
Youngblood
Wed 5/11/2016
6:30p
Dome 13
at DPR Construction 4
Balboa #1
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 11
at Build Group 4
Balboa #2
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 6 at
Gensler 13
Christopher
6:30p
HOK 8 at
KMD 21
Rossi #2
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 5 at
AECOM 12
Youngblood
Thu 5/12/2016
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 13
at Pankow 5
Balboa #2
6:30p
Cahill/Holmes Culley 12
at WDA / FTF 10
Christopher
6:30p
Brand X 21
at Lumbo Rollers 14
Crocker #2
6:30p
Rosebud 3 at
Flying Pigs 20
Crocker #3
6:30p
Webcor Builders 16
at WSP/PB-1 5
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Plant Construction 7
at SOM 5
Parkside
6:30p
KPFF 2 at
Ringers 6
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Narwhals 14
at Walker Warner Architects 4
West Sunset #2
6:30p
BAR Architects 12 at
WSP/PB-2 13
Youngblood
Wed 5/18/2016
6:30p
PAE Engineering 5 at
Lumbo Rollers 8
Aptos
6:30p
Cahill/Holmes Culley 0 at
KMD 7
Balboa #1
6:30p
Strandberg 9 at
Forell/Elsesser 11
Balboa #2
6:30p
Turner Construction 7
at Brand X 0
(Forfeit)
Christopher
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 8
at Dome 3
Rossi #2
6:30p
AECOM 23
at SCB 5
Youngblood
Thu 5/19/2016
6:30p
WSP/PB-1 5 at
Flying Pigs 28
Balboa #2
6:30p
WDA / FTF 6 at
Ringers 9
Christopher
6:30p
BAR Architects 6 at
Build Group 12
Crocker #2
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 11 at
Studios 14
Crocker #3
6:30p
Gensler 17
at North Beach Rockets 5
Crocker #4
6:30p
Rosebud 5 at
DPR Construction 12
Crocker #5
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 6 at
Pankow 16
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Webcor Builders 23
at Stantec Stingers 9
Parkside
6:30p
SOM 9 at
WSP/PB-2 19
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Plant Construction 11
at KPFF 8
West Sunset #2
6:30p
HOK 9 at
Narwhals 12
Youngblood
Wed 5/25/2016
6:30p
KMD 22
at WSP/PB-1 3
Balboa #1
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 0 at
BAR Architects 7
(Forfeit)
Balboa #2
6:30p
Flying Pigs 15
at AECOM 13
Rossi #2
6:30p
DPR Construction 13
at Ringers 12
Youngblood
Thu 5/26/2016
6:30p
HOK 6 at
Plant Construction 10
Balboa #2
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 2
at HT Harvey Ecology 1
Christopher
6:30p
Rosebud 0 at
Gensler 7
(Forfeit)
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
SOM 7
at SCB 0
(Forfeit)
Parkside
6:30p
Narwhals 14 at
Studios 18
West Sunset #2
6:30p
WDA / FTF 0 at
North Beach Rockets 7
(Forfeit)
Youngblood
Wed 6/1/2016
6:30p
Turner Construction 15
at Swinerton Builders 14
Balboa #1
6:30p
KMD 15
at Forell/Elsesser 8
Rossi #2
6:30p
AECOM 33
at Strandberg 8
Youngblood
Thu 6/2/2016
6:30p
Ringers 11
at Build Group 10
Aptos
6:30p
Pankow 12
at Cahill/Holmes Culley 5
Christopher
6:30p
Webcor Builders 4
at DPR Construction 3
Crocker #2
6:30p
Brand X 8 at
Narwhals 20
Crocker #4
6:30p
BAR Architects 20
at
North Beach Rockets 20
Crocker #5
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 12 at
Walker Warner Architects 16
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
SOM 10
at Dome 7
(Extra Innings)
Parkside
6:30p
Rosebud 8 at
HT Harvey Ecology 9
Rossi #2
6:30p
WDA / FTF 1 at
Flying Pigs 14
West Sunset #2
6:30p
Plant Construction 10 at
Gensler 12
Youngblood
Wed 6/8/2016
6:30p
Build Group 8 at
DPR Construction 11
Balboa #1
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 3 at
KMD 4
Balboa #2
