Sportability
(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)

Walax.com  >   2003 Spring PNLA Mens Club  >   Schedule

Schedule Filter
Show

Schedule
Date Time   Teams   Location Official(s)
Sat 2/22/2003 10:00a   Giant's Causeway 7 at Coopers 3 Magnuson Park North
11:00a   Eugene 10 at Bigfoot 5 Beaverton HS
Sun 2/23/2003 10:00a   (Exh) Western Washington U 12 at Coopers 15 Lynwood HS
Sat 3/1/2003 11:00a   Giant's Causeway 6 at Bigfoot 5 Beaverton HS
1:00p   Tentawon 6 at Crease Monkeys B 9 Kasche Park
2:00p   Coopers 10 at Eugene 7 Eugene OR
Sun 3/2/2003 11:00a   Coopers 10 at Adecco 3 Delta Park
Sat 3/8/2003 10:00a   Sound LC 5 at Crease Monkeys A 14 South Park
10:30a   (Exh) Seattle LC 20 at Giant's Causeway 2 Renton - Ron Regis Park M- Scott Bissell
1:00p   Crease Monkeys B 10 at Eugene 13 Eugene OR
1:00p   Bigfoot 15 at Coopers 11 TBD M- Ethan Hennessey
Sun 3/9/2003 10:00a   (Exh) Crease Monkeys A 8 at Coopers 3 South Park
11:00a   Bigfoot 7 at Tentawon 8 Marymoor Park M- James Bach
Sat 3/15/2003 10:00a   Tentawon 1 at Coopers 13 South Park M- John Ketchum
M- James Bach
11:00a   Eugene 11 at Adecco 6 Delta Park
1:00p   Blue Collar 3 at Seattle LC 7 Queen Anne Bowl M- Tim Rogers
M- Jim OBrien
Sun 3/16/2003 10:00a   Bigfoot 8 at Adecco 4 Portland, OR
10:00a   Seattle LC 8 at Sound LC 4 Queen Anne Bowl M- Jim OBrien
12:00p   Crease Monkeys B 5 at Giant's Causeway 8 Renton - Ron Regis Park M- Johnathan Ashley
M- Ethan Hennessey
Sat 3/22/2003 12:00p   Coopers 5 at Giant's Causeway 11 Renton - Ron Regis Park M- James Bach
M- Stan Kosick
1:00p   Tentawon 5 at Eugene 16 Eugene OR
1:00p   Sound LC 6 at Portland 7 Portland State
1:00p   Victoria 9 at Blue Collar 7
(Overtime)
South Park M- James Bach
M- Marc Bissell
2:00p   (Exh) Crease Monkeys A 5 at Squamish Nation 7 Vancouver BC
Sun 3/23/2003 10:00a   Victoria 13 at Seattle LC 7 South Park M- Johnathan Ashley
M- Fred Zensen
11:00a   Tentawon 7 at Adecco 12 Delta Park
12:00p   (Exh) Crease Monkeys A 1 at Western Washington U 0 Bellingham WA
Sat 3/29/2003 11:00a   Bigfoot 8 at Crease Monkeys B 7 Kasche Park M- Jim OBrien
M- Matt cone
12:00p   Tentawon 4 at Giant's Causeway 9 Renton - Ron Regis Park M- Stan Kosick
1:00p   Adecco 8 at Eugene 11 Eugene OR
1:00p   Blue Collar 9 at Crease Monkeys A 8 Kasche Park M- Jim OBrien
M- Fred Zensen
2:00p   Seattle LC 6 at Victoria 8 Victoria BC
Sun 3/30/2003 10:00a   Crease Monkeys B 6 at Coopers 11 Queen Anne Bowl M- Jim OBrien
M- Fred Zensen
12:00p   Bigfoot 4 at Giant's Causeway 8 Renton - Ron Regis Park M- Fred Zensen
M- Ethan Hennessey
1:00p   Blue Collar 10 at Sound LC 6 Queen Anne Bowl M- Jim OBrien
M- James Bach
Sat 4/5/2003 9:30a   (Exh) Boys HS Game at Consolation Queen Anne Bowl
11:00a   Coopers 11 at Bigfoot 9 Beaverton HS
11:00a   Crease Monkeys B 11 at Adecco 5 Delta Park
11:30a   Crease Monkeys A 11 at Blue Collar 9 Queen Anne Bowl M- Tim Rogers
M- Marc Bissell
1:00p   Giant's Causeway 8 at Tentawon 6 Grasslawn Park M- Mike James
1:30p   Victoria 10 at Sound LC 3 Queen Anne Bowl M- Marc Bissell
3:30p   (Exh) Boys HS Game at Consolation Queen Anne Bowl
Sun 4/6/2003 10:00a   Victoria 10 at Crease Monkeys A 8
(Overtime)
Queen Anne Bowl M- Tim Rogers
M- Dan Wishengrad
