(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
SFAEC Home
Season Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Hitter Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
League Guidelines
Crocker-Amazon Diagram
Champions
Speedway Meadow Diagram
FAQ
SF Architects | Engineers | Contractors Softball
>
Summer 2012
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
AECOM
Anchovies
BAR Architects
Brand X
Dome
DPR Construction
Flying Pigs
Forell/Elsesser
Gensler
HOK
Holmes Culley / Cahill
HT Harvey Ecology
KMD / LMS
KPFF
Leftovers (formerly FME)
Lumbo Rollers
Moore
North Beach Rockets
Pankow
Parsons Brinckerhoff
Ringers
Rosebud
Ryan/EHDD
SOM
Stantec Architecture
Swinerton Builders
TGP
Unicorn Warhammer
Walker Warner Architects
WSP Flack+Kurtz
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Wed 4/18/2012
6:30p
BAR Architects 2 at
Ringers 9
Balboa #1
6:30p
SOM 20
at AECOM 9
Crocker #3
6:30p
Pankow 11
at Moore 9
Potrero Hill 1
Thu 4/19/2012
6:30p
Gensler 9
at KMD / LMS 6
Balboa #1
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 9 at
TGP 10
Christopher
6:30p
Stantec Architecture 10
at Rosebud 4
Crocker #2
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 6 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 7
Crocker #3
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 11
at Parsons Brinckerhoff 7
Crocker #5
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 10
at
North Beach Rockets 10
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Flying Pigs 9 at
DPR Construction 11
Rossi #2
Wed 4/25/2012
6:30p
Pankow 9 at
SOM 10
Balboa #1
6:30p
AECOM 4 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 12
Crocker #3
6:30p
Moore 6
at
Forell/Elsesser 6
(Short Game)
Potrero Hill 1
Thu 4/26/2012
6:30p
BAR Architects 8
at Walker Warner Architects 1
Christopher
6:30p
KMD / LMS 0 at
Flying Pigs 9
Crocker #2
6:30p
Ringers 10
at
HT Harvey Ecology 10
Crocker #3
6:30p
Brand X 2 at
TGP 15
(Short Game)
Crocker #4
6:30p
Parsons Brinckerhoff 9 at
Unicorn Warhammer 28
Crocker #5
6:30p
Rosebud 1
at Lumbo Rollers 0
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 3 at
Swinerton Builders 27
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Gensler 15
at HOK 3
Rossi #2
Wed 5/2/2012
6:30p
Ringers 10 at
DPR Construction 12
Balboa #1
6:30p
Pankow 13 at
BAR Architects 14
Crocker #3
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 7
at HOK 0
(Forfeit)
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
WSP Flack+Kurtz 6 at
Gensler 17
Rossi #2
Thu 5/3/2012
6:30p
SOM 7 at
Anchovies 8
Christopher
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 3 at
TGP 16
Crocker #2
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 8 at
Unicorn Warhammer 12
Crocker #3
6:30p
Rosebud 1
at Walker Warner Architects 0
Crocker #5
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 12
at Stantec Architecture 4
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 4 at
AECOM 10
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 15
at
Parsons Brinckerhoff 15
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Flying Pigs 9 at
Holmes Culley / Cahill 12
Rossi #2
Wed 5/9/2012
6:30p
AECOM 7
at
Rosebud 7
Crocker #3
6:30p
Brand X 10 at
Pankow 16
(Short Game)
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Gensler 4 at
DPR Construction 12
Rossi #2
Thu 5/10/2012
6:30p
Stantec Architecture 5
at
WSP Flack+Kurtz 5
Christopher
6:30p
Ringers 4 at
Holmes Culley / Cahill 5
Crocker #2
6:30p
TGP 15
at SOM 12
Crocker #3
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 13
at Anchovies 8
Crocker #4
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 0 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 7
(Forfeit)
Crocker #5
6:30p
KMD / LMS 17
at Walker Warner Architects 2
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Moore 28
at HOK 15
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 15
at HT Harvey Ecology 7
Presidio Wall
6:30p
BAR Architects 6 at
Flying Pigs 9
Rossi #2
Wed 5/16/2012
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 10 at