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 4 at
Lumbo Rollers 5
Christopher
6:30p
Brand X 6 at
Swinerton Builders 10
Rossi #2
6:30p
AECOM 15
at Webcor Builders 13
Youngblood
Thu 6/9/2016
6:30p
Narwhals 7 at
Gensler 18
Balboa #2
6:30p
HOK 8 at
Dome 18
Christopher
6:30p
KPFF 19
at Cahill/Holmes Culley 4
Crocker #2
6:30p
Pankow 12
at SCB 10
Crocker #3
6:30p
Flying Pigs 31
at Studios 9
Crocker #5
6:30p
Plant Construction 2 at
WDA / FTF 9
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
WSP/PB-1 17
at North Beach Rockets 5
Parkside
6:30p
WSP/PB-2 7
at Rosebud 0
(Forfeit)
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
BAR Architects 10 at
HT Harvey Ecology 11
Rossi #2
6:30p
Ringers 13 at
SOM 14
Youngblood
Wed 6/15/2016
6:30p
Pankow 8
at Swinerton Builders 5
Balboa #1
6:30p
AECOM 7
at Turner Construction 3
Balboa #2
6:30p
PAE Engineering 3 at
KPFF 12
Christopher
6:30p
DPR Construction 2 at
Flying Pigs 19
Parkside
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 4
at Walker Warner Architects 3
Rossi #2
6:30p
WSP/PB-2 22
at Strandberg 10
Youngblood
Thu 6/16/2016
6:30p
Brand X 9 at
WDA / FTF 18
(Short Game)
Aptos
6:30p
Studios 8 at
North Beach Rockets 13
Balboa #1
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 7
at BAR Architects 0
(Forfeit)
Balboa #2
6:30p
Ringers 10
at HT Harvey Ecology 1
Crocker #2
6:30p
SCB 0 at
Rosebud 7
(Forfeit)
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Gensler 3 at
Dome 21
Parkside
6:30p
HOK 8 at
SOM 19
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Plant Construction 0
at
Webcor Builders 0
(Dbl Forfeit)
Youngblood
Wed 6/22/2016
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 22
at WSP/PB-1 4
Balboa #1
6:30p
Ringers 15
at Forell/Elsesser 3
Christopher
6:30p
Stantec Stingers 6
at Narwhals 2
Crocker #2
6:30p
WSP/PB-2 6 at
AECOM 7
Parkside
6:30p
DPR Construction 7
at Cahill/Holmes Culley 0
(Forfeit)
Rossi #2
6:30p
Gensler 5 at
KMD 10
Youngblood
Thu 6/23/2016
6:30p
KPFF 11
at Studios 0
Aptos
6:30p
Webcor Builders 16
at PAE Engineering 2
Balboa #1
6:30p
Dome 16
at HT Harvey Ecology 5
Balboa #2
6:30p
Pankow 17
at BAR Architects 5
Christopher
6:30p
Brand X 12 at
Plant Construction 16
Crocker #2
6:30p
WDA / FTF 11
at HOK 7
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Narwhals 4
at North Beach Rockets 2
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Flying Pigs 7
at Walker Warner Architects 0
(Forfeit)
Parkside
6:30p
Rosebud 9
at Build Group 5
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 26
at SCB 3
Youngblood
Wed 6/29/2016
6:30p
KPFF 19
at Swinerton Builders 14
Balboa #1
6:30p
Strandberg 0 at
DPR Construction 22
Christopher
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 7
at WDA / FTF 0
(Forfeit)
Parkside
6:30p
Ringers 8
at KMD 6
Rossi #2
6:30p
AECOM 3
at Gensler 2
Youngblood
Thu 6/30/2016
6:30p
Turner Construction 7
at Webcor Builders 6
Aptos
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 17
at SOM 12
Balboa #1
6:30p
Narwhals 10
at Rosebud 2
Balboa #2
6:30p
Build Group 8 at
Plant Construction 12
Christopher
6:30p
WSP/PB-1 3 at
PAE Engineering 6
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Cahill/Holmes Culley 9
at BAR Architects 6
Parkside
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 10
at North Beach Rockets 2
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Flying Pigs 20
at HOK 2
Rossi #2
6:30p
Studios 5
at
Lumbo Rollers 5
Youngblood
Wed 7/6/2016
6:30p
Plant Construction 1 at
AECOM 15
Balboa #1
Thu 7/7/2016
6:30p