11:00a   Crease Monkeys B 4 at Bigfoot 15 Beaverton HS
Sat 4/12/2003 10:00a   Crease Monkeys A 19 at Sound LC 7 Queen Anne Bowl M- James Bach
M- Matt McCarthy
12:00p   Adecco 2 at Giant's Causeway 18 Renton - Ron Regis Park
1:00p   Eugene 15 at Tentawon 14 Marymoor Fld 9G
1:00p   Seattle LC 7 at Blue Collar 4 Queen Anne Bowl M- Tim Rogers
Sun 4/13/2003 12:00p   Adecco 4 at Crease Monkeys B 14 Kasche Park M- Ethan Hennessey
12:00p   Eugene 3 at Giant's Causeway 20 Renton - Ron Regis Park M- Matt McCarthy
Sat 4/19/2003 1:00p   Portland 8 at Seattle LC 9 Queen Anne Bowl M- Tim Rogers
1:00p   Crease Monkeys A 10 at Victoria 7 Victoria BC
Sun 4/20/2003 10:00a   Portland 6 at Blue Collar 8 Queen Anne Bowl M- Dan Wishengrad
M- Matt McCarthy
1:00p   Sound LC 3 at Seattle LC 5 Queen Anne Bowl M- Dan Wishengrad
Sat 4/26/2003 TBD   (Pra) Portland Tourney and Semis Delta Park
TBD   Victoria 7 at Portland 9 Portland, OR
Sun 4/27/2003 TBD   (Pra) Portland Tourney and Finals Delta Park
TBD   Portland 0 at Victoria 1
(Forfeit)
TBD By Home Team
Sat 5/3/2003 10:00a   Crease Monkeys A 6 at Seattle LC 7 Queen Anne Bowl M- Tim Rogers
M- Stan Kosick
12:00p   Adecco 2 at Coopers 14 South Park
12:30p   Portland 12 at Sound LC 4 Queen Anne Bowl M- James Bach
M- Matt McCarthy
1:00p   Bigfoot 11 at Eugene 8 Eugene OR
1:00p   Crease Monkeys B 12 at Tentawon 6 Marymoor Fld 9G M- Stan Kosick
2:30p   Boys HS Game at Consolation Queen Anne Bowl
Sun 5/4/2003 10:00a   Portland 16 at Crease Monkeys A 6 South Park M- James Bach
M- Johnathan Ashley
11:00a   Adecco 7 at Tentawon 11 Marymoor Park M- Mike James
M- Conrad Hughes
1:00p   Sound LC 3 at Blue Collar 18 South Park M- Johnathan Ashley
M- John Ketchum
Sat 5/10/2003 10:00a   Crease Monkeys A 7 at Portland 9 Portland, OR
11:00a   Bigfoot 16 at Adecco 6 Beaverton HS
1:00p   Giant's Causeway 6 at Crease Monkeys B 8 Kasche Park M- James Bach
1:00p   Coopers 9 at Tentawon 4 Marymoor Fld 9G M- Dan Wishengrad
1:00p   Blue Collar 6 at Victoria 16 Victoria BC
Sun 5/11/2003 1:00p   Seattle LC 11 at Portland 15 Portland, OR
Sat 5/17/2003 TBD   Giant's Causeway 8 at Eugene 16 Eugene OR
TBD   Blue Collar 3 at Portland 7 Portland, OR
11:00a   Tentawon 2 at Bigfoot 10 Beaverton HS
1:00p   Sound LC 0 at Victoria 1
(Forfeit)
Victoria BC
Sun 5/18/2003 11:00a   Giant's Causeway 9 at Adecco 5 Delta Park
11:00a   Seattle LC 6 at Crease Monkeys A 8 Kasche Park M- Jim OBrien
M- Dan Wishengrad
1:00p   Coopers 7 at Crease Monkeys B 9 Kasche Park M- Jim OBrien
M- Ethan Hennessey
Sat 5/31/2003 9:30a   Bigfoot 5 at Giant's Causeway 9 Queen Anne Bowl M- Jim OBrien
M- Dave Van Noy
11:20a   Seattle LC 8 at Portland 4 Queen Anne Bowl M- Dave Van Noy
M- Tim Rogers
1:10p   Eugene 5 at Coopers 10 Queen Anne Bowl M- Dan Wishengrad
M- Fred Zensen
3:00p   Crease Monkeys A 14 at Victoria 13
(Overtime)
Queen Anne Bowl M- Jim OBrien
M- Fred Zensen
Sun 6/1/2003 9:30a   (Pra) Eugene 5 and Bigfoot 2 Queen Anne Bowl M- James Bach
M- Jim OBrien
M- Dave Van Noy
11:00a   Portland 10 at Victoria 4 Queen Anne Bowl M- Dave Van Noy
M- Tim Rogers
1:00p   Giant's Causeway 4 at Coopers 8 Queen Anne Bowl M- James Bach
M- Fred Zensen
M- Jim OBrien
3:00p   Crease Monkeys A 10 at Seattle LC 9
(Overtime)
Queen Anne Bowl M- Tim Rogers
M- Fred Zensen