Schedule |
Date |
Time |
Teams |
|
Location |
Official(s) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 2/27/2010 |
9:00a |
Gonzaga University 10 at Whitman College 9 |
|
x |
|
|
10:15a |
Boise State University 10 at Whitman College 10 |
|
x |
|
|
11:30a |
Gonzaga University 10 at Boise State University 11 |
|
x |
|
|
12:45p |
(Exh) Gonzaga University 9 at Univ of Idaho 3 |
|
x |
|
|
2:00p |
(Exh) Whitman College 13 at Univ of Idaho 4 |
|
x |
Hanna Prange
|
|
4:00p |
(Exh) Univ of Idaho 4 at Boise State University 10 |
|
x |
Shelley Hopkins Hanna Prange
|
Sat 3/6/2010 |
9:00a |
Boise State University 3 at Univ of Oregon 17 |
|
x |
|
|
10:00a |
Pacific Lutheran University 13 at Seattle University 11 |
|
6 |
|
|
10:30a |
Lewis & Clark College 2 at Oregon State University 7 |
|
x |
Louisa Dorsch
|
|
11:30a |
Western Washington University 8 at Univ of Washington 9 |
|
6 |
Casandra Gorell
|
|
12:30p |
Boise State University 13 at Lewis & Clark College 7 |
|
x |
Valerie Perrott
|
|
1:00p |
Whitman College 17 at Pacific Lutheran University 4 |
|
6 |
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) University of Puget Sound at Pacific |
|
Pacific University |
Ron Miller Andrea Shatz Geri Matyiko
|
|
2:30p |
Seattle University 2 at Univ of Washington 12 |
|
6 |
|
|
4:00p |
Whitman College 9 at Western Washington University 15 |
|
6 |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|
Sun 3/7/2010 |
12:00p |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse 4 at Breakaway Womens lacrosse 16 |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Janet Lennon-Jones Tsering Short
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) University of Puget Sound at Linfield College DIII |
|
Linfield College |
Juliet Baker Angie Lovell Mike Clark
|
|
1:30p |
Portland Women's Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Lakeridge HS (PDX) |
Andrea Shatz Ron Miller
|
Thu 3/11/2010 |
6:00p |
(Exh) Linfield College DIII at Pacific |
|
Pacific University |
Carol Hartley Angie Lovell Mike Clark
|
Sat 3/13/2010 |
4:00p |
Seattle University 1 at Western Washington University 20 |
|
Bellingham, WA / WWU hosts |
Jillian Gant
|
|
4:30p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at Linfield College DIII |
|
Linfield College |
Carol Hartley Ron Miller Andrea Shatz
|
|
5:30p |
Pacific Lutheran University 1 at Western Washington University 19 |
|
Bellingham, WA / WWU hosts |
|
Sun 3/14/2010 |
11:00a |
Lewis & Clark College 3 at Univ of Oregon 22 |
|
5 |
Valerie Perrott Angie Lovell
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at University of Puget Sound |
|
UPS |
Duke Kamstra Jeannette Wake Jillian Gant
|
|
5:30p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at Pacific |
|
Pacific University |
Janet Lennon-Jones Juliet Baker Geri Matyiko
|
Tue 3/16/2010 |
4:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at Pacific |
|
Pacific University |
Carol Hartley Ron Miller
|
|
5:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at Linfield College DIII |
|
Linfield College |
Juliet Baker Angie Lovell Mike Clark
|
Wed 3/17/2010 |
1:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor |
|
Pacific University |
Ron Miller Juliet Baker Mike Clark
|
Sat 3/20/2010 |
9:30a |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 2 |
Jillian Gant Suzanne Replinger
|
|
9:30a |
Barracuda Womens Lacrosse at Tacoma Womens Lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 3 |
Juliet Baker
|
|
10:00a |
Gonzaga University 17 at Pacific Lutheran University 3 |
|
Evergreen Primary 1 |
|
|
10:30a |
Barracuda Womens Lacrosse at Breakaway Womens lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 2 |
Geri Matyiko Liz Pilz
|
|
10:30a |
Tacoma Womens Lacrosse at Seattle Womens Lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 3 |
Jillian Gant Sarah Templeton
|
|
11:30a |
(Exh) Univ of Portland 6 at Pacific Lutheran University 14 |
|
Evergreen Primary 1 |
Jillian Gant
|
|
1:00p |
Gonzaga University at Univ of Portland (Forfeit) |
|
Evergreen Primary 1 |
Casandra Gorell
|
|
1:00p |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 2 |
Hilary Pentz Juliet Baker
|
|
1:00p |
Barracuda Womens Lacrosse at Portland Women's Lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 3 |
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
|
|
3:00p |
Tacoma Womens Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 1 |
Ilsa Govan
|
|
3:00p |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse at Portland Women's Lacrosse |
|
Evergreen Primary 2 |
Jeannette Wake
|
Sun 3/28/2010 |
10:00a |
