(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
SCAHA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
SCAHA
>
2008/2009 Midget A 16U
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Avalanche
Bears
Dragons
Express
Jr. Gulls
Lady Ducks
Lightning
Maple Leafs
Mariners
OC Hockey
Riptide(1)
Riptide(2)
Saints
SDIA
Select Girls
Stars
Wild
Wolves
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Sat 9/6/2008
8:40a
(Pra)
Avalanche 9
and Wild 1
Riverside Icetown
4:45p
(Pra) SDIA 6 and
Dragons 9
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
5:10p
(Pra)
Mariners 12
and Select Girls 3
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
Sun 9/7/2008
9:20a
(Pra)
Stars 5
and
Bears 5
Pickwick Ice Arena
10:30a
(Pra)
Express 8
and Riptide(1) 1
Channel Islands Ice Center
10:55a
(Pra) SDIA 2 and
Wolves 4
Valley Ice Center
3:45p
(Pra)
Jr. Gulls 4
and OC Hockey 0
OC Ice Palace
6:15p
(Pra)
Lightning 8
and Maple Leafs 3
Paramount Iceland
Sat 9/13/2008
4:45p
(Pra)
Mariners 3
and Jr. Gulls 2
Iceoplex Escondido
6:30p
(Pra) Riptide(1) 2 and
Dragons 11
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
6:45p
(Pra)
Avalanche 5
and Stars 2
Center Ice Ontario
Sun 9/14/2008
9:20a
(Pra)
SDIA 4
and Bears 3
Pickwick Ice Arena
9:30a
(Pra) Maple Leafs 2 and
Wolves 9
Valley Ice Center
10:05a
(Pra) OC Hockey 1 and
Express 14
Ice Station Valencia
11:10a
(Pra)
Lightning 10
and Select Girls 0
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
Sat 9/20/2008
9:00a
(Pra)
Riptide(1) 6
and Stars 5
Center Ice Ontario
Sun 9/21/2008
7:00a
(Pra)
Express 3
and Mariners 1
Easy Street Arena
10:30a
(Pra)
Bears 6
and Riptide(1) 5
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:15a
(Pra) Wild 1 and
Wolves 6
Valley Ice Center
12:50p
(Pra)
Maple Leafs 7
and Select Girls 1
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
3:15p
(Pra) Avalanche 6 and
SDIA 7
San Diego Ice Arena
3:20p
(Pra) Jr. Gulls 1 and
Lightning 4
KHS
3:45p
(Pra)
Dragons 7
and OC Hockey 4
OC Ice Palace
Sat 9/27/2008
8:40a
(Pra) Stars 2 and
Wild 7
Riverside Icetown
6:30p
(Pra) Wolves 0 and
Dragons 3
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 9/28/2008
7:00a
(Pra)
Lightning 7
and Express 4
Ice Station Valencia
8:45a
(Pra) Riptide(1) 1 and
Avalanche 7
East West Ice Palace
9:20a
(Pra)
OC Hockey 6
and Bears 1
Pickwick Ice Arena
3:45p
(Pra) Wild 0 and
Mariners 9
Easy Street Arena
4:30p
(Pra)
Jr. Gulls 3
and Maple Leafs 2
Paramount Iceland
Sat 10/4/2008
10:20a
(Pra)
SDIA 9
and Wild 1
Riverside Icetown
3:15p
(Pra)
Wolves 11
and Stars 1
Center Ice Ontario
Sun 10/5/2008
8:40a
(Pra)
Avalanche 5
and OC Hockey 3
OC Ice Palace
11:10a
(Pra)
Jr. Gulls 8
and Select Girls 0
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
11:45a
(Pra) Maple Leafs 1 and
Express 9
Ice Station Valencia
12:15p
(Pra) Bears 1 and
Mariners 5
Easy Street Arena
1:40p
(Pra)
Dragons 4
and Lightning 1
KHS
Sun 10/12/2008
8:40a
Lightning 6
at OC Hockey 2
OC Ice Palace
8:45a
Mariners 7
at Avalanche 4
East West Ice Palace
11:00a
(Exh) Select Girls 2 at
Riptide(2) 9
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:15a
SDIA 1
at Jr. Gulls 0