BAR Architects 12
Crocker #3
6:30p
Rosebud 7
at Pankow 0
(Forfeit)
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
AECOM 7
at Ringers 0
(Forfeit)
Rossi #2
Thu 5/17/2012
6:30p
Flying Pigs 14
at Dome 0
Christopher
6:30p
Stantec Architecture 18
at Parsons Brinckerhoff 2
Crocker #2
6:30p
DPR Construction 34
at Unicorn Warhammer 6
Crocker #3
6:30p
Holmes Culley / Cahill 11
at Ryan/EHDD 8
Crocker #4
6:30p
SOM 7
at Walker Warner Architects 0
(Forfeit)
Crocker #5
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 17 at
HOK 18
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
WSP Flack+Kurtz 19
at Swinerton Builders 9
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 3 at
TGP 10
Rolph 1
6:30p
Gensler 8 at
Anchovies 9
Rossi #2
6:30p
Moore 12
at North Beach Rockets 5
Speedway A
Wed 5/23/2012
6:30p
AECOM 12 at
Gensler 14
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 12 at
Pankow 25
Rossi #2
Thu 5/24/2012
6:30p
KPFF 9 at
Forell/Elsesser 10
Christopher
6:30p
Ringers 0 at
Anchovies 7
(Forfeit)
Crocker #2
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 21
at Dome 13
Crocker #3
6:30p
Ryan/EHDD 1 at
BAR Architects 2
Crocker #4
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 5
at
WSP Flack+Kurtz 5
Crocker #5
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 6
at Brand X 2
(Short Game)
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
HOK 6 at
Flying Pigs 16
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 7 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 9
Rolph 1
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 3 at
Holmes Culley / Cahill 17
Rossi #2
6:30p
TGP 20 at
Rosebud 21
Speedway A
Wed 5/30/2012
6:30p
Pankow 12 at
North Beach Rockets 25
Crocker #3
6:30p
BAR Architects 15
at Brand X 5
(Short Game)
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
KPFF 6 at
DPR Construction 7
Rossi #2
Thu 5/31/2012
6:30p
SOM 21
at HT Harvey Ecology 9
Christopher
6:30p
Ringers 26
at KMD / LMS 3
Crocker #2
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 4 at
Unicorn Warhammer 14
Crocker #3
6:30p
Anchovies 6 at
Moore 9
Crocker #4
6:30p
Rosebud 24
at Ryan/EHDD 12
Crocker #5
6:30p
Holmes Culley / Cahill 20
at Lumbo Rollers 2
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
HOK 10 at
AECOM 17
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Flying Pigs 18
at TGP 3
Rossi #2
Wed 6/6/2012
6:30p
DPR Construction 17
at
Stantec Architecture 17
(ShootOut)
Crocker #3
6:30p
AECOM 12
at North Beach Rockets 6
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Pankow 0 at
Ringers 17
(Shutout)
Rossi #2
Thu 6/7/2012
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 7
at Unicorn Warhammer 6
Aptos
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 13
at Flying Pigs 5
Christopher
6:30p
BAR Architects 2 at
Swinerton Builders 3
Crocker #2
6:30p
Parsons Brinckerhoff 14 at
Rosebud 18
Crocker #3
6:30p
Dome 16 at
Moore 17
Crocker #5
6:30p
TGP 3
at WSP Flack+Kurtz 2
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Anchovies 18
at Ryan/EHDD 11
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 10 at
Gensler 15
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Holmes Culley / Cahill 26
at HOK 3
Rolph 1
6:30p
KPFF 10 at
SOM 13
Rossi #2
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 11
at Lumbo Rollers 4
Speedway A
Wed 6/13/2012
6:30p
Pankow 14
at DPR Construction 12
Crocker #3
6:30p
Parsons Brinckerhoff 9 at
AECOM 15
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
BAR Architects 17
at Gensler 3
Rossi #2
Thu 6/14/2012
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 0 at
Stantec Architecture 7
(Forfeit)
Aptos
6:30p
Ryan/EHDD 0 at
KPFF 7
(Forfeit)
Christopher
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 4 at
Holmes Culley / Cahill 9
Crocker #2
6:30p
Rosebud 9
at WSP Flack+Kurtz 7
Crocker #3
6:30p
Anchovies 34
at HT Harvey Ecology 26
Crocker #5
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 18
at Brand X 7
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
HOK 0 at
Dome 7
(Forfeit)