Barracuda Womens Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Suzanne Replinger
|
|
11:15a |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse at Portland Women's Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Maggie O'Sullivan Angie Lovell
|
|
12:30p |
Winded Womens Lacrosse at Tacoma Womens Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Jeannette Wake Jillian Gant
|
|
1:45p |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse at Portland Women's Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Jillian Gant
|
Sat 4/3/2010 |
9:00a |
Univ of Oregon 14 at Oregon State University 9 |
|
x |
Valerie Perrott Angie Lovell
|
|
10:30a |
Seattle University 7 at Lewis & Clark College 13 |
|
x |
Valerie Perrott Geri Matyiko
|
|
11:30a |
Univ of Washington 13 at Whitman College 8 |
|
Washington State University |
|
|
12:30p |
Seattle University 0 at Oregon State University 14 |
|
x |
Angie Lovell Geri Matyiko
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) Washington State University at Univ of Washington |
|
Washington State University |
|
|
3:30p |
(Exh) Whitman College 15 at Washington State University 5 |
|
Washington State University |
|
Tue 4/6/2010 |
5:30p |
(Exh) Pacific at Linfield College DIII |
|
Linfield College |
Carol Hartley Ron Miller Andrea Shatz
|
Fri 4/9/2010 |
7:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at Pacific |
|
Pacific University |
Andrea Shatz Juliet Baker Geri Matyiko
|
Sat 4/10/2010 |
10:30a |
Boise State University 16 at Seattle University 4 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
10:30a |
Univ of Oregon 14 at Gonzaga University 5 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
12:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at Linfield College DIII |
|
Linfield College |
Janet Lennon-Jones Carol Hartley Angie Lovell
|
|
12:00p |
Oregon State University 9 at Western Washington University 12 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
|
|
1:30p |
Lewis & Clark College 7 at Whitman College 20 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
1:30p |
Pacific Lutheran University 2 at Univ of Washington 19 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Shelley Hopkins
|
|
3:00p |
Gonzaga University 17 at Seattle University 2 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
3:00p |
Boise State University 8 at Oregon State University 10 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Hanna Prange
|
|
4:30p |
Univ of Oregon 8 at Univ of Washington 5 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Shelley Hopkins
|
|
4:30p |
Lewis & Clark College 14 at Pacific Lutheran University 9 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
|
Sun 4/11/2010 |
9:00a |
Gonzaga University 7 at Lewis & Clark College 5 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
9:00a |
Oregon State University 1 at Univ of Washington 8 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
|
|
10:30a |
Boise State University 8 at Western Washington University 16 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Hanna Prange
|
|
10:30a |
Pacific Lutheran University 3 at Univ of Oregon 19 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Shelley Hopkins
|
|
12:00p |
Seattle University 4 at Whitman College 15 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
Shelley Hopkins
|
|
12:00p |
Gonzaga University 8 at Oregon State University 7 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at University of Puget Sound |
|
UPS |
Jeannette Wake Jillian Gant Maggie O'Sullivan
|
|
1:30p |
Univ of Oregon 10 at Western Washington University 8 |
|
Walla Walla Field 1-Whit hosts |
|
|
1:30p |
Lewis & Clark College 8 at Univ of Washington 16 |
|
Walla Walla Field 2-Whit hosts |
Hanna Prange
|
Wed 4/14/2010 |
7:00p |
(Exh) NCAA visitor at University of Puget Sound |
|
UPS |
Janet Lennon-Jones Maggie O'Sullivan
|
Sat 4/17/2010 |
8:30a |
(Exh) Univ of Portland 13 at Lewis & Clark College 18 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Ron Miller Geri Matyiko
|
|
10:00a |
Univ of Oregon 21 at Whitman College 10 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Kristy Sligar Mike Clark
|
|
12:30p |
Boise State University 12 at Pacific Lutheran University 6 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Geri Matyiko Ron Miller
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) Univ of Portland 7 at Seattle University 15 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Stephanie Regan
|
|
1:00p |
(Exh) Linfield College DIII at University of Puget Sound |
|
UPS |
Duke Kamstra Jeff Grose