Iceoplex Escondido
11:45a
Stars 1 at
Express 5
Ice Station Valencia
2:45p
Dragons 6
at Wolves 4
Valley Ice Center
4:30p
Riptide(1) 2
at
Maple Leafs 2
Paramount Iceland
Sat 10/18/2008
8:40a
Express 7
at Wild 0
Riverside Icetown
9:00a
Jr. Gulls 9
at Stars 1
Center Ice Ontario
Sun 10/19/2008
7:00a
OC Hockey 8
at Mariners 1
Easy Street Arena
7:40a
Avalanche 3
at Bears 0
Pickwick Ice Arena
10:05a
Stars 2
at
Express 2
Ice Station Valencia
11:00a
Maple Leafs 6
at Riptide(2) 4
Channel Islands Ice Center
12:45p
Lightning 2
at
Riptide(1) 2
Channel Islands Ice Center
2:45p
(Exh) Lady Ducks 4 at
Wolves 6
Valley Ice Center
3:15p
(Exh) Select Girls 0 at
SDIA 5
San Diego Ice Arena
Sat 10/25/2008
4:45p
Bears 2 at
Dragons 10
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 10/26/2008
7:45a
Wild 0 at
Jr. Gulls 1
Iceoplex Escondido
9:15a
Mariners 4 at
Riptide(1) 6
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:10a
(Exh)
Stars 8
at Select Girls 1
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
11:45a
Wolves 6
at Express 3
Ice Station Valencia
1:40p
Riptide(2) 0 at
Lightning 6
KHS
4:30p
SDIA 4 at
Maple Leafs 6
Paramount Iceland
5:20p
Avalanche 5 at
OC Hockey 6
OC Ice Palace
Sat 11/1/2008
7:15a
Maple Leafs 0 at
Stars 4
Center Ice Ontario
8:40a
(Exh) Select Girls 2 at
Wild 5
Riverside Icetown
6:30p
Avalanche 1
at
Dragons 1
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 11/2/2008
8:40a
Riptide(1) 1 at
OC Hockey 4
OC Ice Palace
8:45a
Riptide(2) 1 at
Mariners 5
Easy Street Arena
9:30a
Jr. Gulls 0 at
Wolves 1
Valley Ice Center
11:20a
Lightning 1 at
SDIA 2
San Diego Ice Arena
3:45p
Avalanche 1
at
Mariners 1
Easy Street Arena
Sat 11/8/2008
3:40p
(Exh)
Dragons 9
at Lady Ducks 0
Anaheim ICE
Sun 11/9/2008
7:40a
Express 11
at Bears 0
Pickwick Ice Arena
8:40a
Stars 1 at
Lightning 5
KHS
8:45a
Riptide(1) 5
at Avalanche 1
East West Ice Palace
3:45p
SDIA 6
at Mariners 4
Easy Street Arena
4:30p
Wild 1 at
Maple Leafs 10
Paramount Iceland
5:20p
Riptide(2) 2 at
OC Hockey 6
OC Ice Palace
Sat 11/15/2008
9:00a
Mariners 5
at Stars 4
Center Ice Ontario
12:00p
Riptide(2) 5
at Wild 3
Riverside Icetown
Sun 11/16/2008
7:00a
(Exh) Lady Ducks 3 at
Avalanche 6
East West Ice Palace
8:40a
Wild 0 at
Lightning 15
KHS
9:15a
Riptide(2) 2 at
Riptide(1) 4
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:00a
Bears 1 at
Jr. Gulls 3
Iceoplex Escondido
11:45a
Dragons 4 at
Express 5
Ice Station Valencia
4:30p
Wolves 1
at Maple Leafs 0
(Forfeit)
Paramount Iceland
Sat 11/22/2008
10:20a
Mariners 9
at Wild 5
Riverside Icetown
6:30p
Jr. Gulls 2 at
Dragons 5
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 11/23/2008
7:00a
Riptide(2) 4
at
Avalanche 4
East West Ice Palace
8:40a
Stars 1 at
OC Hockey 5
OC Ice Palace
9:20a
(Exh) Select Girls 4 at
Bears 10
Pickwick Ice Arena
10:05a
(Exh) Lady Ducks 0 at
Express 3
Ice Station Valencia
12:45p
SDIA 2
at Riptide(1) 1
Channel Islands Ice Center
1:40p
Wolves 3
at
Lightning 3
KHS
Sat 12/6/2008
12:00p
OC Hockey 5
at Wild 0
Riverside Icetown
Sun 12/7/2008
11:00a
Stars 0 at
Riptide(1) 15
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:15a
Mariners 0 at
