Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WYBL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Youth Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 7/8 Boys Lacrosse
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
All Teams
78 All-Star Team Green
78 All-Star Team White
GELL-78 Bellevue Gold
GELL-78 Bellevue White
GELL-78 Eastlake Black
GELL-78 Issaquah White
GELL-78 Kirkland Black
GELL-78 Kirkland White
GELL-78 Mercer Island Maroon
GELL-78 Mercer Island White
GELL-78 Mount Si Red
GELL-78 Mount Si White
GELL-78 Northshore Black
GELL-78 Northshore White
GELL-78 Overlake Green
GELL-78 Redmond Green
GELL-78 Sammamish White
GELL-78 Skyline Black
GELL-78 Skyline Silver
GELL-78 Tahoma Blue
GELL-78 Tahoma White
GELL-78 Woodinville Black
GELL-78 Woodinville Green
GELL-99 ***PLAYOFFS****
GELL-99 Bellevue Blue
GELL-99 Eastlake Red
GELL-99 Eastside Crusaders Blue
GELL-99 Issaquah Blue
GELL-99 Issaquah Purple
GELL-99 Kirkland Purple
GELL-99 Mercer Island Black
GELL-99 Northshore Blue
GELL-99 Sammamish Black
GELL-99 Skyline Green
GELL-99 Tahoma Gold
GELL-99 Woodinville Falcons
NSYLA-78 Bellingham
NSYLA-78 Edmonds
NSYLA-78 Everett Black
NSYLA-78 Everett Blue
NSYLA-78 Mukilteo
NSYLA-78 North County
NSYLA-78 Providence
NSYLA-78 Skagit Valley
NSYLA-78 Snohomish
NSYLA-78 Stanwood
NSYLA-99 Bellingham
NSYLA-99 Monroe
NSYLA-99 Mukilteo
NSYLA-99 Snohomish
NSYLA-99 Stanwood
SMYLA-78 Bainbridge Blue
SMYLA-78 Bainbridge Gold
SMYLA-78 Central Seattle
SMYLA-78 Highline Black
SMYLA-78 Highline Silver
SMYLA-78 Lakeside
SMYLA-78 Magnolia-1
SMYLA-78 Magnolia-2
SMYLA-78 North Seattle
SMYLA-78 Queen Anne
SMYLA-78 Shoreline-1
SMYLA-78 Shoreline-2
SMYLA-78 SuperSonics
SSYLA-78 Habor Fire Black
SSYLA-78 Habor Fire Red
SSYLA-78 KYLA
SSYLA-78 Lake Tapps Black
SSYLA-78 Lake Tapps Red
SSYLA-78 Lake Tapps White
SSYLA-78 Mountaineers
SSYLA-78 Narrows
SSYLA-78 North Kitsap
SSYLA-78 Puyallup Black
SSYLA-78 Puyallup White
SSYLA-78 Steilacoom
SSYLA-78 Tacoma
SSYLA-78 UP
SSYLA-78 Vashon
GELL
NSYLA
SMYLA
SSL
-
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/10/2012
9:00a
GELL-78 Sammamish White at GELL-78 Skyline Silver
Skyline Community Fields #1
Spencer Noonan
Dylan Mahosky
11:00a
NSYLA-99 Stanwood at NSYLA-99 Snohomish
Maple Avenue Campus
Andrew Thomas
Austin Wirtz
1:00p
NSYLA-78 Edmonds at NSYLA-78 Snohomish
Maple Avenue Campus
Andrew Thomas
Matthew Morris
7:00p
GELL-78 Woodinville Black at GELL-78 Mount Si White
Mt Si High School
Jacob Voeller
Alex Todd
Sat 3/17/2012
9:00a
GELL-78 Bellevue White at GELL-78 Skyline Black
Skyline High School Stadium
Ty Anderton
Dylan Mahosky
11:00a
GELL-78 Bellevue Gold at GELL-78 Overlake Green
The Overlake School
tate Nordstrom
Matthew McKenna
Sat 3/24/2012
1:00p
NSYLA-78 Bellingham at NSYLA-78 Snohomish
Lake Stevens Middle School
Austin Wirtz
Nathan Wirtz
2:30p
GELL-99 Bellevue Blue 6
at GELL-99 Mercer Island Black 5
Islander Middle School Grass
Alex Todd
3:45p
GELL-99 Issaquah Blue 12
at GELL-99 Woodinville Falcons 9
Woodinville High School
Garrett Slade
Jesse Brown
4:30p
GELL-78 Woodinville Green at GELL-78 Mercer Island White
Islander Middle School Grass
Robert Hild
Reilly Bucy
Wed 3/28/2012
5:00p
GELL-78 Mount Si Red at GELL-78 Mercer Island White
Islander Middle School Turf
Adam Lasker
connor sihon
Sat 3/31/2012
10:00a
SSYLA-78 UP 1 at
SSYLA-78 Puyallup Black 12
Curtis JR High
hunter hansen
12:30p
SSYLA-78 Puyallup Black at SSYLA-78 Vashon
Curtis JR High
Conner Malcolm
Caleb Malcolm
1:00p
NSYLA-99 Bellingham at NSYLA-99 Snohomish
Lake Stevens Middle School
Austin Wirtz
Nathan Burns
1:00p
SMYLA-78 Highline Black at SSYLA-78 Habor Fire Red
Peninsula High School
Michael Lucchesi
Joseph Lucchesi
3:00p
NSYLA-78 Providence at NSYLA-78 Snohomish
Lake Stevens Middle School
Matthew Morris
Austin Wirtz
4:00p
GELL-78 Woodinville Black at GELL-78 Skyline Silver
Skyline High School Stadium
Spencer Noonan
Derek Harkins
Wed 4/4/2012
7:00p