Pankow 8 at
Dome 10
Balboa #1
6:30p
Narwhals 18
at WDA / FTF 9
Balboa #2
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 13
at Brand X 4
Christopher
6:30p
Rosebud 5 at
Ringers 20
Parkside
6:30p
BAR Architects 4 at
Flying Pigs 12
Presidio Wall
6:30p
SOM 6 at
Gensler 10
Rossi #2
6:30p
Build Group 10
at WSP/PB-1 9
TBA
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 0 at
KPFF 7
(Forfeit)
Youngblood
Wed 7/13/2016
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 14
at Strandberg 3
Balboa #1
6:30p
DPR Construction 10 at
Turner Construction 15
Christopher
6:30p
SCB 4 at
Swinerton Builders 29
Parkside
6:30p
Studios 6 at
PAE Engineering 9
Rossi #2
6:30p
AECOM 5
at Rosebud 4
Youngblood
Thu 7/14/2016
6:30p
WSP/PB-1 15
at HOK 11
Aptos
6:30p
Ringers 13
at North Beach Rockets 4
Balboa #1
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 3 at
Narwhals 4
Balboa #2
6:30p
BAR Architects 13 at
KPFF 14
Christopher
6:30p
Pankow 12
at Stantec Stingers 3
Crocker #2
6:30p
Build Group 6 at
WSP/PB-2 8
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 9 at
Forell/Elsesser 12
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Cahill/Holmes Culley 0 at
Plant Construction 7
(Forfeit)
Parkside
6:30p
WDA / FTF 9 at
Gensler 10
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Flying Pigs 28
at SOM 0
Rossi #2
6:30p
Dome 5 at
Webcor Builders 16
Youngblood
Wed 7/20/2016
6:30p
DPR Construction 0 at
Pankow 1
(Forfeit)
Balboa #1
6:30p
Stantec Stingers 5 at
KPFF 10
Balboa #2
6:30p
KMD 3 at
WSP/PB-2 5
Christopher
6:30p
WSP/PB-1 19
at Forell/Elsesser 3
Parkside
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 9
at Build Group 7
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 6 at
Cahill/Holmes Culley 8
Rossi #2
6:30p
SOM 8 at
AECOM 11
Youngblood
Thu 7/21/2016
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 7 at
Flying Pigs 13
Aptos
6:30p
Webcor Builders 15
at Rosebud 5
Balboa #1
6:30p
Ringers 18
at Lumbo Rollers 10
Balboa #2
6:30p
PAE Engineering 14 at
Narwhals 15
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 18
at WDA / FTF 8
McCoppin Square
6:30p
BAR Architects 13
at Studios 10
Parkside
6:30p
Dome 0 at
Plant Construction 7
(Forfeit)
Presidio Wall
6:30p
HOK 22
at SCB 5
Rossi #2
6:30p
KPFF 15
at
Gensler 15
Youngblood
Wed 7/27/2016
6:30p
Plant Construction 28
at Strandberg 4
Balboa #1
6:30p
DPR Construction 0 at
Swinerton Builders 7
(Forfeit)
Christopher
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 14 at
Brand X 16
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Turner Construction 0 at
Build Group 2
Parkside
6:30p
Studios 11 at
KMD 14
Rossi #2
6:30p
AECOM 20
at Ringers 15
Youngblood
Thu 7/28/2016
6:30p
SOM 3 at
Narwhals 4
Aptos
6:30p
PAE Engineering 4 at
Rosebud 5
Balboa #1
6:30p
HOK 6 at
Pankow 7
Balboa #2
6:30p
WDA / FTF 14
at HT Harvey Ecology 5
Christopher
6:30p
BAR Architects 5 at
Walker Warner Architects 10
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 0 at
WSP/PB-1 11
McCoppin Square
6:30p
KPFF 6 at
Dome 19
Parkside
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 13
at Stantec Stingers 8
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Gensler 18
at Flying Pigs 13
Rossi #2
6:30p
Cahill/Holmes Culley 0 at
Webcor Builders 5
Youngblood
Wed 8/3/2016
6:30p
KMD 12
at KPFF 4
Balboa #1
6:30p
SCB 0 at
Forell/Elsesser 7
Christopher
6:30p
Brand X 9 at
PAE Engineering 15
Parkside
6:30p
DPR Construction 22
at Gensler 8
Rossi #2
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 4 at