Wolves 6
Valley Ice Center
12:50p
(Exh)
Dragons 13
at Select Girls 3
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
1:20p
(Exh)
Jr. Gulls 7
at Lady Ducks 0
Anaheim ICE
2:45p
Express 4
at Avalanche 1
East West Ice Palace
3:15p
Riptide(2) 2 at
SDIA 4
San Diego Ice Arena
4:30p
Bears 3 at
Maple Leafs 9
Paramount Iceland
Sat 12/20/2008
7:15a
Riptide(2) 6
at Stars 2
Center Ice Ontario
8:40a
Riptide(1) 14
at Wild 2
Riverside Icetown
Sun 12/21/2008
11:00a
Express 3
at
Jr. Gulls 3
Iceoplex Escondido
11:00a
Maple Leafs 5 at
Riptide(1) 8
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:10a
(Exh)
Lady Ducks 8
at Select Girls 0
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
1:00p
OC Hockey 2 at
Wolves 8
Valley Ice Center
1:40p
Bears 2 at
Lightning 10
KHS
3:15p
Avalanche 2
at
SDIA 2
San Diego Ice Arena
6:15p
Dragons 7
at Maple Leafs 1
Paramount Iceland
Sat 1/3/2009
10:20a
Riptide(2) 9
at Wild 1
Riverside Icetown
4:45p
Lightning 6 at
Dragons 7
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 1/4/2009
8:45a
Jr. Gulls 1 at
Avalanche 3
East West Ice Palace
9:20a
Mariners 3
at
Bears 3
Pickwick Ice Arena
10:05a
(Exh) Select Girls 0 at
Express 9
Ice Station Valencia
12:45p
Wolves 4
at
Riptide(1) 4
Channel Islands Ice Center
3:15p
Stars 0 at
SDIA 6
San Diego Ice Arena
4:30p
(Exh) Lady Ducks 2 at
Maple Leafs 7
Paramount Iceland
Sat 1/10/2009
9:00a
Avalanche 5
at Stars 0
Center Ice Ontario
12:00p
SDIA 11
at Wild 0
Riverside Icetown
Sun 1/11/2009
7:00a
Bears 5
at
OC Hockey 5
OC Ice Palace
8:45a
Dragons 9
at Mariners 5
Easy Street Arena
11:45a
Maple Leafs 5 at
Express 7
Ice Station Valencia
12:50p
(Exh)
Jr. Gulls 4
at Select Girls 1
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
1:00p
Riptide(2) 0 at
Wolves 11
Valley Ice Center
1:40p
(Exh) Lady Ducks 2 at
Lightning 7
KHS
Sat 1/17/2009
7:00a
Stars 5 at
Wild 6
Riverside Icetown
9:45a
Bears 5 at
Avalanche 6
East West Ice Palace
4:45p
OC Hockey 2 at
Dragons 5
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 1/18/2009
8:45a
(Exh) Select Girls at Avalanche
East West Ice Palace
9:20a
Riptide(1) 6
at Bears 0
Pickwick Ice Arena
11:45a
Lightning 3
at
Express 3
Ice Station Valencia
3:15p
Wolves 2 at
SDIA 5
San Diego Ice Arena
4:30p
Jr. Gulls 2
at Maple Leafs 0
Paramount Iceland
Sat 1/24/2009
8:20a
Wolves 5
at Bears 2
Pickwick Ice Arena
10:20a
Avalanche 7
at Wild 0
Riverside Icetown
2:30p
Lightning 6
at Riptide(2) 0
Channel Islands Ice Center
5:45p
Mariners 1 at
Riptide(1) 8
Channel Islands Ice Center
Sun 1/25/2009
8:40a
(Exh) Lady Ducks 2 at
OC Hockey 4
OC Ice Palace
9:15a
Bears 6
at
Riptide(2) 6
Channel Islands Ice Center
9:30a
Lightning 4
at Jr. Gulls 3
Iceoplex Escondido
9:30a
Stars 2 at
Wolves 5
Valley Ice Center
10:30a
Express 2
at Mariners 1
Easy Street Arena
11:00a
Dragons 1 at
Riptide(1) 4
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:10a
(Exh)
Maple Leafs 10
at Select Girls 1
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
3:15p
Jr. Gulls 2
at SDIA 0
San Diego Ice Arena
Sat 1/31/2009
10:20a
Wolves 11
at Wild 0
Riverside Icetown
4:55p
Jr. Gulls at SDIA
(Canceled)
San Diego Ice Arena
6:30p