GELL-78 Skyline Black at GELL-78 Issaquah White
Central Park #5
Ty Anderton
Sat 4/7/2012
1:15p
GELL-78 Northshore Black at GELL-78 Woodinville Black
Woodinville High School
Mary-Kate White
Austin Wirtz
3:00p
SMYLA-78 Highline Black at SMYLA-78 Shoreline-1
Kellogg Middle School
Avery Harkins
Derek Harkins
Fri 4/13/2012
4:15p
SMYLA-78 Queen Anne at SMYLA-78 SuperSonics
Walt Hundley Playfield
Ann Christiansen
Thu 4/19/2012
5:30p
GELL-78 Eastlake Black at GELL-78 Skyline Black
Pine Lake Middle School
Adam Lasker
connor sihon
7:30p
GELL-99 Skyline Green 4 at
GELL-99 Eastlake Red 10
Eastlake Community Fields #1
Adam Lasker
connor sihon
Sat 4/21/2012
9:00a
GELL-78 Mount Si Red at GELL-78 Tahoma White
Tahoma High School Grass
Adam Lasker
Dylan Mahosky
Wed 4/25/2012
5:00p
GELL-99 Eastside Crusaders Blue 6
at GELL-99 Mercer Island Black 1
Islander Middle School Turf
Adam Lasker
Christian Shigley
Fri 4/27/2012
5:30p
SSYLA-78 Habor Fire Red at SSYLA-78 Tacoma
Hunt Middle School
Sat 4/28/2012
11:00a
GELL-78 Northshore Black at GELL-78 Tahoma Blue
Tahoma High School Grass
Dylan Mahosky
Taylor Vastbinder
1:00p
GELL-99 Issaquah Purple 15
at GELL-99 Tahoma Gold 2
Tahoma High School Stadium
Brayden Sauerbier
Brenan Lundquist
4:30p
GELL-78 Woodinville Black at GELL-78 Kirkland White
Juanita High School
Jim Anderson
Ben Anderson
Wed 5/2/2012
5:00p
GELL-78 Skyline Silver at GELL-78 Mercer Island White
Islander Middle School Turf
Griffin Lew
7:00p
GELL-99 Eastside Crusaders Blue 12
at GELL-99 Woodinville Falcons 4
Woodinville High School
Adam Lasker
Thu 5/3/2012
7:00p
GELL-99 Issaquah Purple 20
at GELL-99 Kirkland Purple 5
Central Park #5
Adam Lasker
connor sihon
7:00p
GELL-99 Sammamish Black 5 at
GELL-99 Eastlake Red 6
Eastlake High School Stadium
Derek Harkins
Christian Shigley
Sat 5/5/2012
7:30p
GELL-78 Eastlake Black at GELL-78 Mount Si Red
Mt Si High School
Drew Mahosky
Alex Todd
Sun 5/6/2012
12:00p
GELL-78 Northshore Black at GELL-78 Mount Si White
Si View Community Center
Drew Mahosky
Alex Todd
Wed 5/9/2012
4:30p
GELL-78 Bellevue Gold at GELL-78 Mercer Island Maroon
Islander Middle School Grass
Thu 5/10/2012
6:00p
GELL-78 Overlake Green at GELL-78 Tahoma Blue
Tahoma High School Grass
7:00p
GELL-99 Mercer Island Black 5 at
GELL-99 Issaquah Purple 14
Central Park #5
Adam Lasker
7:00p
GELL-99 Eastlake Red 1 at
GELL-99 Bellevue Blue 8
Wilburton Hill Park
Christian Shigley
Alex Todd
Fri 5/11/2012
6:00p
GELL-78 Issaquah White at GELL-78 Tahoma White
Tahoma High School Grass
Adam Lasker
Sat 5/12/2012
10:00a
SMYLA-78 Queen Anne at NSYLA-78 Everett Blue
Walter Hall Park
Holden Wendling
1:00p
GELL-99 Issaquah Purple 12
at GELL-99 Eastside Crusaders Blue 5
Eastside Catholic High School
Ty Anderton
Christian Shigley
2:00p
GELL-78 Northshore White at GELL-78 Kirkland White
Lake Washington High School
Dale Goong
JASON MCLEAN
4:00p
GELL-78 Northshore Black at GELL-78 Kirkland Black
Lake Washington High School
Adam Lasker
Dale Goong
4:00p
GELL-78 Mount Si Red at GELL-78 Woodinville Green
Si View Community Center
4:00p
GELL-78 Skyline Silver at GELL-78 Tahoma White
Tahoma High School Grass
Devin Ehli
Mon 5/14/2012
4:30p
GELL-78 Overlake Green at GELL-78 Mercer Island Maroon
Islander Middle School Grass
Brian Bernstein
Tue 5/15/2012
6:00p
GELL-99 Kirkland Purple 10
at GELL-99 Sammamish Black 8
Lake Washington High School
Avery Harkins
Derek Harkins
Wed 5/16/2012
6:30p
GELL-78 Tahoma Blue at GELL-78 Redmond Green
Marymoor Park Field 8
Jacob Kreutzer
Christian Shigley
7:00p
GELL-99 Mercer Island Black 14
at GELL-99 Tahoma Gold 3
Tahoma High School Stadium
Kurt Zumdiek
Sat 5/19/2012
3:00p
SMYLA-78 Shoreline-1 at NSYLA-99 Mukilteo
Harbour Pointe Middle School
Alex Okemah
Chandler Olsen
Mon 5/21/2012
6:30p
NSYLA-99 Stanwood at NSYLA-99 Mukilteo
Kamiak HS
Zach Traynor
Tyri Bethea
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WYBL website
Contact WYBL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page