AECOM 18
Youngblood
Thu 8/4/2016
6:30p
Build Group 8
at Cahill/Holmes Culley 6
Aptos
6:30p
Webcor Builders 15
at Pankow 4
Balboa #1
6:30p
Studios 1 at
WDA / FTF 11
Balboa #2
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 0 at
HOK 7
(Forfeit)
Christopher
6:30p
Dome 19 at
Walker Warner Architects 20
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 12
at Rosebud 6
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Flying Pigs 21
at HT Harvey Ecology 4
Parkside
6:30p
WSP/PB-1 13
at SOM 12
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Narwhals 4 at
Ringers 17
Rossi #2
6:30p
BAR Architects 6 at
Plant Construction 9
Youngblood
Wed 8/10/2016
6:30p
Stantec Stingers 15
at Forell/Elsesser 8
Balboa #1
6:30p
Strandberg 9 at
Turner Construction 17
Christopher
6:30p
Gensler 9 at
WSP/PB-2 10
Parkside
6:30p
Webcor Builders 11
at Swinerton Builders 3
Rossi #2
6:30p
DPR Construction 13
at AECOM 2
Youngblood
Thu 8/11/2016
6:30p
Plant Construction 7 at
Pankow 19
Aptos
6:30p
Brand X 7 at
Ringers 24
(Short Game)
Balboa #1
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 3 at
Lumbo Rollers 7
Balboa #2
6:30p
Studios 3 at
WSP/PB-1 7
Christopher
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 7
at SOM 0
(Forfeit)
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Build Group 8
at Dome 6
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Flying Pigs 20
at KPFF 8
Parkside
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 7
at PAE Engineering 3
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Narwhals 11
at BAR Architects 0
Rossi #2
6:30p
Rosebud 17
at WDA / FTF 14
Youngblood
Wed 8/17/2016
6:30p
(Pla) WDA / FTF 4 at
Rosebud 12
Aptos
6:30p
(Pla)
PAE Engineering 17
at SOM 15
McCoppin Square
6:30p
(Pla) Brand X 7 at
Forell/Elsesser 10
Parkside
6:30p
(Pla)
HOK 18
at BAR Architects 12
Presidio Wall
6:30p
(Pla) Gensler 5 at
Swinerton Builders 9
Rossi #2
6:30p
(Pla)
Dome 7
at Narwhals 4
Balboa #1
6:30p
(Pla) KPFF 8 at
Ringers 11
Balboa #2
6:30p
(Pla)
DPR Construction 14
at KMD 8
Christopher
6:30p
(Pla) Build Group 3 at
Webcor Builders 10
Youngblood
6:30p
(Pla) Walker Warner Architects 9 at
Pankow 11
Louis Sutter #1
Thu 8/18/2016
6:30p
(Pla)
WSP/PB-1 16
at Plant Construction 8
Aptos
6:30p
(Pla) HT Harvey Ecology 5 at
North Beach Rockets 12
Balboa #2
6:30p
(Pla)
Turner Construction 2
at Lumbo Rollers 1
Christopher
6:30p
(Pla)
Cahill/Holmes Culley 10
at Studios 1
Presidio Wall
6:30p
(Pla)
Swinerton Builders 3
at Flying Pigs 2
Parkside
6:30p
(Pla)
Ringers 11
at Dome 10
Rossi #2
6:30p
(Pla) DPR Construction 16 at
AECOM 17
(Extra Innings)
Youngblood
6:30p
(Pla) Pankow 5 at
Webcor Builders 7
Balboa #1
Wed 8/24/2016
6:30p
(Pla) HOK 2 at
Brand X 8
(Short Game)
Balboa #1
6:30p
(Pla) Forell/Elsesser 5 at
Rosebud 9
Christopher
6:30p
(Pla)
BAR Architects 5
at WDA / FTF 4
McCoppin Square
6:30p
(Pla)
HT Harvey Ecology 15
at Stantec Stingers 5
Youngblood
6:30p
(Pla) Ringers 3 at
Swinerton Builders 8
Parkside
6:30p
(Pla)
Webcor Builders 14
at AECOM 4
Rossi #2
Thu 8/25/2016
6:30p
(Pla)
Plant Construction 8
at
Lumbo Rollers 8
(Short Game)
Balboa #1
6:30p
(Pla) WSP/PB-1 2 at
Turner Construction 4
Balboa #2
6:30p
(Pla)
SOM 8
at
Studios 8
Christopher
6:30p
(Pla) PAE Engineering 4 at
Cahill/Holmes Culley 10
Rossi #2
6:30p
(Pla) Stantec Stingers 9 at
North Beach Rockets 10
Youngblood
6:30p
(Pla)
Webcor Builders 8
at Swinerton Builders 3
Parkside
The playoff tournament is online
SFAEC website
Contact SFAEC
narrow
|
wide
Printable page