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Flying Pigs 5
at Lumbo Rollers 3
Presidio Wall
6:30p
TGP 7
at Walker Warner Architects 0
(Forfeit)
Rolph 1
6:30p
SOM 0 at
Ringers 17
(Shutout)
Rossi #2
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 12
at KMD / LMS 6
Speedway A
Wed 6/20/2012
6:30p
Brand X 13 at
DPR Construction 17
Parkside
6:30p
AECOM 12
at Pankow 9
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Anchovies 12
at Walker Warner Architects 4
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 12
at North Beach Rockets 7
Rossi #2
Thu 6/21/2012
6:30p
Holmes Culley / Cahill 12
at SOM 3
Aptos
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 4 at
Ringers 11
Christopher
6:30p
HOK 9 at
TGP 25
Crocker #3
6:30p
WSP Flack+Kurtz 5 at
Unicorn Warhammer 8
Crocker #4
6:30p
Gensler 15
at KPFF 8
Crocker #5
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 11
at BAR Architects 8
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Ryan/EHDD 0 at
Swinerton Builders 7
(Forfeit)
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Dome 9 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 13
Parkside
6:30p
Rosebud 0 at
Flying Pigs 7
(Forfeit)
Rossi #2
6:30p
Parsons Brinckerhoff 6 at
Moore 12
Youngblood
Wed 6/27/2012
6:30p
Brand X 14
at Forell/Elsesser 7
Parkside
6:30p
Ringers 4 at
Swinerton Builders 12
Potrero Hill 1
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 2 at
Flying Pigs 8
Presidio Wall
6:30p
DPR Construction 22
at HOK 6
Rossi #2
Thu 6/28/2012
6:30p
TGP 20
at Parsons Brinckerhoff 3
Aptos
6:30p
AECOM 5 at
HT Harvey Ecology 8
Christopher
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 13 at
Rosebud 14
Crocker #3
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 8 at
BAR Architects 9
Crocker #4
6:30p
Anchovies 12
at WSP Flack+Kurtz 2
Crocker #5
6:30p
KMD / LMS 7
at Ryan/EHDD 0
(Forfeit)
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Moore 7 at
KPFF 8
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Stantec Architecture 10 at
North Beach Rockets 11
Parkside
6:30p
SOM 5
at Gensler 3
Rossi #2
6:30p
Pankow 0 at
Dome 7
Youngblood
Thu 7/5/2012
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 14 at
Flying Pigs 21
Crocker #3
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 4 at
KPFF 9
Crocker #4
Wed 7/11/2012
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 1
at Forell/Elsesser 0
Parkside
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 11
at DPR Construction 4
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Brand X 6 at
Ringers 11
Rossi #2
Thu 7/12/2012
6:30p
KMD / LMS 2 at
BAR Architects 3
Aptos
6:30p
Rosebud 11
at Anchovies 5
Christopher
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 21
at SOM 12
Crocker #3
6:30p
Moore 4 at
AECOM 7
Crocker #4
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 5 at
TGP 23
Crocker #5
6:30p
Ryan/EHDD 10
at
Pankow 10
Jackson #1
6:30p
Stantec Architecture 12 at
HOK 15
(Short Game)
Jackson #2
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 12
at KPFF 5
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Parsons Brinckerhoff 13 at
HT Harvey Ecology 14
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Holmes Culley / Cahill 7
at Gensler 5
Parkside
6:30p
Flying Pigs 0 at
WSP Flack+Kurtz 1
Rossi #2
Wed 7/18/2012
6:30p
KPFF 7 at
Pankow 20
Parkside
6:30p
Dome 5 at
Stantec Architecture 7
Presidio Wall
6:30p
DPR Construction 7 at
AECOM 8
Rossi #2
Thu 7/19/2012
6:30p
TGP 13
at KMD / LMS 7
Aptos
6:30p
HT Harvey Ecology 2 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 6
Christopher
6:30p
HOK 0 at
Ryan/EHDD 7
(Forfeit)
Crocker #3
6:30p
BAR Architects 4 at
Anchovies 9
Crocker #4
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 13
at Rosebud 6
(Extra Innings)
Crocker #5
6:30p
Gensler 5 at
Unicorn Warhammer 6
Jackson #1
6:30p
Lumbo Rollers 8
at North Beach Rockets 3
Jackson #2
6:30p
WSP Flack+Kurtz 8 at
SOM 24
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 5 at
Moore 8
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Parsons Brinckerhoff 14 at
Forell/Elsesser 18