Bears 5 at
Dragons 7
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 2/1/2009
8:45a
Maple Leafs 0 at
Avalanche 3
East West Ice Palace
9:20a
SDIA 5 at
Bears 6
Pickwick Ice Arena
12:15p
Jr. Gulls 2 at
Mariners 3
Easy Street Arena
12:45p
Dragons 8
at Riptide(2) 3
Channel Islands Ice Center
1:30p
OC Hockey 2 at
Express 5
Ice Station Valencia
Sat 2/7/2009
9:00a
Bears 4
at Stars 2
Center Ice Ontario
5:20p
SDIA 1 at
OC Hockey 6
OC Ice Palace
Sun 2/8/2009
8:40a
Jr. Gulls 8
at OC Hockey 4
OC Ice Palace
8:45a
(Exh) Select Girls 1 at
Mariners 9
Easy Street Arena
11:00a
(Exh)
Lady Ducks 5
at Riptide(2) 3
Channel Islands Ice Center
11:15a
Avalanche 1 at
Wolves 5
Valley Ice Center
11:20a
Dragons 1
at
SDIA 1
San Diego Ice Arena
12:45p
Express 4
at Riptide(1) 2
Channel Islands Ice Center
3:20p
Maple Leafs 4 at
Lightning 5
KHS
Sat 2/21/2009
4:45p
Stars 1 at
Dragons 12
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
Sun 2/22/2009
7:30a
Riptide(1) 5
at Jr. Gulls 0
Iceoplex Escondido
7:30a
Maple Leafs 2 at
Wolves 9
Valley Ice Center
8:45a
Lightning 2
at
Avalanche 2
East West Ice Palace
9:20a
Wild 2
at
Bears 2
Pickwick Ice Arena
11:10a
(Exh)
OC Hockey 16
at Select Girls 1
Glacial Gardens Lakewood
12:45p
Express 4
at Riptide(2) 0
Channel Islands Ice Center
3:00p
(Exh)
SDIA 6
at Lady Ducks 3
Anaheim ICE
3:45p
Maple Leafs 6
at Mariners 3
Easy Street Arena
Sat 2/28/2009
7:00a
OC Hockey 11
at Wild 1
Riverside Icetown
7:15a
(Exh)
Lady Ducks 5
at Stars 4
Center Ice Ontario
3:15p
Express 3 at
Dragons 6
Bakersfield Ice Sports Center
3:15p
Wolves 4
at SDIA 1
San Diego Ice Arena
4:45p
Stars 1 at
Jr. Gulls 8
Iceoplex Escondido
5:20p
Lightning 7
at OC Hockey 5
OC Ice Palace
Sun 3/1/2009
7:00a
Dragons 12
at Wild 0
Riverside Icetown
9:20a
Wolves at Bears
(Canceled)
Pickwick Ice Arena
9:45a
OC Hockey 7
at Maple Leafs 3
Paramount Iceland
10:30a
Lightning 9
at Mariners 3
Easy Street Arena
11:00a
Jr. Gulls 4
at Riptide(2) 2
Channel Islands Ice Center
12:45p
(Exh) Select Girls 0 at
Riptide(1) 11
Channel Islands Ice Center
3:15p
Express 4
at SDIA 0
San Diego Ice Arena
Sat 3/7/2009
7:30a
(Pla) Jr. Gulls 1 at
Dragons 3
Valley Ice Center
9:15a
(Pla) Riptide(1) 2 at
Lightning 3
Valley Ice Center
11:00a
(Pla)
Wolves 7
at SDIA 1
Valley Ice Center
12:45p
(Pla) OC Hockey 1 at
Express 6
Valley Ice Center
3:00p
(Pla)
Dragons 8
at Riptide(1) 3
Valley Ice Center
4:45p
(Pla)
Jr. Gulls 2
at
Lightning 2
(Overtime)
Valley Ice Center
Sun 3/8/2009
8:00a
(Pla) SDIA 1 at
Express 4
Valley Ice Center
9:45a
(Pla) OC Hockey 4 at
Wolves 5
Valley Ice Center
11:30a
(Pla)
Riptide(1) 3
at Jr. Gulls 1
Valley Ice Center
1:15p
(Pla)
Lightning 7
at Dragons 4
Valley Ice Center
3:30p
(Pla) SDIA 3 at
OC Hockey 4
(Overtime)
Valley Ice Center
5:15p
(Pla) Express 2 at
Wolves 4
Valley Ice Center
Sat 3/14/2009
10:45a
(Pla) Express 0 at
Lightning 6
Iceoplex Escondido
11:30a
(Pla)
Dragons 3
at Wolves 1
Iceoplex Escondido
Sun 3/22/2009
4:30p
(Pla) Lightning 4 at
Dragons 7
Toyota Sports Center
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
SCAHA website
Contact SCAHA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page