|
|
2:00p |
Lewis & Clark College 6 at Western Washington University 16 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Ron Miller Juliet Baker
|
|
2:30p |
Oregon State University 9 at Whitman College 10 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Mike Clark Casandra Gorell
|
|
3:30p |
Boise State University 7 at Univ of Washington 15 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Louisa Dorsch Valerie Perrott
|
|
4:00p |
Seattle University 2 at Univ of Oregon 15 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Stephanie Regan
|
|
5:00p |
Oregon State University 13 at Pacific Lutheran University 6 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Valerie Perrott Mike Clark
|
Sun 4/18/2010 |
9:00a |
Barracuda Womens Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Kristy Sligar
|
|
9:00a |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse 10 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 8 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Juliet Baker Valerie Perrott
|
|
10:00a |
Collegiate Seed 1 20 at Collegiate Seed 4 5 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Duke Kamstra Carol Hartley
|
|
10:15a |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse 8 at Winded Womens Lacrosse 5 (Forfeit) |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Jessica Borghoff Stephanie Regan
|
|
11:30a |
Collegiate Seed 2 9 at Collegiate Seed 3 6 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Angie Lovell Valerie Perrott
|
|
11:30a |
Tacoma Womens Lacrosse 0 at Portland Women's Lacrosse 13 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Ilsa Govan
|
|
12:45p |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse 12 at Barracuda Womens Lacrosse 8 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Casandra Gorell
|
|
2:00p |
Winner 1 v 4 15 at winner 2 v 3 7 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Juliet Baker Kristy Sligar Duke Kamstra
|
|
2:00p |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse 11 at Tacoma Womens Lacrosse 3 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Jessica Borghoff Hilary Pentz
|
|
2:30p |
Loser 1 v 4 0 at Loser 2 v 3 1 |
|
53rd St Field #1 (PDX) |
Geri Matyiko
|
|
3:15p |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse 10 at Tacoma Womens Lacrosse 5 |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Carol Hartley Angie Lovell
|
Sun 4/25/2010 |
TBD |
Portland Women's Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Hilsboro Stadium, Hillsboro |
Ron Miller Mike Clark
|
|
2:00p |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse at Tacoma Womens Lacrosse |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Maggie O'Sullivan
|
|
4:00p |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse at Barracuda Womens Lacrosse |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Jeannette Wake
|
Sun 5/2/2010 |
10:00a |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Ilsa Govan
|
|
11:30a |
Portland Women's Lacrosse at Barracuda Womens Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Hilary Pentz
|
|
1:00p |
Seattle Womens Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Tsering Short
|
|
2:30p |
Portland Women's Lacrosse at Tacoma Womens Lacrosse |
|
Roosevelt HS (SEA) |
Tsering Short Maggie O'Sullivan
|
Sat 5/15/2010 |
10:00a |
Tacoma Womens Lacrosse at Barracuda Womens Lacrosse |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Hilary Pentz
|
Sun 5/16/2010 |
11:00a |
Breakaway Womens lacrosse 13 at Seattle Womens Lacrosse 8 |
|
Forest Ridge School |
Janet Lennon-Jones Edith Harris
|
|
7:30p |
Portland Women's Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Lincoln High School |
Ron Miller Mike Clark
|
Sat 5/22/2010 |
4:00p |
(Pla) Breakaway Womens lacrosse at Tacoma Womens Lacrosse |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Ilsa Govan Jeff Grose
|
|
5:20p |
(Pla) Seattle Womens Lacrosse at Barracuda Womens Lacrosse |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Jeff Grose Angie Lovell
|
|
6:40p |
(Pla) Portland Women's Lacrosse at Winded Womens Lacrosse |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Suzanne Replinger Hilary Pentz
|
Sun 5/23/2010 |
9:00a |
(Pla) W 2v5 at W3v4 |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Tsering Short Edith Harris
|
|
9:00a |
(Pla) Winner at Winner |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
|
|
10:20a |
(Pla) L1v6 at L2v5 |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
|
|
11:40a |
(Pla) W 1v6 at Winner of 9am Game |
|
Queen Anne Bowl (SEA) |
Janet Lennon-Jones
|