Parkside
6:30p
Ringers 0 at
Flying Pigs 7
Rossi #2
Wed 7/25/2012
6:30p
Stantec Architecture 6 at
Pankow 9
Parkside
6:30p
WSP Flack+Kurtz 5 at
AECOM 7
Presidio Wall
6:30p
BAR Architects 9
at Forell/Elsesser 2
Rossi #2
Thu 7/26/2012
6:30p
Dome 2 at
Ringers 15
Aptos
6:30p
Flying Pigs 15
at Gensler 4
Christopher
6:30p
KPFF 0 at
North Beach Rockets 7
(Forfeit)
Crocker #3
6:30p
Swinerton Builders 8 at
Holmes Culley / Cahill 12
Crocker #4
6:30p
SOM 16
at HOK 1
Crocker #5
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 6 at
Ryan/EHDD 11
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 2 at
HT Harvey Ecology 13
McCoppin Square
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 18
at TGP 17
Parkside
6:30p
Anchovies 9 at
Brand X 10
Rossi #2
Wed 8/1/2012
6:30p
Pankow 0
at
Parsons Brinckerhoff 0
(No Contest)
Presidio Wall
6:30p
Forell/Elsesser 5 at
AECOM 8
Rossi #2
Thu 8/2/2012
6:30p
Ringers 4 at
Unicorn Warhammer 7
Aptos
6:30p
Holmes Culley / Cahill 10
at BAR Architects 5
Christopher
6:30p
KPFF 9
at Lumbo Rollers 8
Crocker #2
6:30p
TGP 17
at Stantec Architecture 3
Crocker #3
6:30p
DPR Construction 10 at
Dome 18
Crocker #4
6:30p
Walker Warner Architects 4 at
Gensler 16
Crocker #5
6:30p
Rosebud 11 at
HT Harvey Ecology 12
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Flying Pigs 13
at SOM 4
McCoppin Square
6:30p
HOK 7
at KMD / LMS 0
(Forfeit)
Parkside
6:30p
Moore 6 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 7
Rossi #2
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 2 at
Anchovies 17
Speedway C
6:30p
Ryan/EHDD 7
at WSP Flack+Kurtz 0
(Forfeit)
Youngblood
Wed 8/8/2012
6:30p
AECOM 28
at Walker Warner Architects 8
Parkside
6:30p
Leftovers (formerly FME) 10 at
Pankow 16
Presidio Wall
6:30p
DPR Construction 5
at BAR Architects 4
Rossi #2
Thu 8/9/2012
6:30p
SOM 8
at Moore 7
Aptos
6:30p
TGP 15
at Ringers 4
Christopher
6:30p
WSP Flack+Kurtz 9
at KPFF 6
Crocker #2
6:30p
Gensler 5 at
HT Harvey Ecology 14
Crocker #3
6:30p
KMD / LMS 0 at
Holmes Culley / Cahill 7
(Forfeit)
Crocker #4
6:30p
North Beach Rockets 3 at
Rosebud 14
Crocker #5
6:30p
Anchovies 12
at Lumbo Rollers 8
Louis Sutter #1
6:30p
Dome 6
at Swinerton Builders 1
McCoppin Square
6:30p
HOK 1 at
Parsons Brinckerhoff 6
Parkside
6:30p
Ryan/EHDD 4 at
Stantec Architecture 8
Rossi #2
6:30p
Unicorn Warhammer 0 at
Flying Pigs 7
(Forfeit)
Youngblood
Wed 8/15/2012
6:30p
(Pla) SOM 5 at
DPR Construction 10
Rossi #2
6:30p
(Pla)
Pankow 5
at AECOM 4
Crocker #2
6:30p
(Pla)
Stantec Architecture 6
at Rosebud 2
Crocker #3
6:30p
(Pla)
Gensler 3
at TGP 2
Crocker #4
6:30p
(Pla)
Swinerton Builders 10
at Unicorn Warhammer 7
Presidio Wall
6:30p
(Pla) Ringers 6 at
Flying Pigs 8
McCoppin Square
6:30p
(Pla) BAR Architects 0 at
Anchovies 14
Parkside
Thu 8/16/2012
6:30a
(Pla)
Moore 5
at Leftovers (formerly FME) 3
Christopher
6:30a
(Pla)
Dome 12
at HT Harvey Ecology 2
McCoppin Square
6:30a
(Pla)
KPFF 11
at Forell/Elsesser 10
Parkside
6:30p
(Pla)
DPR Construction 6
at Holmes Culley / Cahill 3
Rossi #2
6:30p
(Pla)
Stantec Architecture 1
at Pankow 0
(Forfeit)
Aptos
6:30p
(Pla)
Swinerton Builders 9
at Gensler 8
Crocker #4
6:30p
(Pla) Anchovies 3 at
Flying Pigs 10
Crocker #5
Wed 8/22/2012
6:30a
(Pla) North Beach Rockets 9 at
WSP Flack+Kurtz 21
Crocker #3
6:30a
(Pla) Brand X 10 at
KPFF 12
(Short Game)
Crocker #4
6:30a
(Pla) HT Harvey Ecology 7 at
Leftovers (formerly FME) 8
Presidio Wall
6:30p
(Pla) Stantec Architecture 2 at
DPR Construction 14
Rossi #2
6:30p
(Pla)
Flying Pigs 9
at Swinerton Builders 8
Parkside
Thu 8/23/2012
6:30a
(Pla) Dome 0 at
Moore 7
(Forfeit)
Aptos
6:30a
(Pla) WSP Flack+Kurtz 13 at
Forell/Elsesser 14
Crocker #3
6:30a
(Pla)
Brand X 14
at
North Beach Rockets 14
(Short Game)
Crocker #4
6:30a
(Pla)
BAR Architects 7
at Unicorn Warhammer 0
(Forfeit)
Crocker #5
6:30a
(Pla)
Rosebud 7
at AECOM 0
(Forfeit)
McCoppin Square
6:30a
(Pla)
Ringers 7
at TGP 0
(Forfeit)
Parkside
6:30p
(Pla)
Flying Pigs 4
at DPR Construction 3
Rossi #2
The playoff tournament is online
SFAEC website
Contact SFAEC
narrow
|
wide
Printable page